Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will originate from Delhi Sarai Rohilla wef 9/12/15 DEE Dep: 15.30 DLI Arr: 15.55 #1583153.
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (01:15AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (1:22PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City is 81 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
GCT/Ghazipur City 

22 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -15:30---1-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O  15:55-16:15-20m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:03-17:05-2m2120.353216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua  17:34-17:36-2m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction  17:51-17:53-2m2157.283216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha  18:46-18:48-2m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  19:35-19:45-10m41161.148197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5543.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40-20:48-8m--1204.853193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#9|--|AOAonla  21:36-21:38-2m--1247.051176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.2
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30-23:35-5m--1340.239156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  01:13-01:15-2m32403.556145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4395.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  02:58-03:00-2m--2499.214129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO  03:25-03:35-10m32505.240124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18-04:20-2m--2533.660123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0161.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli  05:21-05:23-2m--2594.944109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:15-06:23-8m--2633.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:39-06:41-2m--2639.97099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:08-07:10-2m--2671.65898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  07:33-07:35-2m--2693.86692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#20|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15-08:17-2m--2737.97190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#21|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45-08:50-5m32771.23583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30-10:40-10m52828.92582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!==!BCYVaranasi City  10:48-10:50-2m12832.26476mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  11:20-11:22-2m22864.06279mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!==!GCTGhazipur City•X  12:00-12:05-5m22903.67074mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur  12:22-12:24-2m--2923.55872mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.8
#27%--%BUIBallia  13:10-13:15-5m--2968.35865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  13:53-13:55-2m--21005.32961mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:55-15:15-20m--21034.56658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#30/==/DGADighwara  15:43-15:45-2m--21065.44060mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.2
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  16:20-16:25-5m--21088.52556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction  16:38-16:40-2m--21094.05055mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45-18:15-30m321147.95357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4741.5
#34|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02-19:04-2m--21189.44459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi JunctionX  19:35-19:40-5m--21212.24666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania  20:18-20:20-2m--21241.62877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5553.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction  22:15----21295.1-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site