Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11024/Sahyadri Express
सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> GPR/Ghorpuri

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Ghorpuri.
Travel Time: 7h 23m    15 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KRD/Karad and KRG/Koregaon
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:13 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPR/Ghorpuri 

15 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -22:50+1210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2|--|VVValivade 22:58-23:00-2m116.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 23:08+223:10+22m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 23:18+523:20+42m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 23:33+723:35+62m1135.327550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction 00:01-300:05+54m3247.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangli 00:17+700:20+73m1254.564558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi 00:38+900:40+92m1273.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX 00:53+900:55+102m1287.375572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#10|--|KRDKarad 01:23+1601:25+172m12122.468596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#11|--|KRGKoregaon 02:07+2002:08+271m12170.334658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#12|--|STRSataraX 02:27+2202:30+253m12181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWatharX 02:58+4003:00+502m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.4
#14|--|LNNLonand 03:38+5203:40+522m12234.525594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#15|--|NIRANira 03:58+4404:00+442m12242.137553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#16|--|JJRJejuri 04:43+3504:45+362m12268.738698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.8
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri• 06:13+1306:15+132m22324.54558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction 06:50-807:00+710m52326.618556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 07:08+907:10+132m12329.111552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#20/==/KKKhadkiX 07:29+107:30+61m22332.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#21/==/PMPPimpri 07:39+707:40+71m22340.845569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road 07:54+607:55+81m22351.232611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:189.6
#23/==/TGNTalegaonO 08:13+208:15+182m22360.845621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#24/==/LNLLonavala 08:54+908:55+111m22390.456623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/KADKhandalaXO 08:59+1409:00+151m12394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#26/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 09:48+1209:50+142m22418.28957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#27/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 09:59+1810:00+191m12431.56641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:30+2010:35+165m72464.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#29/==/TNAThane 10:58+411:00+42m62484.85811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#30/==/DRDadar Central 11:25+511:30+35m62509.1277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 11:50+9-82518.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site