Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 505 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -15:30-01-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O  15:55-16:15-20m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:03-17:05-2m2120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua  17:30-17:32-2m0145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction  17:47-17:49-2m2157.277216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  18:46-18:48-2m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  19:35-19:45-10m41161.152197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:35-20:40-5m01204.845193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla  21:36-21:38-2m01247.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30-23:35-5m11340.342157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  01:05-01:07-2m32403.350145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  03:02-03:04-2m02499.117129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  03:25-03:45-20m32505.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:20-04:22-2m02533.462123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli  05:21-05:23-2m02594.744109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:15-06:23-8m02632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:39-06:41-2m02639.97099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:08-07:10-2m02671.65898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  07:33-07:35-2m02693.96692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction  08:15-08:17-2m02737.87290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45-08:50-5m32771.33584mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30-10:40-10m52829.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48-10:50-2m12832.36476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  11:20-11:22-2m22864.16279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  12:00-12:05-5m22903.76674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur  12:23-12:25-2m02923.66072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27%--%BUIBallia  13:10-13:15-5m02968.45865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  13:53-13:55-2m021005.52961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:55-15:15-20m021034.66158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwara  15:45-15:47-2m021065.25459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  16:13-16:15-2m2,421088.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:28-16:30-2m021094.14355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45-18:15-30m321147.96157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  18:56-18:58-2m021189.55159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2722.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi JunctionX  19:25-19:30-5m021212.36866mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania  19:56-19:58-2m021241.72477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  22:10--021295.1-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site