Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)

11023/Sahyadri Express
सह्याद्री एक्स्प्रेस     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
Rating: 3.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-17:50+091-100.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  18:02+218:04+22m41-90.9617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:48+118:50+12m41-46.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  19:28+1619:30+202m110.04455mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#5/==/KADKhandalaX  20:03+1720:05+162m1124.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala  20:18+1420:20+152m1127.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#7/==/TGNTalegaonX  20:50+1620:52+162m1157.452621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:119.6
#8/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  21:03+1621:05+152m2167.057611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#9/==/PMPPimpriX  21:16+1521:18+152m1177.461569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#10/==/KKKhadki  21:26+1621:28+162m1185.543563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  21:33+1621:35+162m1189.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction•21:55+722:05+1910m2191.555557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.9
#13|--|JJRJejuri  23:08+3023:10+302m11149.537698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#14|--|NIRANira  23:53+1723:55+232m11176.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15|--|LNNLonandX  00:03+2700:05+302m12183.731594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.4
#16|--|WTRWatharX  00:58+2701:00+332m12211.142803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17|--|STRSatara  01:37+2901:40+313m12237.149639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#18|--|KRGKoregaonX  01:53+3401:55+382m12247.850658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.9
#19|--|KRDKarad  02:53+2102:55+222m12295.855596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  03:33+1403:35+142m12330.874572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21|--|BVQBhilavdiX  03:46+1803:48+192m12344.461573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#22|--|SLISangli  04:07+2404:10+233m22363.715558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction  04:40+704:43+133m32371.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#24|--|JSPJayasingpur  04:55+1704:57+192m12382.855550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  05:13+1905:15+192m22397.653591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|--|RKDRukadi  05:23+2105:25+212m12404.652565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m12411.513554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.6
#28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  06:05+1-22418.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site