Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will originate from Delhi Sarai Rohilla wef 9/12/15 DEE Dep: 15.30 DLI Arr: 15.55 #1583153.
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (01:15AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City is 81 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
GCT/Ghazipur City 

22 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -15:30+44--1-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O  15:55+4916:15+5620m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:03+5417:05+572m2120.353216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua  17:34+1:2817:36+1:282m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction  17:51+1:1917:53+1:192m2157.283216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  18:46+1:4218:48+1:432m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+1:3819:45+1:4010m41161.148197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5543.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+1:4820:48+1:448m--1204.853193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#9|--|AOAonla  21:36+1:4421:38+1:472m--1247.051176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.2
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+2:0123:35+2:015m--1340.239157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  01:13+1:2201:15+1:332m32403.556145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4395.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58+1:0903:00+1:142m--2499.214129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO  03:25+1:0803:35+1:1310m32505.240124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+1:2604:20+1:262m--2533.660123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0161.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli  05:21+1:2705:23+1:282m--2594.944109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:15+1:1506:23+1:138m--2633.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:39+1:1806:41+1:182m--2639.97099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:08+1:2507:10+1:252m--2671.65898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  07:33+1:2807:35+1:282m--2693.86692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#20|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+1:3508:17+1:392m--2737.97190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#21|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+1:5008:50+1:485m32771.23583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+1:1910:40+1:2510m52828.92582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48+1:3410:50+1:362m12832.26476mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  11:20+1:5211:22+1:522m22864.06279mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!==!GCTGhazipur City•X  12:00+2:0312:05+2:055m22903.67074mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur  12:22+2:0612:24+2:072m--2923.55872mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.8
#27%--%BUIBallia  13:10+2:0613:15+2:075m--2968.35865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  13:53+2:1313:55+2:162m--21005.32961mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:55+1:5915:15+2:0220m--21034.56658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#30/==/DGADighwara  15:43+2:3015:45+2:302m--21065.44059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.2
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  16:20+2:3516:25+2:345m--21088.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction  16:38+2:3116:40+2:372m--21094.05055mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45+3:2518:15+3:4030m321147.95357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4741.5
#34|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+3:4919:04+3:492m--21189.44459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi JunctionX  19:35+3:5019:40+3:505m--21212.24666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania  20:18+3:4620:20+3:462m--21241.62877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5553.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15+2:58---21295.1-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site