Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55901/Lumding Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
     लुमडिंग तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर

Sep 07 2014 (11:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHGN/Bhilgaon 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bhilgaon and Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!=-|LMGLumding Junction  -06:30+141-123.140142mNFRLumding, Assam
2|--|BRLFBar LangferX  06:40+406:42+272m--1-116.444154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
3|--|LCTLangcholietX  06:51+2706:53+282m--1-109.830165mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
4|--|NLNNailalung  07:12+2207:14+232m--1-100.240222mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
5|--|DPUDiphuX  07:28+2107:33+225m--1-90.950180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|--|DLDEDaldaliX  07:45+2107:47+222m--1-80.922194mNFRDiphu, Assam
7|--|DSRDhansiri  08:10+1108:12+112m--1-72.282179mNFRDhansiri, Assam
8|--|RXRRangapahar  08:21+1008:23+102m--1-60.015159mNFRRangapahar, Nagaland
9|--|RXRXRangapahar Crossing  08:31-08:33-2m--1-58.029152mNFRArmy Supply Road, Nagaland
10|--|DMVDimapur  08:42+708:52+1010m--1-53.732153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
11|--|KHKTKhotkhoti  09:03+1009:05+112m--1-47.755145mNFRKhotkhoti Railway Station, Assam
12|--|BXJBokajanO  09:14+1209:19+165m--1-39.423138mNFRBokajan, Assam
13|--|CJAChongajan  09:35+1009:37+112m--1-33.451133mNFRNaojan Crossing Gate Road, Assam
14|--|NJNNaojan  09:46+1309:48+212m11-25.846128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
15|--|SZRSarupatharO  09:59+2110:04+225m--1-17.429123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
16|--|BXPBarpatharX  10:24+1810:29+265m--1-7.814115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
17|--|BHGNBhilgaon»  11:03+211:05+72m110.045113mNFRAsian Highway 1, Assam
18|--|JMIJamguri  11:14+711:16+72m--16.841104mNFROating Grant, Assam
19|--|OTNOating  11:24-11:26-2m--112.318112mNFRTirual Gaon, Assam
20|--|FKGFurkating Junction  11:40+011:45+85m--116.545102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
21|--|KXLKamarbandha AliXO  11:57+1011:59+222m--125.51099mNFRK B Rd, Assam
22|--|CFGChakiting  12:32-12:34-2m--130.86297mNFRChakiting, Assam
23|--|TTBTitabarX  12:45+412:47+132m1142.13598mNFRTitabor, Assam
24|--|KQYKharikatiaX  12:58-13:00-2m--148.645107mNFRDhodar Ali, Assam
25|--|MXNMariani JunctionXO  13:08+1113:18+2110m1154.615117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
26|--|NCHNakachari  14:00+1314:02+212m--165.142115mNFRNakachari, Assam
27|--|LHLahing  14:10-14:12-2m--170.750109mNFRLahing, Assam
28|--|SLXSelenghat  14:20+1914:22+202m--177.340104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
29|--|AGIAmguri Junction  14:30+1814:35+195m1182.663104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
30|--|NMTNamtiali  14:46+2514:48+372m--194.14398mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
31|--|MZAMezenga  14:57-14:59-2m--1100.63799mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
32|--|NZRNazira  15:06-15:08-2m--1104.91996mNFRNazira, Assam
33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  15:20+2315:25+275m11108.74399mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
34|--|MUGNMahutgaon  15:34-15:36-2m--1115.24799mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
35|--|LXALakswa  15:45+3415:47+382m--1122.25798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
36|--|SFRSafrai  15:58+3916:00+422m--1132.547101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
37|--|BOJBhojoX  16:13+4016:18+535m--1142.626107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
38|--|LPTALongpatia  16:33-16:35-2m--1149.234109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
39|--|SPKSapekhatiO  16:48+4116:53+485m--1156.513112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
40|--|BRNRBaruanagar  17:30-17:32-2m--1164.425115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
41|--|BFDBorhatX  17:44+1317:46+262m--1169.419118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
42|--|NAMNamrup  18:03+1918:08+195m11174.739123mNFRBorhat, Assam
43|--|BTZBalimara  18:16-18:18-2m--1179.843122mNFRBalimara, Assam
44|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:26+1718:31+255m--1185.656121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
45|--|DJGDuliajan  18:41+3318:46+465m--1194.933123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
46|--|BDTBordubi Road  18:53-18:55-2m--1198.719123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
47|--|CGFCharali  19:03+4019:05+402m--1201.224125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
48|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  19:30+1819:50+1320m--1211.214124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
49|=-|TSKTinsukia Junction•  20:00+0-41213.6-124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site