Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 131 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

30 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -15:30+2:1101-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O  15:55+2:1716:15+2:1720m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:03+2:2617:05+2:282m2120.353216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua  17:34+2:4617:36+2:492m0145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction  17:51+3:1917:53+3:222m2157.283216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  18:46+3:0218:48+3:022m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+2:5919:45+3:0010m41161.148197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5543.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+3:0720:48+3:068m01204.853193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#9|--|AOAonla  21:36+3:0021:38+3:012m01247.051176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+3:1623:35+3:165m01340.339157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  01:13+2:2101:15+2:322m32403.356145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4395.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58+2:3303:00+2:372m02499.114129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  03:25+2:0403:35+2:0910m32505.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+2:4604:20+2:482m02533.460123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0161.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli  05:21+2:5705:23+2:582m02594.744109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:15+2:5106:23+2:488m02632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:39+2:5106:41+2:552m02639.971 NRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:08+3:0107:10+3:002m02671.758 NRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  07:33+3:0507:35+3:052m02694.066 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+3:1408:17+3:142m02737.97290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+3:2408:50+3:215m32771.33584mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+2:5610:40+3:0010m52829.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48+2:3810:50+2:462m12832.36476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  11:20+3:3011:22+3:302m22864.26279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  12:00+3:4712:05+3:025m22903.77074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur  12:22+3:0512:24+3:052m02923.75872mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.8
#27%--%BUIBallia  13:10+3:1213:15+3:165m02968.45865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  13:53+3:1713:55+3:182m021005.52961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:55+2:5615:15+3:0620m021034.66658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#30/==/DGADighwara  15:43+3:2315:45+3:232m021065.24059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  16:20+3:1816:25+3:245m2,421088.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:38+3:2416:40+3:332m021094.15055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•17:45+4:2818:15+3:4730m321148.05357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4741.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  19:02+3:1319:04+3:132m021189.54459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi JunctionX  19:35+3:1019:40+3:125m021212.34666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania  20:18+3:1320:20+3:132m021241.72877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5553.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15+2:36-021295.2-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site