Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11023/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:42) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -17:50+091-97.94514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:02+218:04+22m41-88.9597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:48+618:50+82m41-46.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.4
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction» 19:28+1619:30+202m110.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#5/==/KADKhandalaX 20:03+2220:05+232m1124.117549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:18+1420:20+152m1127.863623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7/==/TGNTalegaon 20:48+1820:50+172m1157.444621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.6
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road 21:03+1621:05+152m2167.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/PMPPimpri 21:13+2121:15+212m1177.461569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#10/==/KKKhadki 21:23+2321:25+222m1185.527563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar 21:33+2021:35+202m2189.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction• 21:55+1222:05+2710m2191.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.9
#13|--|JJRJejuri 23:08+3923:10+392m11149.537698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#14|--|NIRANira 23:53+3223:55+352m11176.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15|--|LNNLonandX 00:03+3800:05+452m12183.731594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.3
#16|--|WTRWatharX 00:58+4101:00+452m12211.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17|--|STRSatara 01:37+3801:40+393m12236.950638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#18|--|KRGKoregaonX 01:53+4001:55+422m12247.750658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.9
#19|--|KRDKarad 02:53+2702:55+282m12295.655596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 03:33+1803:35+182m12330.774572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21|--|BVQBhilavdiX 03:46+2103:48+212m12344.361573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#22|--|SLISangli 04:07+2104:10+213m22363.713558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.1
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction 04:42+304:45+93m32370.855556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#24|--|JSPJayasingpur 04:58+1205:00+122m12382.668550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 05:13+1405:15+142m22397.453591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|--|RKDRukadi 05:23+1605:25+152m12404.452565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27|--|VVValivade 05:33-05:35-2m12411.413554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.6
#28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 06:05-4-22418.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site