Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68004/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kalaikunda and Howrah Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:21 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kalaikunda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GTSGhatsila  -14:00+41--1-90.380103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  14:09+5014:10+511m--1-78.382115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#3/==/KKPRKokpara  14:17+5314:18+531m--1-68.877104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia  14:25+5314:26+551m--1-59.872126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/KNMKanimahuli  14:31-14:32-1m--1-53.876110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#6/==/GIIGidniX  14:38+4514:39+451m--1-46.28484mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#7/==/KATBKhatkura  14:45-14:46-1m--1-37.87286mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#8/==/JGMJhargramX  14:52+5214:53+541m--1-30.67382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/BNBBanstola  15:00-15:01-1m--1-22.18174mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#10/==/SUASardiha  15:06+5815:07+591m--1-15.37973mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#11/==/KSOKhemasuli  15:13+1:0215:14+1:021m--1-7.47460mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#12/==/KKQKalaikunda»  15:20+1:0115:21+1:011m--10.04362mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#13/--/NPTYNimpura Through YardX  15:24+1:2615:25+1:261m--12.21860mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.4
#14/--/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:47+4515:52+465m618.66942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#15/==/BCKBalichak  16:13+1:1716:14+1:171m--132.87620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.2
#16/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:30+1:1016:31+1:091m--153.0747mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#17/==/MCAMechedaX  16:41+1:1916:42+1:181m1165.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#18/==/BZNBagnan  16:54+1:2716:55+1:271m--178.5648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#19/==/ULBUluberia  17:07+1:2517:08+1:251m5191.4499mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.2
#20/==/BVABauria Junction  17:18+1:3617:19+1:361m--199.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#21/==/ADLAndul  17:30+1:1517:31+1:151m--1111.5418mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:38+4717:39+471m51116.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:417.4
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:20+44---1123.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site