Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (01:04AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express

Jan 03 (1:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-WDM3A (TKD)-SLR-GEN1-GEN2-GEN3-GEN4-GEN5-GEN6-GEN7-B1-A1-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN 8-SLR... Entry# 1034347
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
TKD shed WDM3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 907 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
GCT/Ghazipur City 

22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -16:15-1010.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:01-17:03-2m2120.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  17:29-17:31-2m--145.651218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction  17:44-17:46-2m--156.873214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  18:46-18:48-2m11130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MBMoradabad Junction  19:35-19:45-10m41160.848201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40-20:48-8m--1204.553193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AOAonla  21:36-21:38-2m--1246.752176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  23:30-23:35-5m--1344.138156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/HRIHardoiX  01:15-01:20-5m32407.158146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AMGAlamnagarX  02:58-03:00-2m--2502.017126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  03:25-03:40-15m32509.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18-04:20-2m--2537.563124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RDLRudauli  05:18-05:20-2m--2598.749112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:07-06:23-16m--2636.824104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:40-06:42-2m--2643.57398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:08-07:10-2m--2675.25898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  07:33-07:35-2m--2697.46692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15-08:17-2m--2741.57190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45-08:50-5m32774.83583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30-10:40-10m52832.52482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48-10:50-2m12835.74677mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
23|-=!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  11:32-11:34-2m22867.66680mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GCTGhazipur City•X  12:10-12:15-5m22907.26374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|YFPYusufpurX  12:34-12:36-2m--2927.16977mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|BUIBallia  13:15-13:20-5m--2972.26662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SIPSuraimanpur  13:53-13:55-2m--21008.63560mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:45-15:05-20m--21037.85858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
29/==/DGADighwara  15:37-15:39-2m--21068.74060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
30/==/SEESonpur Junction  16:14-16:19-5m--21091.83356mECRSaran, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:29-16:46-17m--21097.35555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45-18:15-30m321151.25357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
33|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02-19:04-2m--21192.74459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
34|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  19:35-19:40-5m--21215.64366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
35|--|BGUBairgania  20:21-20:23-2m--21244.92977mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
36|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15----21298.4-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site