Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train scheduled to reach CSTM on June 24th, 2012 (Sunday) will be diverted via Karjat-Panvel-Diva. The train would also be given a halt at...
Read more...
Diva Station for the benefit of Kalyan Passengers.
Fri Jun 22, 2012 (06:47PM)

11024/Sahyadri Express
     सहयाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (12:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Loco
KOP-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D/ WDG-3A PUNE-CSTM: KYN WCAM-2P/3
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 24m    15 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:14 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPR/Ghorpuri 

15 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -22:50+1210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  22:59-23:00-1m116.644554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi  23:09+223:10+21m2113.264544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  23:17+623:20+43m1120.762591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  23:34+523:35+61m1135.226550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction  00:02-300:05+33m3247.144554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli  00:15+700:18+83m1254.454559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  00:39+900:40+101m1273.559570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  00:54+900:55+111m1287.378570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|KRDKarad  01:22+1301:25+143m12122.368597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11|--|KRGKoregaon  02:07+2102:08+241m12170.343658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
12|--|STRSataraX  02:23+2102:26+223m12181.056637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
13|--|WTRWathar  02:54+3502:55+451m12207.037799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|LNNLonand  03:39+3803:40+391m12234.326594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15|--|NIRANira  03:58+3004:00+322m12242.036553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
16|--|JJRJejuri  04:44+2104:45+231m12268.538697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
17|-=/GPRGhorpuri•  06:14+006:15+51m22324.44558mCRPune, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction06:50-807:00+210m22326.716556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/SVJRShivajinagarO  07:09+307:10+171m12329.111549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
20/==/KKKhadkiX  07:29+607:30+61m22332.754562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
21/==/PMPPimpriX  07:39+707:40+71m22340.844570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
22/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  07:54+507:55+51m22351.230611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
23/==/TGNTalegaonO  08:14-308:15+181m22360.845619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala  08:54+808:55+101m22390.325623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25/==/KADKhandalaX  09:04+909:05+101m12394.035545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
26/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  09:48+1109:50+112m22419.09157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27/==/NRLNeral JunctionX  09:59+1610:00+171m12432.66742mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
28/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:30+1410:35+125m72465.85310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
29/==/TNAThane  10:58+1411:00+172m62486.05810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
30/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  11:25+1111:30+105m62510.3267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
31/==/CSTMMumbai CST  11:50+3-82518.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site