Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:14PM)

53066/Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Noadar Dhal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat»  -14:25+2310.06241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  14:32+614:33+61m--17.25245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  14:39+714:40+71m--112.47146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  14:47+914:48+91m2120.74452mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  14:58+514:59+51m4128.07758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  15:05+915:06+91m--135.76754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  15:11+1015:12+101m2141.26146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  15:20+1015:21+101m--149.46148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  15:28+1015:29+101m--156.54248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:35+415:37+42m2160.76959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhediaX  15:44+1015:45+111m--168.74041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  15:52+1015:53+101m--173.45338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskaraX  16:00+916:01+91m1179.65541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal•  16:08+1116:09+111m--186.13746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpas  16:15+716:16+71m--189.74546mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  16:21+1116:22+121m--193.51636mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17/==%KANKhana Junction  16:44+016:45+31m--199.46542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalit  16:50+516:51+51m--1104.85137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  17:00+7-51112.4-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site