Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 04 2014 (1:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:38 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 
Arrives @ 08:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Talandu and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:42+131-56.76934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:48+305:49+31m--1-49.87530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:53+505:54+51m--1-44.810828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:56+1105:57+111m--1-41.27124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:00+1106:01+111m--1-37.66130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  06:04-06:05-1m--1-34.58824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  06:07+606:08+61m--1-31.68725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  06:10-06:11-1m--1-28.78322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  06:14+1306:15+131m--1-24.69522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  06:18+806:19+81m--1-19.87521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:21-06:22-1m--1-17.35620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:24+1606:25+161m--1-15.49620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  06:28+1906:29+191m--1-10.68218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  06:33+2006:34+201m--1-5.110318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu»  06:37+2406:38+241m--10.07614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  06:41+2506:42+251m--13.810315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:44+2706:45+271m--17.21316mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:01+407:02+41m--110.65814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  07:04-07:05-1m--112.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  07:07-07:08-1m--114.39015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:10+207:11+21m--117.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  07:13-07:14-1m--119.713313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:15+2207:16+221m--121.97514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:19-07:20-1m--125.76913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:22+1407:23+141m--128.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  07:25+1207:26+121m--130.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  07:29-07:30-1m--133.75911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  07:33+2407:34+241m--136.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  07:35-07:36-1m--138.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  07:38-07:39-1m--140.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  07:40-07:41-1m--141.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  07:43+2407:44+241m--143.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  07:47+2407:48+241m--145.31410mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  08:08+2---149.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site