Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68004/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू

KKQ/Kalaikunda --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kalaikunda and Howrah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 54m    10 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:26 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kalaikunda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GTSGhatsila -14:05+18--1-90.380103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 14:14+3014:15+301m--1-78.382115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#3/==/KKPRKokpara 14:22+2414:23+241m--1-68.877104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia 14:30+2514:31+261m--1-59.872126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/KNMKanimahuli 14:36-14:37-1m--1-53.876110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#6/==/GIIGidhniX 14:43+2914:44+291m--1-46.28484mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#7/==/KATBKhatkura 14:50-14:51-1m--1-37.87286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#8/==/JGMJhargramX 14:57+2614:58+261m31-30.67382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/BNBBanstola 15:05-15:06-1m--1-22.18174mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#10/==/SUASardiha 15:11+2615:12+271m--1-15.37973mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#11/==/KSOKhemasuli 15:18+3915:19+391m--1-7.47460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#12/==/KKQKalaikunda» 15:25+3115:26+321m--10.04362mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#13/--/NPTYNimpura Through YardX 15:29-15:30-1m--12.21960mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:206.4
#14/--/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 15:50+2115:55+255m618.66942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#15/==/BCKBalichak 16:16+1:1216:17+1:121m--132.87620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.2
#16/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 16:33+1:0716:34+1:061m5153.0749mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#17/==/MCAMecheda 16:44+1:0616:45+1:071m1165.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#18/==/BZNBagnan 16:57+1:2716:58+1:271m--178.5648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#19/==/ULBUluberia 17:10+1:0417:11+1:041m5191.4629mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#20/==/BVABauria 17:19+1:3117:20+1:311m--199.6556mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#21/==/ADLAndul 17:33+1:4017:34+1:401m--1111.5487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:40+3417:41+341m51116.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:397.4
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:20+33-151123.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site