Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53173/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (13h 9m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 46m    39 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:04
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

39 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -08:04-610.02411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 08:13-08:14-1m213.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 08:19-08:20-1m316.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#4/==/BPBarrackpore 08:35-08:36-1m3122.53712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#5/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 09:01-09:03-2m5137.96316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/HLRHalisahar 09:07-09:08-1m1142.04716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#7/==/KPAKanchrapara 09:12-09:13-1m1145.23516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#8/==/KYIKalyaniX 09:18-09:19-1m1148.04913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/MPJMadanpur 09:25-09:26-1m--153.05214mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10/==/SMXSimurali 09:31-09:32-1m--157.34817mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/PXRPalpara 09:35-09:36-1m--159.74714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#12/==/CDHChakdaha 09:39-09:40-1m1162.05814mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#13/==/PDXPayradangaX 09:46-09:47-1m--167.73115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#14/==/RHARanaghat Junction 09:58-10:00-2m1173.44313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#15%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 10:06-10:07-1m2177.74712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#16/==/BIJBirnagar 10:12-10:13-1m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#17/==/THPTaherpurX 10:18-10:19-1m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#18/==/BDZBadkulla 10:25-10:26-1m--189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 10:40-10:42-2m--199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/==/BPDBahadurpurX 10:49-10:50-1m11106.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#21/==/DHUDhubulia 10:56-10:57-1m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/MGMMuragacha 11:03-11:04-1m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/BTYBethuadahari 11:14-11:15-1m--1127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#24/==/SVHSonadangaX 11:21-11:22-1m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/DEBDebagram 11:30-11:31-1m--1139.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/PCXPagla Chandi 11:37-11:38-1m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#27/==/PLYPlassey 11:45-11:46-1m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 11:52-11:53-1m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#29/==/REJRejinagarX 11:58-11:59-1m--1159.12917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#30/==/BEBBeldanga 12:18-12:19-1m--1168.25220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/BFTBhabta 12:26-12:28-2m11174.25221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#32/==/SGVSargachhi 12:32-12:33-1m--1177.75723mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 12:42-12:47-5m--1186.24622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#34/==/CSZCossimbazar 12:52-12:53-1m11190.07123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#35/==/MBBMurshidabad 12:59-13:00-1m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#36/==/JJGJiaGanj 13:08-13:09-1m--1204.84823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 13:15-13:16-1m11209.65822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#38/==/BQGBhagwangola 13:23-13:24-1m--1216.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#39/==/PRTLPirtala 13:29-13:30-1m11220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#40/==/KRPKrishnapur 13:37-13:38-1m--1226.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#41#--#LGLLalgola• 13:50----1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site