Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 12, 2012 (08:55AM)

21068/Saket Express - Slip
     साकेत

Jan 23 2015 (11:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RBL-PBH -> WDM#3A LKO; PBH-ET -> TWIN WDM#3A ET; ET-IGP ->...
Read more...
WAP#4 BSL/ET; IGP-LTT -> WCAM#3 KYN.

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 19m    17 halts    Distance: 1438 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:11 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
S   T  
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

17 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  -16:15+621-60.183116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2!==!GNGGauriGanj16:49+1416:51+132m--1-13.244110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
3|-=!AMEAmethi»X  17:09+917:11+122m--10.048107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  17:55+918:35+2140m3135.02997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:35+4621:08+1:0333m3194.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MKPManikpur Junction  22:55+1:0023:00+595m--1193.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:15+800:25+810m12271.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  01:35+1001:40+105m--2369.664387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  03:05+1003:15+1010m12460.488416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|NUNarsinghpurXO  04:12+004:14+02m22544.562365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|PPIPipariyaX  05:45+005:47+02m22638.233339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|ETItarsi Junction  07:50+1108:00+1110m--2705.454329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+1411:30+145m12888.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BAUBurhanpur  12:23+012:25+02m12957.754269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+713:35+710m321012.279208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/MMRManmad JunctionO  15:55+516:00+55m321196.475580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17/==/NKNasik RoadXO  16:58+517:00+42m321269.233563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
18/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:33-318:35+02m--21319.846589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
19/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+720:25+63m621401.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20/==/TNAThaneX  20:48+3120:50+322m821421.82510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra