Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68003/Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (9:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 34m    6 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Andul and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -10:00---1-12.13210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  10:14-10:15-1m31-4.7567mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/ADLAndul»X  10:20-10:21-1m--10.07910mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
4/==/BVABauria JunctionX  10:30-10:31-1m--111.8707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/ULBUluberia  10:38-10:39-1m2120.07710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
6/==/BZNBagnan  10:49-10:50-1m--132.9618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
7/==/MCAMecheda  11:03-11:04-1m--146.17410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:14-11:15-1m--158.5719mSERPanskura, West Bengal
9/==/BCKBalichak  11:32-11:33-1m--178.76621mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•X  11:55-12:00-5m--1102.97142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  12:08-12:09-1m--1112.44759mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/KKQKalaikundaX  12:12-12:13-1m--1114.87462mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
13/==/KSOKhemasuli  12:19-12:20-1m--1122.27960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
14/==/SUASardiha  12:26-12:27-1m--1130.18173mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/BNBBanstola  12:32-12:33-1m--1136.97374mSERDherua, West Bengal
16/==/JGMJhargram  12:40-12:41-1m--1145.48482mSERJhargram, West Bengal
17/==/KATBKhatkura  12:47-12:48-1m--1153.86179mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
18/==/GIIGidni  12:55-12:56-1m--1160.96583mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
19/==/KNMKanimahuli  13:03-13:04-1m--1168.672110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
20/==/CKUChakuliaX  13:09-13:10-1m--1174.670126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
21/==/KKPRKokpara  13:17-13:18-1m--1182.789102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
22/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  13:25-13:26-1m--1193.138115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
23/==/GTSGhatsila  13:45----1205.1-103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site