Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.01454 will leave Udhna at 06.00 hrs o­n 25.9.2014 & 2.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.20 hrs same day.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (06:02PM)

01454/Udhna - Nagpur Weekly Special
ઉધના - નાગપુર અઠવાડિક વિશેષ     उधना - नागपुर साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 723 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
UDN/Udhna Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

9 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%UDNUdhna Junction»  -06:00---10.03916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2%=-/NDBNandurbar  10:00-10:10-10m--1156.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3%==/ANAmalner  12:10-12:12-2m--1252.242188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
4%==%JLJalgaon Junction  13:30-13:40-10m--1306.832213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  14:25-14:35-10m51330.973208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/AKAkola Junction  16:30-16:35-5m--1470.538284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction  18:40-18:45-5m--1549.568335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/DMNDhamangaon  19:25-19:27-2m--1594.980300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  19:42-19:44-2m--1614.954273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha Junction  20:17-20:20-3m--1644.439289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  22:20----1723.3-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site