Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2042100-0
Entry# 2042100-0

01454/Varanasi - Pune AC SpecialFare Special
وارانسی پونا واتانوکولیت خصوصی کیرایا     वाराणसी - पुणे वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया विशेष

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (02:07AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  DD
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 28, 2016fromDD/Daund Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 27, 2016atPUNE/Pune Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 4h 45m late)
Platform# --
S      
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 (Avg 4h 35m late)
Platform# 3
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -21:55+4:55--1-1489.63082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapurX 00:25+000:27+02m--2-1413.74387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.2
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 02:20+6:1502:23+6:283m22-1333.44497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0792.6
#4%==%MKPManikpur Junction 04:30+6:2804:33+6:263m22-1240.844250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:20+8:1206:30+8:1310m32-1163.266322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 08:00+8:1908:05+8:195m42-1064.878387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 09:15+3:1809:25+3:2510m32-974.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur 10:30+8:5810:32+8:572m22-890.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#9%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:32+9:3111:34+9:312m22-796.250339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2167.2
#10%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 12:55+3:3513:05+3:4010m62-729.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 15:40+3:5015:45+3:505m--2-545.878309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 17:20+4:5317:30+4:5510m52-422.282209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 19:45+5:0119:50+5:455m52-238.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations06:05238.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction» 01:55+4:1502:10+4:4515m--30.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:05+4:35-3375.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site