Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 12, 2012 (08:55AM)

21068/Saket Link Express
ساکیت لنک ایکسپریس     साकेत लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 2015 (6:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RBL-PBH -> WDM#3A LKO; PBH-ET -> TWIN WDM#3A ET; ET-IGP ->...
Read more...
WAP#4 BSL/ET; IGP-LTT -> WCAM#3 KYN.

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 B2
  1
S12
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 19m    17 halts    Distance: 1436 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:11 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

17 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  -16:15+121-60.183116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2!==!GNGGauriGanj  16:49+1016:51+102m11-13.244110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
3!==!AMEAmethi»X  17:09+617:11+82m110.048107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4|-=!PBHPratapgarh Junction17:55+418:35+2540m3135.02997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:35+4821:08+1:0233m3194.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MKPManikpur Junction  22:55+1:0023:00+595m--1193.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:15+700:25+710m12271.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  01:35+701:40+75m--2369.664387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  03:05+1103:15+1110m12460.488416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%NUNarsinghpurXO  04:12+004:14+02m22544.562365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%PPIPipariyaX  05:45+005:47+02m22638.233339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%ETItarsi Junction07:50+008:00+010m--2705.454329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+111:30+15m12888.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BAUBurhanpur  12:23+112:25+12m12957.754269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+113:35+010m321012.279208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/MMRManmad Junction  15:55+016:00+05m321196.475580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:58+117:00+02m321269.233563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
18/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:33+018:35+02m--21319.846589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
19/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+120:25+13m621401.64710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra