Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 12, 2012 (08:55AM)

21068/Saket Express - Slip

Jan 23 2015 (11:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SL-1; 3A-1; UR-2; SLR-1(Slip portion)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
RBL-PBH -> WDM#3A LKO; PBH-ET -> TWIN WDM#3A ET; ET-IGP ->...
Read more...
WAP#4 BSL/ET; IGP-LTT -> WCAM#3 KYN.
Reversals
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 19m    17 halts    Distance: 1438 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:11 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
S   T  
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

17 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  -16:15+321-60.183116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2!==!GNGGauriGanj16:49+1316:51+132m--1-13.244110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
3|-=!AMEAmethi»X  17:09+1017:11+122m--10.048107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  17:55+918:35+2540m3135.02997mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:35+3521:08+5233m3194.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MKPManikpur Junction  22:55+4623:00+465m--1193.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:15+1700:25+1710m12271.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  01:35+2201:40+225m--2369.664387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  03:05+3703:15+3710m12460.488416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|NUNarsinghpurXO  04:12+004:14+02m22544.562365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|PPIPipariyaX  05:45+005:47+02m22638.233339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|ETItarsi Junction  07:50+008:00+010m--2705.454329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+1211:30+125m12888.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BAUBurhanpur  12:23+912:25+92m12957.754269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+1013:35+1010m321012.279208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/MMRManmad JunctionO  15:55+216:00+25m321196.475580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17/==/NKNasik RoadXO  16:58+617:00+52m321269.233563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
18/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:33+018:35+02m--21319.846589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
19/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+920:25+103m621401.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20/==/TNAThaneX  20:48+3020:50+312m821421.82510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
21/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus•  21:30+16-521438.3-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site