Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will originate from Delhi Sarai Rohilla wef 9/12/15 DEE Dep: 15.30 DLI Arr: 15.55 #1583153.
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (01:15AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 130 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

30 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -15:30+4601-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O  15:55+5216:15+5620m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:03+5417:05+572m2120.353216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua  17:34+1:2717:36+1:272m0145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction  17:51+1:1917:53+1:192m2157.283216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  18:46+1:4118:48+1:422m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+1:3619:45+1:3810m41161.148197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5543.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+1:4620:48+1:428m01204.853193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#9|--|AOAonla  21:36+1:4221:38+1:452m01247.051176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+2:0323:35+2:015m01340.339157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  01:13+1:1501:15+1:252m32403.356145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4395.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58+1:0103:00+1:072m02499.114129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO  03:25+1:0703:35+1:1310m32505.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+1:1604:20+1:172m02533.460123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0161.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli  05:21+1:1905:23+1:202m02594.744109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:15+1:0906:23+1:078m02632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#17%--%AYAyodhya Junction  06:39+1:1006:41+1:112m02639.77099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:08+1:1807:10+1:182m02671.45898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  07:33+1:2007:35+1:202m02693.66692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#20|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+1:2608:17+1:302m02737.77190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#21|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+1:4008:50+1:385m32771.03583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+1:0810:40+1:1610m52828.72582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48+1:3410:50+1:362m12832.06476mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  11:20+1:4511:22+1:452m22863.96279mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  12:00+1:5412:05+1:565m22903.47074mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur  12:22+1:5712:24+1:582m02923.35872mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.8
#27%--%BUIBallia  13:10+1:5713:15+1:575m02968.15865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  13:53+2:0313:55+2:062m021005.22961mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:55+1:4815:15+1:5120m021034.36658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#30/==/DGADighwara  15:43+2:1915:45+2:182m021064.94059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  16:20+2:2216:25+2:225m021088.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction  16:38+2:2016:40+2:302m021093.85055mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•17:45+3:1718:15+3:3430m321147.75357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4741.5
#34|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+3:4519:04+3:452m021189.24459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi JunctionX  19:35+3:4619:40+3:465m021212.04666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania  20:18+3:4320:20+3:432m021241.42877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5553.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15+2:56-021294.9-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site