Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31151/Sealdah-Barddhaman Local
শিয়ালদহ-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बर्द्धमान लोकल

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction --> PLAE/Palsit

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Palsit.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    28 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:29 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLAE/Palsit 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Palsit

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -10:15+431-6.82711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:23+010:24+01m11-3.2488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  10:28+310:29+31m--10.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33+710:34+71m--14.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  10:36+010:37+01m--17.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  10:39+810:40+81m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  10:43-10:44-1m--111.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  10:46+810:47+81m--113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  10:50+510:51+51m1A115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  10:53+010:54+01m--118.25812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  10:56+710:57+71m--120.26512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  11:00+111:01+11m1123.45915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  11:04-11:05-1m--126.411014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  11:06-11:07-1m--128.21614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  11:18+011:19+11m2131.12516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#16/==/GFAEGarifa  11:26-11:27-1m--133.92415mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#17/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  11:31+1311:32+131m--135.51915mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+1111:46+122m4139.37214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#19/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:49+1411:50+141m--142.96916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/MUGMagra  11:53+1511:54+151m--146.311214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#21/==/TLOTalandu  11:56+1611:57+161m--150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#22/==/KHNKhanyan  12:01+1612:02+161m--155.210917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#23/==/PDAPundooah  12:05+1612:06+181m--160.77220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#24/==/SLGSimlagarh  12:10+1812:11+181m--165.511320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/BCGMBainchigram  12:12-12:13-1m--167.47519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/BOIBainchi  12:15+1912:16+201m--169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#27/==/DBPDebipur  12:20+2012:21+201m--174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#28/==/BGFBagila  12:23-12:24-1m--178.86022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/MYMMemari  12:27+2012:28+201m--181.88625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#30/==/NMFNimo  12:30-12:31-1m--184.69224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#31/==/RSLRRasulpur  12:33+1912:34+191m--187.75930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/PLAEPalsit•  12:38+1912:39+191m--191.75528mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/SKGSaktigarh  12:43+1812:44+181m--195.39129mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#34/==/GRPGangpur  12:47+1612:48+161m--199.92730mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  13:03+8---1106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site