Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 12, 2012 (08:55AM)

21068/Saket Link Express
ساکیت لنک ایکسپریس     साकेत लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 25 2016 (11:47AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RBL-PBH -> WDM#3A LKO; PBH-ET -> TWIN WDM#3A ET; ET-IGP -> WAP#4...
more...
BSL/ET; IGP-LTT -> WCAM#3 KYN.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 B3
  1
S12
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Amethi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 19m    18 halts    Distance: 1439 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:11
Platform# 1
S   T  
AME/Amethi 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Amethi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  -16:15+021-60.183116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.8
#2!==!GNGGauriGanj  16:49+116:51+12m11-13.344111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#3!==!AMEAmethi»X  17:09-17:11-2m110.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction18:10+1518:35+1425m--135.13297mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4052.5
#5/--/PRGPrayag Junction20:15-20:16-1m--187.62096mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#6/--/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:35+821:08+933m3194.156100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4799.9
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  22:55+3723:00+355m--1193.962250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:15+000:25+010m12271.484322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#9%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  01:35+201:40+25m--2369.964387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  03:05+2303:15+2310m12460.788416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpurXO  04:12-04:14-2m22544.762364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.7
#12%==%PPIPipariya  05:45-05:47-2m22638.433339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.2
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction07:50-08:00-10m--2705.654329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+011:30+05m12889.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur  12:23+012:25+02m12958.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+013:35+010m321012.579209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#17/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  15:55+016:00+05m321196.775 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#18/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:58+017:00+02m321269.733564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.7
#19/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:33+018:35+02m--21320.346590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+120:25+13m621402.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#21/==/TNAThaneX  20:48+020:50+02m821422.32511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  21:30+0-521438.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site