Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
লামডিং - তিনিচুকিয়া পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर

BHGN/Bhilgaon --> TSK/Tinsukia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Facilities by Local Vendors and Authorized Station Vendors
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 30 2016 (11:48AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhilgaon and Tinsukia Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHGN/Bhilgaon 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bhilgaon and Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LMGLumding Junction  -06:30+141-123.141142mNFRLumding, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2|--|BRLFBar LangferX  06:40+606:42+122m01-116.333154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#3|--|LCTLangcholietX  06:54+1106:56+222m01-109.836164mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#4|--|NLNNailalungX  07:12+2007:14+262m11-100.235223mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#5|--|DPUDiphuX  07:30+2107:35+235m01-90.940180mNFRDiphu, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#6|--|DLDEDaldaliX  07:50+2207:52+262m01-80.827194mNFRDiphu, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#7|--|DSRDhansiri  08:11+2008:13+202m01-72.282180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#8|--|RXRRangapahar  08:22+2008:24+202m01-60.015159mNFRRangapahar, Nagaland
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#9|--|RXRXRangapahar Crossing  08:32-08:34-2m11-58.033152mNFRArmy Supply Road, Nagaland
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#10|--|DMVDimapurO  08:42+1808:52+2310m01-53.711154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
0 intermediate stations00:325.9
#11|--|KHKTKhotkhoti  09:24+209:26+112m01-47.850145mNFRKhotkhoti Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#12|--|BXJBokajan  09:36+1309:41+135m01-39.440138mNFRBokajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|--|CJAChongajan  09:50+1409:52+162m01-33.457133mNFRNaojan Crossing Gate Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#14|--|NJNNaojan  10:00+1910:02+222m11-25.850128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15|--|SZRSarupatharX  10:12+2410:14+272m01-17.441123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#16|--|BXPBarpatharX  10:28+2610:33+265m01-7.847115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#17|--|BHGNBhilgaon»X  10:43+2610:45+282m110.045114mNFRAsian Highway 1, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18|--|JMIJamguriX  10:54+2810:56+312m016.816104mNFROating Grant, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:215.5
#19|--|OTNOating  11:17-11:19-2m0112.312113mNFRTirual Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:214.2
#20|--|FKGFurkating Junction  11:40+411:45+225m0116.545102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha AliXO  11:57+2311:59+432m0125.5999mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:355.3
#22|--|CFGChakiting  12:34-12:36-2m0130.86297mNFRChakiting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#23|--|TTBTitabarO  12:47+2012:49+262m1142.11398mNFRTitabor, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:316.5
#24|--|KQYKharikatiaO  13:20-13:22-2m0148.627107mNFRDhodar Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#25|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  13:35+1313:45+2610m1154.635117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#26|--|NCHNakachari  14:03+3014:05+352m0165.142114mNFRNakachari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#27|--|LHLahing  14:13-14:15-2m0170.750109mNFRLahing, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#28|--|SLXSelenghat  14:23+3414:25+342m0177.324104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#29|--|AGIAmguri Junction  14:38+3014:43+345m1182.663104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#30|--|NMTNamtiali  14:54+3514:56+362m0194.24397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#31|--|MZAMezenga  15:05-15:07-2m01100.73799mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|NZRNazira  15:14-15:16-2m01105.02596mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  15:25+3415:30+515m11108.755100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#34|--|MUGNMahutgaon  15:37-15:41-4m01115.24798mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|LXALakwa  15:50+5315:52+532m01122.25798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#36|--|SFRSafrai  16:03+5416:05+582m01132.655101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#37|--|BOJBhojo  16:16+1:0116:21+1:065m01142.649107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#38|--|LPTALongpatia  16:29-16:31-2m01149.249109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#39|--|SPKSapekhatiX  16:40+1:0516:45+1:135m01156.547112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#40|--|BRNRBaruanagar  16:55-16:57-2m01164.423115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41|--|BFDBorhatX  17:10+1:0617:15+1:105m01169.410118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:315.3
#42|--|NAMNamrup  17:46+4817:51+485m11174.734123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#43|--|BTZBalimara  18:00-18:02-2m11179.843122mNFRBalimara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#44|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:10+4718:15+515m01185.637121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#45|--|DJGDuliajan  18:30+5318:35+565m01194.933123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#46|--|BDTBordubi Road  18:42-18:44-2m11198.719123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#47|--|CGFCharali  18:52+5518:54+562m11201.317125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#48|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionO  19:30+2819:50+2420m01211.215124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#49|--|TSKTinsukia Junction•  20:00+20-41213.7-125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site