Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 24, 2014 12:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train scheduled to reach CSTM on June 24th, 2012 (Sunday) will be diverted via Karjat-Panvel-Diva. The train would also be given a halt at Diva Station for the benefit of Kalyan Passengers.
Fri Jun 22, 2012 (06:47PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11023

11024/Sahyadri Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR+RMS-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR (LDS); Entry# 695601; Author: Soumitra Chawathe**
Loco
KOP-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D/ WDG-3A PUNE-CSTM: KYN WCAM-2P/3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 24m    15 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP 
Arrives @ 06:14 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ghorpuri/GPR 

15 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)»  -22:50+1210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  22:58 22:59-23:00-2 1m116.644554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi (1)  23:08 23:09+223:10+22 1m2113.264544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2)  23:18 23:17+423:20+32 3m1120.762591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  23:33 23:34+523:35+52 1m1135.226550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  00:02-300:05+43m3247.144554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|SLISangli (3)  00:15+900:18+93m1254.454559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|BVQBhilavdi  00:38 00:39+700:40+82 1m1273.559570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  00:53 00:54+700:55+82 1m1287.378570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|KRDKarad (3)  01:23 01:22+1201:25+132 3m12122.368597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11|--|KRGKoregaon  02:07+1602:08+211m12170.343658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
12|--|STRSatara (3)X  02:23+1802:26+193m12181.056637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
13|--|WTRWathar  02:53 02:54+2902:55+392 1m12207.037799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14|--|LNNLonand  03:38 03:39+3903:40+402 1m12234.326594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15|--|NIRANira (1)O  03:58+3104:00+322m12242.036553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
16|--|JJRJejuri (1)  04:43 04:44+2304:45+272 1m12268.538697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
17|-=/GPRGhorpuri (2)•  06:13 06:14+706:15+82 1m22324.44558mCRPune, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)06:50-107:00+410m22326.716556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2)O  07:08 07:09+1107:10+202 1m12329.111549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
20/==/KKKhadki (3)X  07:29+907:30+91m22332.754562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
21/==/PMPPimpri (2)X  07:39+1007:40+101m22340.844570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4)X  07:54+1007:55+111m22351.230611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
23/==/TGNTalegaon (2)O  08:13 08:14+608:15+232 1m22360.845619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  08:54+1108:55+141m22390.325623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25/==/KADKhandala (3)O  09:04+1309:05+141m12394.035545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  09:49 09:48+1409:50+161 2m22419.04357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2)  10:09+1010:10+101m12432.68042mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)O  10:35+1210:40+95m72465.86710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
29/==/TNAThane (10)  10:58+1111:00+122m62486.05810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
30/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  11:28 11:25+911:30+72 5m62510.3267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
31/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  11:55 11:50+3-82518.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom