Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53065/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट बामदेव पैसेंजर

NRX/Noadar Dhal --> RPH/Rampurhat

Refresh Live Status (12h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:14AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 1h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:48 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -09:10+276,71-27.66237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17+3509:18+361m--1-20.44437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  09:26+3309:27+351m1A1-14.63242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal  09:35+4309:36+431m21-10.38042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#5/==/BPSBanpas  09:40+4709:41+471m21-5.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal»  09:47+4809:48+481m210.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/GKHGuskara  09:54+4609:55+461m215.06240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhal  10:01+5110:02+531m1111.36138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/BDHBhedia  10:07+5310:08+531m1116.45241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17+5110:19+512m1124.14155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11/==/PNEPrantikX  10:25+5310:26+541m1128.24350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/KPLEKopai  10:35+5310:36+541m2134.66648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44+5910:45+591m1143.55547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14/==/BSLEBataspurX  10:51+5610:52+571m--148.95254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionXO  11:01+1:0411:03+1:032m3156.75457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpurX  11:11+1:0211:12+1:021m1164.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17/==/MLVMallarpur  11:19+1:0311:20+1:041m--172.15447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road  11:26+1:0511:27+1:051m2177.52445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#19/==/RPHRampurhat•  11:45+57-3184.6-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site