Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 50m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

31151/Sealdah-Barddhaman Local
শিয়ালদহ-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बर्द्धमान लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Palsit is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    28 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:29 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLAE/Palsit 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Palsit

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -10:15+431-6.82711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:23+010:24+01m11-3.2488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  10:28+110:29+21m--10.06810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33+010:34+01m--14.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  10:36+010:37+01m--17.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  10:39+010:40+01m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  10:43-10:44-1m--111.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  10:46-10:47-1m--113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  10:50+510:51+51m--115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  10:53+510:54+51m--118.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  10:56+1010:57+101m--120.26512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  11:00+311:01+31m--123.45915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  11:04+011:05+01m--126.411014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  11:06-11:07-1m--128.21214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  11:21+011:22+01m--131.14416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/--/GFAEGarifa  11:26-11:27-1m--134.02615mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#17/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  11:31+1911:32+191m--135.81917mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+1611:46+182m--139.66914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:49+2111:50+211m--143.06916mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/MUGMagra  11:53+2211:54+231m--146.411215mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#21/==/TLOTalandu  11:56+2311:57+231m--150.27714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#22/==/KHNKhanyan  12:01+2312:02+231m--155.310918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#23/==/PDAPundooah  12:05+2512:06+261m--160.87218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#24/==/SLGSimlagarh  12:10+2612:11+261m--165.611320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/BCGMBainchigram  12:12-12:13-1m--167.57520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/BOIBainchi  12:15+2712:16+271m--170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#27/==/DBPDebipur  12:20+2712:21+271m--174.812422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#28/==/BGFBagila  12:23-12:24-1m--178.96022mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/MYMMemari  12:27+2712:28+271m--181.98625mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#30/==/NMFNimo  12:30-12:31-1m--184.79224mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#31/==/RSLRRasulpur  12:33+2712:34+271m--187.85930mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#32/==/PLAEPalsit•  12:38+2712:39+271m--191.75528mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/SKGSaktigarh  12:43+2612:44+261m--195.49129mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#34/==/GRPGangpur  12:47+2412:48+241m--1100.02730mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  13:03+15---1106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site