Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Postponed to leave at 14.30 hrs on Thursdays and Sundays till 28/5/15 #1386806-4
Sun May 03, 2015 (06:59PM)

53066/Rampurhat Barddhaman ( BAMDEV ) Passenger (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট বর্ধমান() BAMDEV যাত্রী     Rampurhat बर्द्धमान( BAMDEV) पैसेंजर

May 03 2015 (6:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Noadar Dhal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat»  -14:25+6310.06241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith RoadX  14:32+2114:33+221m--17.25245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur  14:39+1814:40+191m--112.47146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  14:47+1514:48+151m2120.74452mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  14:58+1414:59+141m4128.07758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspurX  15:05+2015:06+201m--135.76754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  15:11+2015:12+211m2141.26146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai  15:20+1715:21+171m--149.46148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantikX  15:28+1715:29+171m--156.54248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:35+715:37+72m2160.76959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhediaX  15:44+2115:45+211m--168.74041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  15:52+2115:53+211m--173.45338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskaraX  16:00+1816:01+181m1179.65541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal•  16:08+2316:09+231m--186.13746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpas  16:15+2016:16+201m--189.74546mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  16:21+2416:22+241m--193.51636mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17/==%KANKhana Junction  16:44+916:45+111m--199.46542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalit  16:50+1416:51+141m--1104.85137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  17:00+2-51112.4-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site