Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 04:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 04:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)

11023/Sahyadri Express
सह्याद्री एक्स्प्रेस     सहयाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Apr 28 2015 (10:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -17:50+091-99.94310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  18:02+218:04+22m41-91.3627mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:47+918:50+103m41-46.97410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  19:28+1919:30+222m110.04557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/KADKhandalaX  20:03+2520:05+242m1125.016545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  20:19+1420:20+161m1128.757623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/TGNTalegaon  20:51+1220:52+121m1158.248619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
8/==/DEHRDehu Road  21:04+1221:05+131m2167.952611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
9/==/PMPPimpriX  21:17+1321:18+141m1178.254570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
10/==/KKKhadki  21:27+1521:28+161m1186.336562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  21:34+1521:35+151m1189.97549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction•21:55+722:05+1710m2192.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13|--|JJRJejuri  23:08+2823:10+282m11150.537697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
14|--|NIRANira  23:53+1723:55+212m11177.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
15|--|LNNLonandX  00:03+2500:05+292m12184.731594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
16|--|WTRWatharX  00:58+2601:00+302m12212.042799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  01:37+1801:40+193m12238.149637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|KRGKoregaonX  01:53+2401:55+302m12248.850658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
19|--|KRDKarad  02:52+2102:55+213m12296.754597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  03:34+1203:35+151m12331.775570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
21|--|BVQBhilavdiX  03:46+1903:48+202m12345.560570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
22|--|SLISangli  04:07+2304:10+233m22364.615559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
23|--|MRJMiraj Junction  04:40+504:43+83m32371.955554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
24|--|JSPJayasingpur  04:56+1304:57+141m12383.851550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  05:14+1205:15+141m22398.350591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
26|--|RKDRukadi  05:24+1405:25+151m12405.844544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
27|--|VVValivade  05:34-05:35-1m12412.413554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  06:05-6-22419.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site