Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.30 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays till 28/5/15 #1386806-4
Sun May 03, 2015 (06:59PM)

53066/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान बामदेव पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:43PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat and Noadar Dhal.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Noadar Dhal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat»  -14:25+2310.06141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith Road  14:32+614:33+61m--17.15445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpur  14:39+814:40+81m--112.57046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  14:47+914:48+101m2120.64352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  14:58+814:59+81m4127.97858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspurX  15:05+1015:06+101m--135.66654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  15:11+1215:12+121m2141.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8%==%KPLEKopai  15:20+1215:21+121m--150.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9%==%PNEPrantikX  15:28+915:29+91m--156.44150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:35+1115:37+112m2160.56655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhediaX  15:44+1315:45+131m--168.24341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  15:52+1315:53+131m--173.35338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskara  16:00+1416:01+141m1179.55540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14 NRXNoadar Dhal•  16:08+1716:09+171m--186.04046mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%BPSBanpas  16:15+1616:16+161m--190.06446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  16:21+1816:22+181m--195.31242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#17%==%KANKhana Junction  16:44+316:45+51m--199.67042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18/==/TITTalit  16:50+516:51+51m--1105.44837mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  17:00+5-51112.6-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site