Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (01:04AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express
     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Feb 09 2015 (4:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD shed WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 505 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -16:15+591010.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:01+1:0317:03+1:042m2120.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  17:29+1:2217:31+1:222m--145.651218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction  17:44+1:2417:46+1:242m2156.873214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  18:46+1:2418:48+1:252m11130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+1:1619:45+1:2610m41160.848201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+1:3020:48+1:308m--1204.553193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AOAonla  21:36+1:2921:38+1:312m--1246.746176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  23:30+2:0523:35+2:075m--1340.038156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/HRIHardoiX  01:15+5401:20+585m32403.158146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AMGAlamnagarX  02:58+1:0403:00+1:072m--2497.917126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  03:25+3803:40+4215m32504.945124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+1:1404:20+1:152m--2533.563124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RDLRudauli  05:18+1:5405:20+1:542m--2594.649112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:07+1:3806:23+1:3116m--2632.724104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:40+1:4306:42+1:422m--2639.47398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:08+1:4707:10+1:482m--2671.15898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  07:33+1:4907:35+1:522m--2693.36692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+2:0508:17+2:092m--2737.47190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+2:2008:50+2:225m32770.83583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+1:5710:40+2:0910m52828.42482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48+2:5010:50+3:012m12831.74677mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
23|-=!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  11:32+2:3911:34+2:392m22863.56680mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GCTGhazipur CityX  12:10+2:5012:15+2:505m22903.16374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|YFPYusufpurX  12:34+2:5512:36+2:562m--2923.06977mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|BUIBallia  13:15+2:2313:20+2:285m--2968.16662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SIPSuraimanpur  13:53+1:4613:55+1:462m--21004.53560mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:45+1:4815:05+2:0320m--21033.75858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
29/==/DGADighwara  15:37+2:1415:39+2:142m--21064.64060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
30/==/SEESonpur Junction  16:14+2:1416:19+2:145m--21087.83356mECRSaran, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:29+2:1716:46+2:3017m--21093.35555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45+4:3218:15+4:4430m321147.15357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
33|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+4:0019:04+4:002m--21188.64459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
34|==|