Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (7:23PM) by PRAKASH**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Andul and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    6 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:21 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Andul and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -10:00+16111-12.23210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:147.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:14+2410:15+241m31-4.8586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/ADLAndul»X  10:20+2210:21+211m--10.0798mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#4/==/BVABauria JunctionX  10:30+2610:31+261m--111.8707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:38+3010:39+301m2120.0779mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:49+2810:50+281m--132.9618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda  11:03+2011:04+201m--146.2749mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:14+2311:15+221m--158.5717mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX  11:32+3611:33+361m--178.76620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  11:55+1812:00+165m11102.94342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.6
#11/--/KKQKalaikundaX  12:12+2512:13+261m--1111.47462mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#12/==/KSOKhemasuli  12:19+1712:20+181m--1118.97960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#13/==/SUASardiha  12:26+2912:27+301m--1126.88173mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#14/==/BNBBanstola  12:32-12:33-1m--1133.67374mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#15/==/JGMJhargram  12:40+3012:41+301m21142.07282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16/==/KATBKhatkura  12:47-12:48-1m--1149.37286mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#17/==/GIIGidni  12:55+3212:56+321m--1157.66584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#18/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:03-13:04-1m--1165.372110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:09+4313:10+471m--1171.277126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/KKPRKokpara  13:17+5613:18+561m--1180.282104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#21/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:25+5513:26+571m--1189.838115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila  13:45+41-11201.8-103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site