Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38478⇒38442/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:04 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction  -17:13+4--1-36.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:17-17:18-1m--1-33.2744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  17:21+3117:22+311m--1-29.5467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:25-17:26-1m--1-27.3607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  17:29+017:30+01m--1-24.27210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  17:33+017:34+01m--1-20.73011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  17:38+517:39+51m--1-18.7939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:41-17:42-1m--1-15.6538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  17:45+017:46+01m--1-12.9558mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:52-17:53-1m--1-7.4527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:57+117:58+11m--1-4.0485mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia»  18:03+018:04+01m510.05010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:07-18:08-1m--12.57810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  18:10+018:11+01m--15.1638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  18:14+918:15+91m--18.2757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  18:18-18:19-1m--112.0505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  18:22-18:23-1m--114.51187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  18:24+118:25+11m--116.4540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  18:29+618:30+61m--120.04710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  18:36+318:37+31m5124.7287mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:40-18:41-1m1126.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/--/DSNRDashnagar  18:43-18:44-1m--127.7328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:47+018:48+01m--129.379mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  19:10+4---131.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site