Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 17:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 17:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (01:04AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (2:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD shed WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 505 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -16:15+111010.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:01+1017:03+122m2120.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  17:29+2617:31+272m--145.651218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction  17:44+2717:46+282m2156.873214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  18:46+2518:48+252m11130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+1319:45+1410m41160.848201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+1920:48+218m--1204.553193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AOAonla  21:36+3121:38+312m--1246.746176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+3123:35+315m--1340.038156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/HRIHardoiX  01:15+201:20+75m32403.158146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AMGAlamnagarX  02:58-303:00+52m--2497.917126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  03:25+603:40+815m32504.945124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+1804:20+192m--2533.563124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RDLRudauli  05:18+3005:20+332m--2594.649112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:07+2306:23+1616m--2632.724104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:40+2106:42+212m--2639.47398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:08+2507:10+262m--2671.15898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  07:33+2307:35+242m--2693.36692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+3508:17+372m--2737.47190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+4408:50+415m32770.83583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+1810:40+3110m52828.42482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%BCYVaranasi City  10:48+5410:50+1:042m12831.74677mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  11:32+5411:34+542m22863.56680mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%GCTGhazipur CityX  12:10+1:0612:15+1:065m22903.16374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%YFPYusufpurX  12:34+1:1212:36+1:122m--2923.06977mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%BUIBallia  13:15+1:2213:20+1:225m--2968.16662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%SIPSuraimanpur  13:53+1:4113:55+1:422m--21004.53560mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:45+1:4015:05+1:3520m--21033.75858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
29/==/DGADighwara  15:37+1:5015:39+1:502m--21064.64060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
30/==/SEESonpur Junction  16:14+1:4616:19+1:475m--21087.83356mECRSaran, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:29+1:5116:46+1:5617m--21093.35555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45+2:5118:15+3:1930m321147.15357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
33|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+3:4319:04+3:432m--21188.64459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
34|==|