Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38477⇒38449/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

FLR/Phuleswar --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 26, 2012 (05:52AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 
Arrives @ 21:58 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:10+2001-29.72010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:18+1:0420:19+1:041m01-27.1538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:21-20:22-1m01-25.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:24-20:25-1m01-23.8297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:28+2520:29+251m31-22.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  20:35+3020:36+301m01-17.5548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  20:40+5420:41+541m01-13.9597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  20:43-20:44-1m01-12.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  20:46+3520:47+351m01-9.5567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  20:51+3020:52+301m01-5.7637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  20:55+1:3220:56+1:321m01-2.6528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar»  20:59-21:00-1m010.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  21:02+5721:03+571m212.5609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:07+2221:08+221m016.5697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  21:11+021:12+01m019.9827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  21:16+2521:17+251m0115.4538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:20-21:21-1m0118.1618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  21:24+1921:25+191m0121.18510mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  21:28-21:29-1m0125.45010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  21:33+2:3021:34+2:301m0128.7569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  21:37-21:38-1m0131.5706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  21:40+2:3021:41+2:301m0133.8558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:45-21:46-1m0137.5174mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:123.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  21:58+4-0140.9-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site