Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01701/Jabalpur - Patna SpecialFare Special
जबलपुर - पटना तत्काल विशेष     जबलपुर - पटना तत्काल विशेष

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 09, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 29, 2016 (11:46PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:11PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 02, 2016fromJBP/Jabalpur Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 04, 2016atJBP/Jabalpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: -22h 0m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 2
   W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @
Platform# 2
   W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -22:00-210.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#2/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  23:15-23:20-5m2190.892387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4162.9
#3%==%MYRMaiharX  00:01-00:02-1m12153.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionXO  00:30-00:40-10m22189.252322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction  02:10-02:12-2m22266.863250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2892.6
#6%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  03:40-03:45-5m22359.57697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0380.2
#7/==/MZPMirzapur  04:48-04:50-2m22439.74787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  06:10-06:20-10m12502.97584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#9/==/BXRBuxarX  07:35-07:37-2m02596.86567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  08:40-08:42-2m12665.37963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#11/==/DNRDanapur  09:12-09:14-2m02704.61659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:50--02714.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site