Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 26, 2012 (05:52AM)

38477⇒38449/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (7:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 
Arrives @ 21:58 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:10+8--1-29.72010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:18+1720:19+171m--1-27.1538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:21+020:22+01m--1-25.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:24-20:25-1m--1-23.8297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:28+920:29+91m31-22.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  20:35+2620:36+261m--1-17.5548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  20:40+3220:41+321m--1-13.9597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  20:43-20:44-1m--1-12.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  20:46+2920:47+291m--1-9.5567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria Junction  20:51+2820:52+281m--1-5.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  20:55-20:56-1m--1-2.6528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar»  20:59-21:00-1m--10.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  21:02+2821:03+281m212.5609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:07+4021:08+401m--16.5697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  21:11-21:12-1m--19.9827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  21:16+1721:17+171m--115.4538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:20-21:21-1m--118.0618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  21:24+1321:25+131m--121.18510mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  21:28+1221:29+121m--125.45010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  21:33+1921:34+191m--128.7569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  21:37-21:38-1m--131.5706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  21:40-21:41-1m--133.8558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:45-21:46-1m--137.5174mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:123.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  21:58+3---140.9-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site