Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 19:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 19:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (01:04AM)

14018/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (2:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD shed WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 10
   W   
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
GCT/Ghazipur City 

22 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -16:15+141010.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  17:01+1517:03+172m2120.159217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  17:29+3217:31+322m--145.651218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction  17:44+3317:46+332m2156.873214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  18:46+3018:48+302m11130.239217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MBMoradabad Junction  19:35+1919:45+2010m41160.848201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX  20:40+2320:48+248m--1204.553193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AOAonla  21:36+3221:38+322m--1246.746176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  23:30+3423:35+355m--1340.038156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/HRIHardoiX  01:15+401:20+95m32403.158146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/AMGAlamnagarX  02:58-303:00+42m--2497.917126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  03:25+503:40+715m32504.945124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:18+1704:20+182m--2533.563124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RDLRudauli  05:18+3005:20+322m--2594.649112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  06:07+2306:23+1516m--2632.724104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AYAyodhya Junction  06:40+2006:42+212m--2639.47398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:08+2507:10+252m--2671.15898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  07:33+2307:35+242m--2693.36692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction  08:15+3508:17+362m--2737.47190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  08:45+4308:50+415m32770.83583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:30+1610:40+2610m52828.42482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%BCYVaranasi City  10:48+4410:50+542m12831.74677mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  11:32+4411:34+442m22863.56680mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%GCTGhazipur City•X  12:10+5212:15+525m22903.16374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%YFPYusufpurX  12:34+1:0012:36+1:002m--2923.06977mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%BUIBallia  13:15+1:0913:20+1:095m--2968.16662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%SIPSuraimanpur  13:53+1:2413:55+1:242m--21004.53560mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:45+1:3715:05+1:3820m--21033.75858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
29/==/DGADighwara  15:37+1:4015:39+1:402m--21064.64060mECR06158-281240, Bihar
30/==/SEESonpur Junction  16:14+1:3616:19+1:375m--21087.83356mECRSaran, Bihar
31/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  16:29+1:4216:46+1:4817m--21093.35555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45+2:5918:15+3:2330m321147.15357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
33|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur  19:02+3:4819:04+3:482m--21188.64459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
34|==|