Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55901/Lumding Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
     लुमडिंग तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर

Sep 07 2014 (11:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    31 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHGN/Bhilgaon 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bhilgaon and Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!=-|LMGLumding Junction  -06:30+241-123.140142mNFRLumding, Assam
2|--|BRLFBar LangferX  06:40+506:42+182m--1-116.444154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
3|--|LCTLangcholietX  06:51+1806:53+222m--1-109.830165mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
4|--|NLNNailalung  07:12+1607:14+202m--1-100.240222mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
5|--|DPUDiphuX  07:28+2007:33+225m--1-90.950180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|--|DLDEDaldaliX  07:45+2207:47+232m--1-80.922194mNFRDiphu, Assam
7|--|DSRDhansiri  08:10+1308:12+142m--1-72.282179mNFRDhansiri, Assam
8|--|RXRRangapahar  08:21+1408:23+142m--1-60.015159mNFRRangapahar, Nagaland
9|--|RXRXRangapahar Crossing  08:31-08:33-2m--1-58.029152mNFRArmy Supply Road, Nagaland
10|--|DMVDimapur  08:42+1208:52+1210m--1-53.732153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
11|--|KHKTKhotkhoti  09:03+1309:05+132m--1-47.755145mNFRKhotkhoti Railway Station, Assam
12|--|BXJBokajanO  09:14+1409:19+185m--1-39.423138mNFRBokajan, Assam
13|--|CJAChongajan  09:35+1109:37+112m--1-33.451133mNFRNaojan Crossing Gate Road, Assam
14|--|NJNNaojan  09:46+1309:48+142m11-25.846128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
15|--|SZRSarupatharO  09:59+1610:04+165m--1-17.429123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
16|--|BXPBarpatharX  10:24+1110:29+165m--1-7.814115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
17|--|BHGNBhilgaon»  11:03-811:05+42m110.045113mNFRAsian Highway 1, Assam
18|--|JMIJamguri  11:14+311:16+32m--16.841104mNFROating Grant, Assam
19|--|OTNOating  11:24-11:26-2m--112.318112mNFRTirual Gaon, Assam
20|--|FKGFurkating Junction  11:40-111:45+85m--116.545102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
21|--|KXLKamarbandha AliXO  11:57+1411:59+202m--125.51099mNFRK B Rd, Assam
22|--|CFGChakiting  12:32-12:34-2m--130.86297mNFRChakiting, Assam
23|--|TTBTitabarX  12:45+312:47+202m1142.13598mNFRTitabor, Assam
24|--|KQYKharikatiaX  12:58-13:00-2m--148.645107mNFRDhodar Ali, Assam
25|--|MXNMariani JunctionXO  13:08+1813:18+2410m1154.615117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
26|--|NCHNakachari  14:00+3314:02+352m--165.142115mNFRNakachari, Assam
27|--|LHLahing  14:10-14:12-2m--170.750109mNFRLahing, Assam
28|--|SLXSelenghat  14:20+3314:22+332m--177.340104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
29|--|AGIAmguri Junction  14:30+4114:35+405m1182.663104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
30|--|NMTNamtiali  14:46+4014:48+422m--194.14398mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
31|--|MZAMezenga  14:57-14:59-2m--1100.63799mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
32|--|NZRNazira  15:06-15:08-2m--1104.91996mNFRNazira, Assam
33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  15:20+3215:25+385m11108.74399mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
34|--|MUGNMahutgaon  15:34-15:36-2m--1115.24799mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
35|--|LXALakswa  15:45+4515:47+522m--1122.25798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
36|--|SFRSafrai  15:58+5216:00+532m--1132.547101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
37|--|BOJBhojoX  16:13+5216:18+595m--1142.626107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
38|--|LPTALongpatia  16:33-16:35-2m--1149.234109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
39|--|SPKSapekhatiO  16:48+4916:53+1:035m--1156.513112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
40|--|BRNRBaruanagar  17:30-17:32-2m--1164.425115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
41|--|BFDBorhatX  17:44+3017:46+432m--1169.419118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
42|--|NAMNamrup  18:03+3518:08+345m11174.739123mNFRBorhat, Assam
43|--|BTZBalimara  18:16-18:18-2m--1179.843122mNFRBalimara, Assam
44|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:26+3418:31+365m--1185.656121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
45|--|DJGDuliajan  18:41+3918:46+435m--1194.933123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
46|--|BDTBordubi Road  18:53-18:55-2m--1198.719123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
47|--|CGFCharali  19:03+4219:05+422m--1201.224125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
48|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  19:30+1919:50+1620m--1211.214124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
49|=-|TSKTinsukia Junction•  20:00+0-41213.6-124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site