Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> GCT/Ghazipur City

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
GCT/Ghazipur City 

22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -15:30+3--1-4.210223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O 15:55+1016:15+920m1010.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+817:05+92m2120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+3217:32+322m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+3217:49+332m2157.277216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+4418:48+442m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+3619:45+3810m41161.152197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+5020:40+545m--1204.845194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+4421:38+452m21247.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+1:0723:35+1:115m11340.342157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+4301:07+522m32403.350145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+4103:04+412m32499.117129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 03:25+4403:45+4220m32505.149124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+4904:22+502m--2533.462123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#15!==!RDLRudauli 05:21+1:0705:23+1:082m--2594.844109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+1:0606:23+1:208m--2632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+1:2706:41+1:272m--2640.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+1:3807:10+1:382m--2671.75898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+1:4007:35+1:402m--2694.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+1:4608:17+1:512m--2737.97290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+1:5708:50+1:585m32771.33583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30+1:5910:40+2:0310m52828.92582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48+2:2210:50+2:262m12832.26476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20+2:5111:22+2:542m22864.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City• 12:00+3:0012:05+3:015m22903.66674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur 12:23+3:0612:25+3:072m12923.56072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27!%%!%BUIBallia 13:10+3:1313:15+3:145m--2968.35865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53+3:2913:55+3:372m--21005.42961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+4:0615:15+3:5820m--21034.56158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX 15:45+4:2615:47+4:262m221065.15459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:13+4:3416:15+4:382m2,421088.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:28+4:3616:30+4:392m221094.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+4:5018:15+4:5230m321147.86157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+5:2418:58+5:242m--21189.45159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+5:2719:30+5:275m--21212.56770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#36|--|BGUBairgania 19:56+5:3319:58+5:332m121241.82477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.3
#37|--|RXLRaxaul Junction 22:10+4:35---21295.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site