Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 17:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 17:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 130 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

30 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -15:30+2801-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O  15:55+3616:15+4220m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:03+4017:05+432m2120.353216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua  17:34+1:1117:36+1:112m0145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction  17:51+1:1017:53+1:112m2157.283216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  18:46+1:2318:48+1:232m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+1:1419:45+1:1510m41161.148197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5543.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+1:2820:48+1:258m01204.853193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#9|--|AOAonla  21:36+1:2821:38+1:282m01247.051176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+1:5023:35+1:495m01340.339157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  01:13+1:1501:15+1:102m32403.356145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4395.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58+4403:00+522m02499.114129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO  03:25+5103:35+5810m32505.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+5904:20+1:042m02533.460123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0161.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli  05:21+1:0605:23+1:052m02594.744109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:15+5306:23+528m02632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#17%--%AYAyodhya Junction  06:39+5606:41+562m02639.77098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:08+1:0407:10+1:042m02671.45898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  07:33+1:0507:35+1:052m02693.666 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#20|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+1:0908:17+1:112m02737.771 NR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#21|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+1:1608:50+1:145m32771.03583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+4210:40+5310m52828.72582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48+1:1210:50+1:162m12832.06476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  11:20+1:2811:22+1:282m22863.96279mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  12:00+1:3112:05+1:325m22903.47074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur  12:22+1:3512:24+1:352m02923.35872mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.8
#27%--%BUIBallia  13:10+1:3213:15+1:345m02968.15865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  13:53+1:4113:55+1:432m021005.22961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:55+1:2615:15+1:3120m021034.36658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#30/==/DGADighwara  15:43+1:4915:45+1:492m021064.94059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  16:20+1:4216:25+1:415m021088.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction  16:38+1:3916:40+1:492m021093.85055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•17:45+2:3518:15+2:5630m321147.753 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4741.5
#34|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+3:2319:04+3:232m021189.24459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi JunctionX  19:35+3:0319:40+3:035m021212.04666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania  20:18+3:2520:20+3:252m021241.42877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5553.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15+2:30-021294.9-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site