Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 08:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 08:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 12, 2012 (08:55AM)

21068/Saket Link Express
ساکیت لنک ایکسپریس     साकेत लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 21 (6:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RBL-PBH -> WDM#3A LKO; PBH-ET -> TWIN WDM#3A ET; ET-IGP ->...
Read more...
WAP#4 BSL/ET; IGP-LTT -> WCAM#3 KYN.

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 B2
  1
S12
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 19m    17 halts    Distance: 1438 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:11 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

17 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  -16:15+2021-60.183116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2!==!GNGGauriGanj16:49+3216:51+332m11-13.244110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
3!==!AMEAmethi»X  17:09+3017:11+362m110.048107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4|-=!PBHPratapgarh Junction  17:55+2618:35+4440m3135.02997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:35+1:1421:08+1:3633m3194.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MKPManikpur Junction  22:55+2:0123:00+2:015m--1193.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:15+5700:25+5710m12271.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  01:35+401:40+45m--2369.664387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  03:05+3403:15+3410m12460.488416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|NUNarsinghpurXO  04:12+2:0704:14+2:072m22544.562365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|PPIPipariyaX  05:45+1:2305:47+1:232m22638.233339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|ETItarsi Junction  07:50+4308:00+4310m--2705.454329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+1311:30+135m12888.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BAUBurhanpur  12:23+1312:25+132m12957.754269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+3113:35+3110m321012.279208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO  15:55+2916:00+295m321196.475580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17/==/NKNasik RoadXO  16:58+2717:00+272m321269.233563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
18/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:33+5718:35+1:012m--21319.846589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
19/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+1520:25+153m621401.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20/==/TNAThaneX  20:48+2520:50+262m821421.82510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra