Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04116/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad SpecialFare SF Special
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) - इलाहाबाद साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 14, 2014 (02:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH 04113 AND 04114
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 1345 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# --
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# 10
     F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

15 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:45---10.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:35-01:38-3m5136.74410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:30-03:45-15m--1118.561590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 04:35-04:38-3m--1169.284564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:30-05:33-3m21242.196582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.1
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:13-07:15-2m--1402.241212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:50-08:00-10m--1426.339209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:10-11:15-5m31549.9-309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:10183.2
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 12:25-12:45-20m51733.290329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#10%==%PPIPipariya 13:30-13:32-2m--1800.489339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.8
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 14:35-14:37-2m--1894.280364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 15:40-15:50-10m--1978.284416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0590.8
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--11069.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#14%==%STASatna Junction 18:20-18:30-10m--11167.447322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.6
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction 20:10-20:12-2m--11245.0100250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3355.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh 20:45-20:47-2m--11300.032132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2344.9
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 22:10--1011344.9-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site