Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026102-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108629-0

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    33 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

33 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -14:00+1210.0195mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:123.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 14:12+214:13+21m313.86710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX 14:27+314:28+41m3119.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:52+1114:53+121m3134.94916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 15:02+015:03+01m1142.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX 15:08+1415:09+141m1145.06013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 15:23+1715:24+171m1159.04614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 15:39+1515:40+161m1170.43213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:48+2515:49+251m2174.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#10/==/BIJBirnagar 15:54+2515:55+251m--178.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11/==/THPTaherpur 16:00-16:01-1m--181.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BDZBadkulla 16:07+2516:08+251m--186.63316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 16:26+1816:28+192m--196.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur 16:34-16:35-1m11103.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/DHUDhubuliaX 16:41+2216:42+221m--1109.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/MGMMuragacha 16:48+2316:49+231m--1114.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:59+2317:00+241m--1124.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/SVHSonadanga 17:06-17:07-1m11128.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/DEBDebagram 17:15+2217:16+231m--1136.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi 17:22-17:23-1m11141.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21/==/PLYPlasseyX 17:30+2217:31+231m--1147.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 17:37-17:38-1m11152.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23/==/REJRejinagar 17:43+2217:44+231m--1156.12417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#24/==/BEBBeldangaX 18:07+1418:14+157m--1165.24020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/BFTBhabta 18:23-18:24-1m11171.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 18:29+1418:30+161m--1174.74223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#27/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 18:35-18:36-1m11178.23022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 18:46+1318:48+152m--1183.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29/==/CSZCossimbazar 18:54+1618:55+171m--1187.06123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#30/==/MBBMurshidabad 19:02+1719:03+171m--1194.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/JJGJiaGanj 19:11+1819:12+181m--1201.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#32/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 19:23+1919:24+191m--1213.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#33/==/PRTLPirtala 19:29-19:30-1m11217.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur 19:37+1919:38+191m--1223.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#35#--#LGLLalgola• 19:50+12---1224.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site