Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KSO/Khemasuli

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Khemasuli.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    11 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:22 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
KSO/Khemasuli 

11 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Khemasuli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -10:00+111110.02910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:157.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:15+1810:16+181m317.4726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#3/==/ADLAndulX 10:20+2010:21+201m--112.2718mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#4/==/BVABauriaX 10:31+2310:32+221m--124.0707mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#5/==/ULBUluberia 10:39+2410:40+231m2132.2869mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan 10:49+2610:50+251m--145.1728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda 11:01+2311:02+231m5158.4619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:14+2411:15+231m--170.7717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX 11:32+2211:33+211m--190.95820mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:58+1412:03+135m11115.14842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard 12:11+1112:12+111m--1121.54360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/--/KKQKalaikundaX 12:15+1312:16+141m21123.67462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#13/==/KSOKhemasuli• 12:22+1512:23+151m--1131.17960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/SUASardiha 12:29+2312:30+261m--1139.08173mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#15/==/BNBBanstola 12:35-12:36-1m--1145.77374mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#16/==/JGMJhargram 12:43+2212:44+221m21154.27282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/KATBKhatkura 12:50-12:51-1m--1161.57286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/GIIGidni 12:58+3112:59+311m--1169.86584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#19/==/KNMKanimahuli 13:06-13:07-1m--1177.472110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/CKUChakuliaX 13:12+1213:13+121m--1183.477126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/KKPRKokparaX 13:20+2813:21+281m--1192.482104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 13:28+2613:29+261m--1202.034115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila 13:50+21-11214.0-103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site