Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
This train is extended for 8 services upto 26th December, 2013.
Thu Nov 28, 2013 (09:59PM)

09409/Ahmedabad - Patna (Weekly) SF Special
અમદાવાદ - પટના (સાપ્તાહિક) સુપરફાસ્ટ સ્પેશિયલ     अहमदाबाद - पटना (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 1742 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

16 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -21:30---10.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad Junction  22:13-22:15-2m--145.63937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/--/GDAGodhra Junction  00:46-00:48-2m--2142.573122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
4/==/DHDDahod  01:48-01:50-2m--2215.659313mWRDahod, Gujarat
5/==/RTMRatlam Junction  03:45-03:55-10m--2329.182495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/KOTAKota Junction  07:10-07:20-10m--2595.779256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  08:42-08:44-2m--2703.575266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8/==/GGCGangapur City  09:35-09:37-2m--2767.442270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
9/==/BXNBayana Junction  11:28-11:30-2m--2844.546198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
10/--/AFAgra Fort  13:20-13:30-10m22929.123170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30-14:40-10m--2952.055167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:50-19:15-25m--21183.283128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh