Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38478⇒38442/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (7:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -17:13+701-38.5517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:17-17:18-1m01-35.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  17:21+1717:22+171m01-31.3478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:25-17:26-1m01-29.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  17:29+1117:30+111m01-26.2409mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  17:35+1417:36+141m01-22.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  17:39+1417:40+141m01-18.66110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:43-17:44-1m01-15.6408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  17:48+1017:49+111m01-12.9668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:54-17:55-1m01-7.4527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:59+518:00+61m01-4.0607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia»  18:04+918:05+91m510.0509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:08+618:09+61m012.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  18:12+2518:13+251m015.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  18:16+1218:17+121m018.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  18:20+718:21+71m0112.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  18:24-18:25-1m0114.5597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  18:27+318:28+41m0116.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  18:32+1318:33+131m0120.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:39+318:40+41m5124.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:42+018:43+01m1126.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:45-18:46-1m0127.8357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:49+318:50+31m0129.668mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:252.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:15+3-0132.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site