Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

02188/Habibganj - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special
     रीवा - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Will run on 11/10/16 , 31/10//16 , 1//1/16 , 2/11/16.
Tue Aug 23, 2016 (10:07PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 11, 2016fromHBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
Last Arrival: Wed Nov 02, 2016atREWA/Rewa (Terminal)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 10h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Rewa (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -10:30+27010.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:50+3410:55+335m016.274497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#3/==/BHSVidisha  11:38+5011:40+502m0159.673431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1085.3
#4/==/BINABina Junction  12:50+3:0612:55+2:185m01144.969413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.6
#5/==/SGOSaugor  14:00+1:3314:05+1:355m01219.573519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#6/==/DMODamoh  15:08+1:4415:10+1:442m01296.555365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00110.8
#7/--/KTEKatni Junction  17:10+1:5917:20+2:4010m01407.479387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#8%==%MYRMaihar  18:08+2:4418:10+2:442m01470.371353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#9%==%STASatna Junction  18:40+3:0518:50+3:1010m01505.830322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4049.2
#10%--%REWARewa (Terminal)•  20:30+2:45-01555.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site