Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11024/Sahyadri Express
सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> GPR/Ghorpuri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
_
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Ghorpuri.
Travel Time: 7h 23m    15 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:13 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPR/Ghorpuri 

15 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -22:50+0210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m116.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi  23:08+323:10+22m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale  23:18+523:20+42m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur  23:33+723:35+62m1135.327550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction  00:01-300:05+54m3247.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangli  00:17+700:20+73m1254.564558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi  00:38+900:40+82m1273.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX  00:53+800:55+82m1287.375572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#10|--|KRDKarad  01:23+1201:25+132m12122.468596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#11|--|KRGKoregaon  02:07+1702:08+231m12170.334658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#12|--|STRSataraX  02:27+1802:30+213m12181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWatharX  02:58+3803:00+512m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.4
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+502m12234.525594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#15|--|NIRANira  03:58+4204:00+432m12242.137553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#16|--|JJRJejuri  04:43+3404:45+352m12268.738698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.8
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri•  06:13+1406:15+142m22324.54558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction06:50-807:00+810m52326.618556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  07:08+1007:10+132m12329.111552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#20/==/KKKhadkiX  07:29+207:30+61m22332.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#21/==/PMPPimpri  07:39+707:40+81m22340.845569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road  07:54+607:55+71m22351.232611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:189.6
#23/==/TGNTalegaonO  08:13+008:15+162m22360.845621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#24/==/LNLLonavalaX  08:54+608:55+91m22390.456623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/KADKhandalaO  08:59+1309:00+141m12394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#26/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  09:48+1109:50+122m22418.28957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#27/==/NRLNeral JunctionX  09:59+1710:00+181m12431.56641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:30+2010:35+165m72464.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#29/==/TNAThane  10:58+1711:00+162m62484.85811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#30/==/DRDadar Central  11:25+1511:30+125m62509.1277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  11:50+7-82518.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site