Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01083⇒02083/Mumbai CST - Hatia SF Special
     मुंबई सीएसटी - हटिया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (10:31AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hatia is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 1726 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# --
  T    
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
HTE/Hatia 

13 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -01:00---10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 01:13-01:15-2m--19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:52-01:55-3m--153.54710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:40-04:00-20m--1135.384590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:40307.8
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:40-07:50-10m--1443.1120209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:10139.5
#6/==/AKAkola Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--1582.635284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1579.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 11:20-11:25-5m--1661.546335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0595.2
#8/==/WRWardha Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--1756.765288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.8
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:45-14:55-10m--1835.570315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.2
#10/==/GGondia Junction 16:47-16:49-2m--1965.767319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:01134.8
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction 18:50-18:55-5m--11100.674300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#12/==/RRaipur Junction 19:30-19:35-5m--11143.753296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40-21:55-15m--11254.562272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:55305.1
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction 02:50-02:55-5m--21559.754198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:05166.8
#15/--/HTEHatia• 06:00----21726.4-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site