Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37811/Howrah Barddhaman Jn Local
হাওড়া বর্ধমান যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा बर्द्धमान जं लोकल

Sep 15 2014 (8:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -04:15+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  04:23+204:24+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  04:26+104:27+11m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  04:29-04:30-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  04:32-04:33-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  04:34-04:35-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  04:37+104:38+11m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  04:40+004:41+01m--116.16411mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  04:44+204:45+21m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  04:48+204:49+21m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  04:50-04:51-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  04:54+404:55+41m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  04:56-04:57-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  04:59+505:00+51m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  05:02+005:03+01m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  05:05-05:06-1m--137.31514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:14+105:16+22m--139.35014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  05:20+505:21+51m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  05:24+405:25+41m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu  05:27+605:28+61m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  05:32+505:33+51m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah  05:36+505:37+51m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh  05:41+605:42+61m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  05:43-05:44-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  05:46+705:47+71m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  05:51+705:52+71m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  05:54-05:55-1m--178.65822mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  05:58+705:59+71m--181.58825mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/NMFNimo  06:01-06:02-1m--184.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
30/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:04+606:05+61m--187.55430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
31/==/PLAEPalsit  06:09+806:10+81m--191.07224mERPalsit, West Bengal
32/==/SKGSaktigarh  06:13+606:14+61m--194.710028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
33/==/GRPGangpur  06:17+806:18+81m--199.72430mERGangpur, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  06:35-1---1106.5-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site