Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> GCT/Ghazipur City

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
GCT/Ghazipur City 

22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -15:30+2--1-4.210223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»O 15:55+316:15+820m1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+517:05+62m2120.361216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+2417:32+242m--145.945217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+2317:49+232m2157.277216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+3818:48+382m11130.639216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+2819:45+3110m41161.152197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+4620:40+465m--1204.845193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+3521:38+362m--1247.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+1:0023:35+1:005m11340.342157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+4001:07+472m32403.350145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+4903:04+502m--2499.117129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 03:25+5203:45+5120m32505.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+1:0504:22+1:072m--2533.462123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli 05:21+1:4505:23+1:462m--2594.744109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+1:5406:23+1:558m--2632.926104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+2:0106:41+2:042m--2639.97099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+2:2207:10+2:242m--2671.65898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+2:2607:35+2:262m--2693.96692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+2:3608:17+2:452m--2737.87290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+3:0208:50+3:055m32771.33584mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30+3:2310:40+3:3810m52829.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48+3:5810:50+4:022m12832.36476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20+4:4011:22+4:402m22864.16279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25%--%GCTGhazipur City• 12:00+4:5412:05+4:545m22903.76674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur 12:23+4:5712:25+4:582m12923.66072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27%--%BUIBallia 13:10+5:1013:15+5:105m--2968.45865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53+5:2213:55+5:242m--21005.52961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+5:1915:15+5:1820m--21034.66158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX 15:45+5:4015:47+5:412m221065.25459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:13+5:5616:15+6:002m2,421088.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:28+6:0116:30+6:092m221094.14355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+6:1618:15+6:3230m321147.96157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+6:1118:58+6:112m--21189.55159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2722.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+6:4219:30+6:415m--21212.36866mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania 19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m121241.72477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction 22:10+6:29---21295.1-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site