Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11023/Sahyadri Express
सह्याद्री एक्स्प्रेस     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -17:50+091-100.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  18:02+218:04+22m41-90.9617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:48+1018:50+122m41-46.57310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»19:28+2019:30+232m110.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#5/==/KADKhandalaX  20:03+2320:05+222m1124.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala20:18+1520:20+162m1127.863623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7/==/TGNTalegaon  20:48+1820:50+172m1157.444621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:139.6
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road  21:03+1621:05+152m2167.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/PMPPimpri  21:13+1921:15+182m1177.461569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#10/==/KKKhadki  21:23+2021:25+192m1185.527563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  21:33+1721:35+172m1189.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction•21:55+922:05+2210m2191.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.9
#13|--|JJRJejuri  23:08+3923:10+392m11149.537698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#14|--|NIRANira  23:53+2923:55+332m11176.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15|--|LNNLonandX  00:03+3600:05+392m12183.731594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.4
#16|--|WTRWatharX  00:58+3501:00+382m12211.242803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17|--|STRSatara  01:37+2701:40+273m12237.249639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#18|--|KRGKoregaonX  01:53+2901:55+342m12247.950658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.9
#19|--|KRDKarad  02:53+2002:55+212m12295.855596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  03:33+1403:35+152m12330.874572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21|--|BVQBhilavdiX  03:46+1703:48+182m12344.561573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#22|--|SLISangli  04:07+1804:10+183m22363.714558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.3
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction  04:42-104:45+63m32371.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#24|--|JSPJayasingpur  04:58+1005:00+92m12382.868550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  05:13+1205:15+122m22397.653591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|--|RKDRukadi  05:23+1405:25+132m12404.652565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m12411.613554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.6
#28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  06:05-8-22418.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site