Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38478⇒38442/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

ULB/Uluberia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -17:13+801-38.5519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:17-17:18-1m01-35.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  17:21+1617:22+161m01-31.3478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:25-17:26-1m01-29.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  17:29+1017:30+111m01-26.2409mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  17:35+217:36+21m01-22.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  17:39+1017:40+101m01-18.66110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:43-17:44-1m01-15.6408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  17:48+1017:49+111m01-12.9668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:54+1:0617:55+1:061m01-7.4527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:59-18:00-1m01-4.0607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia»  18:04+618:05+61m510.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:08+1318:09+131m012.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  18:12+1018:13+101m015.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  18:16+1218:17+121m018.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  18:20-18:21-1m0112.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  18:24-18:25-1m0114.5597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  18:27+718:28+71m0116.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  18:32+918:33+91m0120.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:39+718:40+71m5124.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:42-18:43-1m1126.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:45-18:46-1m0127.8357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:49+1218:50+121m0129.668mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:252.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:15+1-0132.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site