Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 07:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 07:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Last Run Over
Mon Mar 09, 2015 (10:16PM)

02188/Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special
     रीवा - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
Train will run ONLY ON Mar 08 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
REWA/Rewa 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

6 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Rewa and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%REWARewa»  -23:45+0--10.049308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%STASatna JunctionX  00:45+100:55+810m--249.279322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
3|==%KTEKatni Junction  02:10+3002:20+4510m--2147.670387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/DMODamohX  03:55+5503:57+552m--2258.459365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/SGOSaugor  05:15+1:2405:20+1:255m--2335.545519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BINABina JunctionX  07:00-07:05-5m--2410.272414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:00+4409:10+4410m--2548.819497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj•  09:30+36---2555.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site