Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 13:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train scheduled to reach CSTM on June 24th, 2012 (Sunday) will be diverted via Karjat-Panvel-Diva. The train would also be given a halt at Diva Station for the benefit of Kalyan Passengers.
Fri Jun 22, 2012 (06:47PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11023

11024/Sahyadri Express

Jul 02 2013 (7:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR+RMS-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR (LDS); Entry# 695601; Author: Soumitra Chawathe**
Loco
KOP-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D/ WDG-3A PUNE-CSTM: KYN WCAM-2P/3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 23m    15 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP 
Arrives @ 06:13 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ghorpuri/GPR 

15 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3)»  -22:50+2210.049563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2VVValivade  22:58+423:00+32m116.650554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3RKDRukadi (1)  23:08+423:10+32m2113.256544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4HTKHatkanagale (2)  23:18+623:20+62m1120.767591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5JSPJayasingpur  23:33+823:35+72m1135.226550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6MRJMiraj Junction (6)  00:02+100:05+93m3247.144554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7SLISangli (3)  00:15+1300:18+133m1254.457559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8BVQBhilavdi  00:38+1100:40+112m1273.564570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9KOVKirloskarvadi  00:53+1100:55+122m1287.375570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10KRDKarad (3)  01:23+1601:25+182m12122.368597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11KRGKoregaon  02:07+2102:08+241m12170.343658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
12STRSatara (3)X  02:23+2302:26+273m12181.058637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
13WTRWathar  02:53+3602:55+422m12207.038799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14LNNLonand  03:38+3803:40+392m12234.326594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15NIRANira (1)  03:58+3104:00+312m12242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
16JJRJejuri (1)  04:43+2204:45+232m12268.538697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
17GPR•Ghorpuri (2)•  06:13+806:15+72m22324.44558mCRPune, Maharashtra
18PUNEPune Junction (6)06:50-107:00+510m22326.718556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19SVJRShivajinagar (2)XO  07:08+807:10+182m12329.111549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
20KKKhadki (3)X  07:29+607:30+71m22332.754562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
21PMPPimpri (2)X  07:39+707:40+81m22340.844570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
22DEHRDehu Road (4)X  07:54+607:55+61m22351.232611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
23TGNTalegaon (2)O  08:13+008:15+152m22360.845619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
24LNLLonavala (3)XO  08:54+408:55+71m22390.325623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25KADKhandala (3)  09:04+609:05+81m12394.034545mCR410301, Maharashtra
26KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  09:49+709:50+91m22419.04357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27NRLNeral Junction (2)  10:09+510:10+61m12432.68042mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
28KYNKalyan Junction (8)O  10:35+1010:40+85m72465.86710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
29TNAThane (10)  10:58+1511:00+152m62486.05210mCRThane, Maharashtra
30DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  11:28+911:30+122m62510.3217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
31CSTMMumbai CST (18)  11:55+0-82518.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom