Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11024/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> GPR/Ghorpuri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:44) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Ghorpuri.
Travel Time: 7h 23m    15 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KRD/Karad and KRG/Koregaon
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:13 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPR/Ghorpuri 

15 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -22:50+1210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2|--|VVValivade 22:58+123:00+02m116.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 23:08+523:10+42m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 23:18+723:20+72m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 23:33+1023:35+92m1135.327550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction 00:01+000:05+74m3247.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7|--|SLISangli 00:17+900:20+93m1254.365558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi 00:38+900:40+92m1273.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadiX 00:53+1000:55+102m1287.375572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#10|--|KRDKarad 01:23+1201:25+132m12122.468596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#11|--|KRGKoregaon 02:07+1502:08+261m12170.334658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#12|--|STRSataraX 02:27+2102:30+263m12181.156638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWatharX 02:58+5203:00+1:012m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#14|--|LNNLonand 03:38+5903:40+1:002m12234.325594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#15|--|NIRANira 03:58+5204:00+522m12241.937553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#16|--|JJRJejuri 04:43+4304:45+442m12268.538698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.8
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri• 06:13+1906:15+192m22324.34558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 06:50-407:00+1110m52326.518556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 07:08+1307:10+162m12328.911552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#20/==/KKKhadkiX 07:29+507:30+91m22332.554563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#21/==/PMPPimpri 07:39+907:40+101m22340.645569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#22/==/DEHRDehu RoadX 07:54+907:55+111m22351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:189.6
#23/==/TGNTalegaonO 08:13+308:15+182m22360.645621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#24/==/LNLLonavalaX 08:54+1008:55+121m22390.256623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/KADKhandalaO 08:59+1509:00+171m12393.930549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#26/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 09:48+1309:50+142m22418.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#27/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 09:59+1810:00+191m12431.36641mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:30+2310:35+195m72464.44910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#29/==/TNAThane 10:58+1111:00+112m62482.55811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#30/==/DRDadar Central 11:25+611:30+45m62506.9277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 11:50+6-82515.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site