Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31151/Sealdah-Barddhaman Local

Sep 03 2014 (11:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 9m    28 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLAE/Palsit 

28 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Palsit

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -10:15+131-6.5258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:23+010:24+01m11-3.2488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  10:28+010:29+01m--10.06810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33-10:34-1m--14.5739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  10:36-10:37-1m--16.95510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  10:39+010:40+01m--18.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  10:43-10:44-1m--111.75611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  10:46-10:47-1m--113.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  10:50+510:51+51m--115.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  10:53+010:54+01m--118.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  10:56+210:57+21m--120.16512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  11:00+311:01+31m--123.45916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  11:04-11:05-1m--126.411014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  11:06-11:07-1m--128.21214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  11:21+011:22+01m--131.04715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/=-/GFAEGarifa  11:26-11:27-1m--134.22215mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  11:31+1511:32+151m--135.61917mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+911:46+92m--139.46714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:49+1611:50+161m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/MUGMagra  11:53+1711:54+171m--146.211415mERMagra, West Bengal
21/==/TLOTalandu  11:56+1811:57+181m--150.07714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
22/==/KHNKhanyan  12:01+1812:02+181m--155.210918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
23/==/PDAPundooah  12:05+1912:06+191m--160.67218mERPandua, West Bengal
24/==/SLGSimlagarh  12:10+2012:11+201m--165.411320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
25/==/BCGMBainchigram  12:12-12:13-1m--167.37520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
26/==/BOIBainchi  12:15+2112:16+211m--169.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
27/==/DBPDebipur  12:20+2212:21+221m--174.612422mERDebipur, West Bengal
28/==/BGFBagila  12:23-12:24-1m--178.75822mERBagila, West Bengal
29/==/MYMMemari  12:27+2212:28+231m--181.68825mERMemari, West Bengal
30/==/NMFNimo  12:30-12:31-1m--184.59224mERNimo, West Bengal
31/==/RSLRRasulpur  12:33+2312:34+231m--187.65430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
32/==/PLAEPalsit•  12:38+2312:39+231m--191.25424mERPalsit, West Bengal
33/==/SKGSaktigarh  12:43+2112:44+211m--194.810028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
34/==/GRPGangpur  12:47+2312:48+231m--199.82730mERGangpur, West Bengal
35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  13:03+6---1106.7-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site