Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Talandu and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:38
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 
Arrives @ 08:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Talandu and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:42-31-56.76936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:48-05:49-1m01-49.86930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:53-05:54-1m01-45.211029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:56-05:57-1m01-41.67928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:00-06:01-1m01-37.66130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  06:04-06:05-1m01-34.58624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  06:07-06:08-1m01-31.78925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  06:10-06:11-1m01-28.78322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  06:14-06:15-1m01-24.69522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  06:18-06:19-1m01-19.87521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:21-06:22-1m01-17.35719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:24-06:25-1m01-15.49620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  06:28-06:29-1m01-10.68220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  06:33-06:34-1m01-5.110317mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu»  06:37-06:38-1m010.07514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  06:41-06:42-1m013.710314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:44-06:45-1m017.21416mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:01-07:02-1m0110.85814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  07:04-07:05-1m0112.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  07:07-07:08-1m0114.59015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:10-07:11-1m0117.57116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  07:13-07:14-1m0119.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:15-07:16-1m0122.17514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:19-07:20-1m0125.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:22-07:23-1m0128.27613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  07:25-07:26-1m0130.76411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  07:29-07:30-1m0133.95911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  07:33-07:34-1m0136.81099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  07:35-07:36-1m0138.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  07:38-07:39-1m0140.5819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally  07:40-07:41-1m0141.8618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  07:43-07:44-1m0143.8338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  07:47-07:48-1m0145.51410mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:08--0150.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site