Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53066/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान बामदेव पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat --> NRX/Noadar Dhal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Noadar Dhal.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Noadar Dhal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat»  -14:25-310.06141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road  14:32-14:33-1m017.15445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpur  14:39-14:40-1m0112.57046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur  14:47-14:48-1m2120.64352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  14:58-14:59-1m4127.96758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspurX  15:06-15:07-1m0135.66654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  15:12-15:13-1m2141.17647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8/==/KPLEKopai  15:20-15:21-1m0150.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/PNEPrantikX  15:28-15:29-1m0156.43550mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  15:36-15:38-2m2160.56655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11/==/BDHBhediaX  15:45-15:46-1m0168.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX  15:52-15:53-1m0173.35438mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX  16:00-16:01-1m1179.64340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal•  16:08-16:09-1m0184.67545mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/BPSBanpas  16:13-16:14-1m0189.64646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater DhalX  16:21-16:22-1m0194.91242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#17/==/KANKhana JunctionX  16:44-16:45-1m0199.27042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalit  16:50-16:51-1m01105.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  17:00--51112.2-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site