Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (7:23PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Khemasuli is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 19m    10 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 11
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:19
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
KSO/Khemasuli 

10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Khemasuli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -10:00-1110.0329mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:147.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:14-10:15-1m317.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/ADLAndulX  10:20-10:21-1m0112.2798mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#4/==/BVABauriaX  10:30-10:31-1m0124.0707mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:38-10:39-1m2132.2779mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:49-10:50-1m0145.1618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda  11:03-11:04-1m5158.4749mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:14-11:15-1m0170.7717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX  11:32-11:33-1m0190.96620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:55-12:00-5m11115.14342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.6
#11/--/KKQKalaikundaX  12:12-12:13-1m01123.67462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#12/==/KSOKhemasuli•  12:19-12:20-1m01131.17960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#13/==/SUASardiha  12:26-12:27-1m01139.08173mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#14/==/BNBBanstola  12:32-12:33-1m01145.77374mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#15/==/JGMJhargram  12:40-12:41-1m21154.27282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16/==/KATBKhatkura  12:47-12:48-1m01161.57286mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#17/==/GIIGidni  12:55-12:56-1m01169.86584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#18/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:03-13:04-1m01177.472110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:09-13:10-1m01183.477126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/KKPRKokpara  13:17-13:18-1m01192.482104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#21/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:25-13:26-1m01202.038115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila  13:45--11214.0-103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site