Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

ADL/Andul --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Andul and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    6 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:21 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 11:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Andul and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -10:00+9111-12.22910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:157.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:15+1510:16+141m31-4.8726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#3/==/ADLAndul»X  10:20+1710:21+161m010.0718mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#4/==/BVABauriaX  10:31+1610:32+161m0111.8707mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:39+1610:40+161m2120.0869mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:49+1710:50+171m0132.9728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda  11:01+1911:02+181m5146.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:14+1611:15+161m0158.5719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX  11:32+1411:33+131m0178.75820mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  11:58+812:03+85m11102.94842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  12:11+1412:12+131m01109.34360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/--/KKQKalaikundaX  12:15+1312:16+121m01111.47462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#13/==/KSOKhemasuli  12:22+1212:23+121m01118.97960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/SUASardiha  12:29+1312:30+131m01126.88173mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#15/==/BNBBanstola  12:35-12:36-1m01133.67374mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#16/==/JGMJhargram  12:43+912:44+91m21142.07282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/KATBKhatkura  12:50-12:51-1m01149.37286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/GIIGidni  12:58+912:59+101m01157.66584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#19/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:06-13:07-1m01165.372110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:12+613:13+61m01171.277126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/KKPRKokparaX  13:20+813:21+81m01180.282104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:28+313:29+31m01189.834115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila  13:50+11-11201.8-103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site