Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38478⇒38442/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

ULB/Uluberia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -17:08+4--1-38.5519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:12-17:13-1m--1-35.0554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  17:17+817:18+81m--1-31.3478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:21-17:22-1m--1-29.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  17:25+517:26+51m--1-26.2409mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  17:31+517:32+51m--1-22.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  17:36+617:37+61m--1-18.64610mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:41+017:42+01m--1-15.6328mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  17:47+317:48+31m--1-12.9558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:54-17:55-1m--1-7.4347mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:01+118:02+11m--1-4.0347mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia»  18:09+118:10+41m510.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:13+218:14+21m--12.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  18:17+018:18+01m--15.1638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  18:21+518:22+51m--18.2757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  18:25+118:26+11m--112.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  18:29-18:30-1m--114.5597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  18:32+518:33+51m--116.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  18:37+718:38+71m--120.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:44+318:45+31m5124.9296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:48+018:49+01m1126.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:51-18:52-1m--127.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:55+418:56+41m--129.579mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:242.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:20+7---132.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site