Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 09:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 09:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)

68004/Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger
Ghatsila হাওড়া memu যাত্রী     Ghatsila हावड़ा मेमू पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (10:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 1m    10 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:21 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 
Arrives @ 18:22 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kalaikunda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GTSGhatsila  -14:00+13--1-90.380103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  14:09+1714:10+171m--1-78.389115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
3/==/KKPRKokpara  14:17+1514:18+151m--1-68.070102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
4/==/CKUChakulia  14:25+1614:26+161m--1-59.872126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
5/==/KNMKanimahuli  14:31-14:32-1m--1-53.876110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
6/==/GIIGidniX  14:38+2014:39+201m--1-46.27283mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
7/==/KATBKhatkura  14:45-14:46-1m--1-39.08479mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
8/==/JGMJhargramX  14:52+1314:53+131m--1-30.67382mSERJhargram, West Bengal
9/==/BNBBanstola  15:00-15:01-1m--1-22.18174mSERDherua, West Bengal
10/==/SUASardiha  15:06+2015:07+201m--1-15.37973mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
11/==/KSOKhemasuli  15:13+1815:14+181m--1-7.47460mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
12/==/KKQKalaikunda»  15:20+2015:21+201m--10.04762mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
13/==/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  15:24+2015:25+201m--12.42660mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:47+915:52+105m--111.86942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
15/==/BCKBalichak  16:13+2816:14+281m--136.07621mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
16/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:30+3216:31+321m--156.2749mSERPanskura, West Bengal
17/==/MCAMechedaX  16:41+3216:42+311m--168.66610mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  16:54+4316:55+431m--181.8708mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/ULBUluberia  17:06+3217:07+321m5194.74910mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
20/==/BVABauria Junction  17:17+3717:18+371m--1102.9347mSERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/ADLAndulX  17:39+1717:40+171m--1114.74010mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
22/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  17:47+1017:48+101m51119.4137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:22+10---1126.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site