Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68004/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू

KKQ/Kalaikunda --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Sep 11, 2013 (07:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalaikunda and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 54m    10 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:26 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
KKQ/Kalaikunda 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kalaikunda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GTSGhatsila  -14:05+1201-90.380103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  14:14+1514:15+151m01-78.382115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#3/==/KKPRKokpara  14:22+1714:23+171m01-68.877104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia  14:30+1514:31+151m01-59.872126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/KNMKanimahuli  14:36-14:37-1m01-53.876110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#6/==/GIIGidniX  14:43+1914:44+201m01-46.28484mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#7/==/KATBKhatkura  14:50-14:51-1m01-37.87286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#8/==/JGMJhargramX  14:57+1114:58+121m01-30.67382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/BNBBanstola  15:05-15:06-1m01-22.18174mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#10/==/SUASardiha  15:11+1915:12+181m01-15.37973mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#11/==/KSOKhemasuli  15:18+1215:19+121m01-7.47460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#12/==/KKQKalaikunda»  15:25+1015:26+101m010.04362mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#13/--/NPTYNimpura Through YardX  15:29+1715:30+161m012.21960mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:206.4
#14/--/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:50+1115:55+155m618.66942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#15/==/BCKBalichak  16:16+4416:17+441m0132.87620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.2
#16/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:33+3416:34+341m5153.0749mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#17/==/MCAMecheda  16:44+2716:45+271m1165.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#18/==/BZNBagnan  16:57+3516:58+341m0178.5648mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#19/==/ULBUluberia  17:10+217:11+11m5191.4629mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#20/==/BVABauria  17:19+2917:20+281m0199.6557mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#21/==/ADLAndul  17:33+4217:34+411m01111.5488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:40+1017:41+101m51116.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:397.4
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:20+12-151123.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site