Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31151/Sealdah - Barddhaman Local
শিয়ালদহ - বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল     सियालदह - बर्द्धमान लोकल

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction --> PLAE/Palsit

Refresh Live Status (7h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Palsit.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    28 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:29 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLAE/Palsit 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Palsit

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -10:15+331-6.827 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:23+010:24+01m11-3.349 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction» 10:28+610:29+61m--10.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 10:33+510:34+51m114.67210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 10:36-10:37-1m--17.05410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 10:39+410:40+41m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 10:43-10:44-1m--111.75510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 10:46-10:47-1m--113.54210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 10:50+610:51+61m1A115.67612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 10:53-10:54-1m--118.26112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 10:56+2110:57+211m1120.26311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 11:00+011:01+01m1123.46015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 11:04-11:05-1m1126.411614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 11:06-11:07-1m--128.31513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:18+011:19+01m2131.02516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#16/==/GFAEGarifa 11:26-11:27-1m--133.82415mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#17/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 11:31+1311:32+131m--135.41915mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+1011:46+122m4139.272 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#19/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 11:49+1511:50+161m--142.86916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/MUGMagra 11:53+1611:54+181m--146.211215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#21/==/TLOTalandu 11:56+1911:57+201m--150.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#22/==/KHNKhanyan 12:01+2012:02+201m--155.110917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#23/==/PDAPundooah 12:05+2112:06+231m--160.67220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#24/==/SLGSimlagarh 12:10+2412:11+241m--165.411320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/BCGMBainchigram 12:12-12:13-1m--167.37519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/BOIBainchi 12:15+2512:16+271m--169.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#27/==/DBPDebipur 12:20+2712:21+271m--174.612422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#28/==/BGFBagila 12:23-12:24-1m--178.76022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/MYMMemari 12:27+2812:28+291m--181.78625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#30/==/NMFNimo 12:30-12:31-1m--184.59224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#31/==/RSLRRasulpur 12:33+2912:34+291m--187.65930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#32/==/PLAEPalsit• 12:38+2912:39+291m--191.55528mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/SKGSaktigarh 12:43+2812:44+281m--195.29329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#34/==/GRPGangpur 12:47+5312:48+531m--199.92831mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 13:03+18---1106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site