Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Kolkata Airport Connecting train. Thanks to guest contributor vide Blog Entry# 132728
Sat Apr 02, 2011 (12:14PM)

30014/Biman Bandar-Majerhat Local
বিমান বন্দর Majerhat স্থানীয়     बिमान बन्दर-Majerhat लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Chitpur and Princep Ghat.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PPGT/Princep Ghat 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Princep Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BNBABiman Bandar  -14:58+011-10.4277mERKolkata - 700052, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#2/--/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  15:06+315:07+31m--1-6.7225mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  15:15+415:16+41m--1-3.84810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/PTKRPatipukur  15:18-15:19-1m11-2.2265mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.2
#5/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  15:24+015:25+01m--10.0155mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:030.8
#6/--/TALATala  15:28-15:29-1m--10.8526mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/--/BBRBagh Bazar  15:31-15:32-1m--12.5398mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#8/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  15:34-15:35-1m113.8309mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/--/BZBBarra Bazar  15:37-15:38-1m114.8164mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#10/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  15:44+916:00+016m--16.3459mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/--/EDGEden Gardens  16:02-16:03-1m117.9157mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#12/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat•  16:08+216:09+31m--19.1417mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/--/KIRPKhidirpur  16:13+016:14+01m1111.84010mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#14/--/RMTRRemount Road  16:16-16:17-1m1113.258mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.0
#15/--/MJTMajerhat  16:29+23-5114.2-9mERKolkata 700053, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site