Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)

11023/Sahyadri Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -17:50+591-99.94310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  18:02+718:04+72m41-91.3627mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:47+1318:50+143m41-46.97410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  19:28+2219:30+252m110.04557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/KADKhandalaX  20:03+2620:05+252m1124.916545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  20:19+1320:20+151m1128.657623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/TGNTalegaon  20:51+1720:52+171m1158.248619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
8/==/DEHRDehu Road  21:04+1621:05+161m2167.852611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
9/==/PMPPimpriX  21:17+1521:18+161m1178.254570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
10/==/KKKhadki  21:27+1821:28+181m1186.336562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  21:34+1721:35+181m1189.97549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction•21:55+822:05+1910m2192.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13|--|JJRJejuri  23:08+3123:10+312m11150.437697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
14|--|NIRANira  23:53+1923:55+232m11177.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
15|--|LNNLonandX  00:03+2600:05+352m12184.731594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
16|--|WTRWatharX  00:58+3501:00+382m12212.042799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  01:37+2801:40+293m12238.049637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18|--|KRGKoregaonX  01:53+3201:55+362m12248.750658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
19|--|KRDKarad  02:52+2402:55+243m12296.654597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  03:34+1503:35+171m12331.775570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
21|--|BVQBhilavdiX  03:46+1903:48+192m12345.560570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
22|--|SLISangli  04:07+2404:10+243m22364.615559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
23|--|MRJMiraj Junction  04:40+704:43+113m32371.955554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
24|--|JSPJayasingpur  04:56+1404:57+141m12383.851550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  05:14+1205:15+141m22398.350591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
26|--|RKDRukadi  05:24+1405:25+151m12405.844544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
27|--|VVValivade  05:34+005:35+01m12412.413554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  06:05-4-22419.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site