Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01701/Jabalpur - Patna SpecialFare Special
जबलपुर - पटना तत्काल विशेष     जबलपुर - पटना तत्काल विशेष

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 09, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 29, 2016 (11:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 02, 2016fromJBP/Jabalpur Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 05, 2016atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
   W F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 25m late)
Platform# 0
    T S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

11 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -22:00+35210.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction  23:15+2123:20+215m2190.892387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4162.9
#3%==%MYRMaihar  00:01+3700:02+381m12153.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#4%==%STASatna Junction  00:30+3600:40+3010m22189.252322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction  02:10+902:12+92m22266.863250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2892.6
#6%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  03:40+5303:45+1:095m22359.57697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0380.2
#7/==/MZPMirzapur  04:48+1:2704:50+1:262m22439.74787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  06:10+1:4406:20+1:4210m12502.96084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction07:18+2:0407:20+2:062m--2560.614571mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1536.2
#10/==/BXRBuxar  07:35+2:3907:37+2:402m02596.86567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#11/==/ARAAra Junction  08:40+2:5408:42+2:542m12665.37963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#12/==/DNRDanapur  09:12+3:5609:14+4:402m02704.61659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  09:50+4:25-02714.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site