Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55901/Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
লামডিং - তিনিচুকীয়া পেচেঞ্জাৰ     लामडिंग तिनसुकिया पैसेंजर

BHGN/Bhilgaon --> TSK/Tinsukia Junction

Refresh Live Status (28h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Facilities by Local Vendors and Authorized Station Vendors
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhilgaon and Tinsukia Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 12m    31 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:48 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHGN/Bhilgaon 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TSK/Tinsukia Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bhilgaon and Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LMGLumding Junction  -06:30+341-123.141142mNFRLumding, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2|--|BRLFBar LangferX  06:40+906:42+172m01-116.336154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#3|--|LCTLangcholietX  06:53+1706:55+222m01-109.836164mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#4|--|NLNNailalungX  07:11+1907:13+262m11-100.246223mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#5|--|DPUDiphu  07:25+2707:30+285m01-90.943180mNFRDiphu, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#6|--|DLDEDaldali  07:44+2607:46+292m01-80.822194mNFRDiphu, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#7|--|DSRDhansiri  08:10+1608:12+162m01-72.282180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#8|--|RXRRangapahar  08:21+1608:23+212m01-60.013159mNFRRangapahar, Nagaland
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#9|--|RXRXRangapahar Crossing  08:32-08:34-2m11-58.033152mNFRArmy Supply Road, Nagaland
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#10|--|DMVDimapurXO  08:42+1908:52+2410m01-53.713153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#11|--|KHKTKhotkhoti  09:20+609:22+122m01-47.762145mNFRKhotkhoti Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|--|BXJBokajan  09:30+1509:35+145m01-39.436138mNFRBokajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|--|CJAChongajan  09:45+1409:47+142m01-33.457133mNFRNaojan Crossing Gate Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#14|--|NJNNaojan  09:55+1609:57+182m11-25.850128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15|--|SZRSarupathar  10:07+2010:12+205m01-17.448123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#16|--|BXPBarpatharX  10:24+1810:29+185m01-7.828115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#17|--|BHGNBhilgaon»X  10:46+1110:48+152m110.034114mNFRAsian Highway 1, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#18|--|JMIJamguri  11:00+1311:02+162m016.822104mNFROating Grant, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#19|--|OTNOating  11:17-11:19-2m0112.312113mNFRTirual Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:214.2
#20|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  11:40-311:45+115m0116.536102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha AliO  12:00+1012:02+332m0125.51099mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:325.3
#22|--|CFGChakiting  12:34-12:36-2m0130.86297mNFRChakiting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#23|--|TTBTitabarO  12:47+1312:49+232m1142.11398mNFRTitabor, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:316.5
#24|--|KQYKharikatiaO  13:20-13:22-2m0148.627107mNFRDhodar Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#25|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  13:35+413:45+3010m1154.535117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#26|--|NCHNakachari  14:03+3014:05+322m0165.142114mNFRNakachari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#27|--|LHLahing  14:13-14:15-2m0170.750109mNFRLahing, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#28|--|SLXSelenghat  14:23+3114:25+322m0177.324104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#29|--|AGIAmguri Junction  14:38+2814:43+315m1182.663104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#30|--|NMTNamtiali  14:54+3214:56+332m0194.24397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#31|--|MZAMezenga  15:05-15:07-2m01100.73799mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|NZRNazira  15:14-15:16-2m01105.02596mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  15:25+2815:30+355m11108.743100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#34|--|MUGNMahutgaon  15:39-15:41-2m01115.24798mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|LXALakwa  15:50+3815:52+382m01122.25798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#36|--|SFRSafrai  16:03+3816:05+422m01132.555101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#37|--|BOJBhojo  16:16+4216:21+515m01142.649107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#38|--|LPTALongpatia  16:29-16:31-2m01149.249109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#39|--|SPKSapekhatiX  16:40+5416:45+595m01156.559112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#40|--|BRNRBaruanagar  16:53-16:55-2m01164.420115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41|--|BFDBorhatX  17:10+5117:15+565m01169.410118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:315.3
#42|--|NAMNamrup  17:46+3217:51+325m11174.734123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#43|--|BTZBalimara  18:00-18:02-2m11179.943122mNFRBalimara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#44|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:10+3118:15+315m01185.656121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#45|--|DJGDuliajanO  18:25+3318:30+375m01195.07123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:313.8
#46|--|BDTBordubi Road  19:01-19:03-2m11198.819123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#47|--|CGFCharali  19:11+1519:13+172m11201.327125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#48|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  19:35+1219:50+1115m01211.215124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#49|--|TSKTinsukia Junction•  20:00+0-41213.7-125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site