Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 19, 2015 (11:21PM)

02188/Bhopal Habibganj - Rewa SF Special
     रीवा - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 M     
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M     
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

6 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -10:30---10.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:50-10:55-5m--16.269497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#3/==/BINABina Junction  12:55-13:00-5m--1144.975413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0074.5
#4/==/SGOSaugor  14:00-14:05-5m--1219.473519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#5/==/DMODamoh  15:08-15:10-2m--1296.555365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00110.8
#6/--/KTEKatni Junction  17:10-17:20-10m--1407.474387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#7%==%STASatna Junction  18:40-18:50-10m--1505.830322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4049.2
#8%--%REWARewa (Terminal)•  20:30----1555.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site