Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68003/Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া-Ghatsila memu     हावड़ा-Ghatsila मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (9:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 19m    11 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:19 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KSO/Khemasuli 

11 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Khemasuli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:00+9--10.03210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/=-/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:14+1410:15+141m317.4567mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/ADLAndulX  10:20+1710:21+171m--112.17910mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
4/==/BVABauria JunctionX  10:30+1810:31+171m--124.0707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/ULBUluberia  10:38+1910:39+181m2132.27710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
6/==/BZNBagnan  10:49+2010:50+201m--145.1618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
7/==/MCAMecheda  11:03+1611:04+161m--158.27410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:14+1911:15+191m--170.6719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
9/==/BCKBalichak  11:32+1911:33+181m--190.86621mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  11:55+1312:00+125m--1115.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  12:08+2112:09+211m--1124.64760mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KKQKalaikundaX  12:12+2112:13+211m--1126.97462mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
13/==/KSOKhemasuli•  12:19+1612:20+161m--1134.37960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
14/==/SUASardiha  12:26+1912:27+201m--1142.28173mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/BNBBanstola  12:32-12:33-1m--1149.07374mSERDherua, West Bengal
16/==/JGMJhargram  12:40+1512:41+151m--1157.58482mSERJhargram, West Bengal
17/==/KATBKhatkura  12:47-12:48-1m--1165.96186mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
18/==/GIIGidni  12:55+1912:56+231m--1173.16583mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
19/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:03-13:04-1m--1180.772110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
20/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:09+2513:10+251m--1186.770126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
21/==/KKPRKokpara  13:17+4013:18+401m--1194.989104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:25+5213:26+521m--1205.238115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
23/==/GTSGhatsila  13:45+14---1217.3-103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site