Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 11:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 11:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (01:04AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (2:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD shed WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 1147 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 19m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

30 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -16:15+1:021010.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:01+1:0517:03+1:082m2120.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  17:29+1:2317:31+1:232m--145.651218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction  17:44+1:2517:46+1:252m2156.873214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  18:46+1:2418:48+1:252m11130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+1:1319:45+1:1810m41160.848201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+1:2220:48+1:228m--1204.553193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AOAonla  21:36+1:2921:38+1:312m--1246.746176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+1:5923:35+1:595m--1340.038156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/HRIHardoiX  01:15+4701:20+545m32403.158146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AMGAlamnagarX  02:58+5703:00+1:022m--2497.917126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  03:25+3603:40+3615m32504.945124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+1:0804:20+1:092m--2533.563124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RDLRudauli  05:18+1:2405:20+1:272m--2594.649112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:07+1:1106:23+1:0416m--2632.724104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:40+1:1206:42+1:132m--2639.47398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:08+1:1707:10+1:172m--2671.15898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  07:33+1:1807:35+1:182m--2693.36692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+1:3008:17+1:312m--2737.47190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+1:3808:50+1:365m32770.83583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+1:0610:40+1:1410m52828.42482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%BCYVaranasi City  10:48+1:5910:50+2:032m12831.74677mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  11:32+1:3511:34+1:362m22863.56680mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%GCTGhazipur CityX  12:10+1:4312:15+1:435m22903.16374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%YFPYusufpurX  12:34+1:4812:36+1:492m--2923.06977mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%BUIBallia  13:15+1:0013:20+1:015m--2968.16662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%SIPSuraimanpur  13:53+1:1513:55+1:162m--21004.53560mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:45+1:1415:05+1:1920m--21033.75858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
29/==/DGADighwara  15:37+1:3115:39+1:312m--21064.64060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
30/==/SEESonpur Junction  16:14+1:2516:19+1:265m--21087.83356mECRSaran, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:29+1:3216:46+1:3817m--21093.35555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•17:45+3:1918:15+3:4630m321147.15357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
33|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+3:3119:04+3:312m--21188.64459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
34|==|