Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38478⇒38442/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (7:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -17:13+9--1-38.5517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  17:17-17:18-1m--1-35.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  17:21+1117:22+111m--1-31.3478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  17:25-17:26-1m--1-29.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  17:29+817:30+91m--1-26.2409mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  17:35-17:36-1m--1-22.98510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  17:39+1117:40+121m--1-18.66110mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  17:43-17:44-1m--1-15.6408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  17:48+917:49+111m--1-12.9668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  17:54-17:55-1m--1-7.4527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:59+1618:00+161m--1-4.0607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia»  18:04+1018:05+111m510.0509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:08+218:09+21m--12.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  18:12-18:13-1m--15.1638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria Junction  18:16+1118:17+111m--18.2757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  18:20-18:21-1m--112.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  18:24-18:25-1m--114.5597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  18:27+618:28+61m--116.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  18:32+1218:33+121m--120.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:39+318:40+31m5124.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:42-18:43-1m1126.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:45+318:46+31m--127.8357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:49+1218:50+121m--129.668mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:252.6
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:15+3---132.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site