Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 1646042-0

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> GCT/Ghazipur City

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City is 81 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
GCT/Ghazipur City 

22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -15:30---1-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O 15:55-16:15-20m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03-17:05-2m2120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30-17:32-2m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47-17:49-2m2157.277216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46-18:48-2m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35-19:45-10m41161.152197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35-20:40-5m--1204.845194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36-21:38-2m--1247.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30-23:35-5m11340.342157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05-01:07-2m32403.350145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02-03:04-2m--2499.117129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 03:25-03:45-20m32505.149124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20-04:22-2m--2533.462123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#15!==!RDLRudauli 05:21-05:23-2m--2594.844109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15-06:23-8m--2632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 06:39-06:41-2m--2640.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08-07:10-2m--2671.75898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33-07:35-2m--2694.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15-08:17-2m--2737.97290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45-08:50-5m32771.33583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30-10:40-10m52829.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48-10:50-2m12832.36476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20-11:22-2m22864.26279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City• 12:00-12:05-5m22903.76674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur 12:23-12:25-2m12923.76072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27!%%!%BUIBallia 13:10-13:15-5m--2968.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53-13:55-2m--21005.52961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55-15:15-20m--21034.66158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX 15:45-15:47-2m221065.25459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:13-16:15-2m2,421088.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:28-16:30-2m221094.24355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45-18:15-30m321148.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56-18:58-2m--21189.55159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25-19:30-5m--21212.76770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#36|--|BGUBairgania 19:56-19:58-2m121241.92477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.3
#37|--|RXLRaxaul Junction 22:10----21295.2-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site