Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 26, 2012 (05:52AM)

38477⇒38449/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (10:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 
Arrives @ 21:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -20:10+0--1-29.41910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  20:18+020:19+01m--1-26.8499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  20:21-20:22-1m--1-25.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  20:24+020:25+01m--1-23.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:28+020:29+01m31-22.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  20:35+020:36+01m--1-17.55410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  20:40-20:41-1m--1-13.9590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  20:43-20:44-1m--1-12.0757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  20:46-20:47-1m--1-9.5565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  20:51-20:52-1m--1-5.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  20:55-20:56-1m--1-2.6528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar»  20:59+021:00+01m--10.0757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  21:02+021:03+01m212.56010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  21:07-21:08-1m--16.5695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  21:11+021:12+01m--19.9827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  21:16+021:17+01m--115.4538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  21:20-21:21-1m--118.1628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  21:24+2921:25+291m--121.22910mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  21:28-21:29-1m--122.64511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  21:33+721:34+71m--125.69010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  21:36-21:37-1m--128.6467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  21:40-21:41-1m--130.9747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:44+021:45+01m--134.6164mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  21:58+0---138.0-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site