Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 03:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (01:04PM)

53065/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Bamdev Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান - রামপুরহাট বামদেব প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट बामदेव पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:43PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 1h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between GKH/Guskara and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:48 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -09:10+851-27.66236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17+1409:18+151m01-20.44437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  09:26+1409:27+141m1A1-14.64243mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  09:33+2009:34+201m01-10.35342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5%==%BPSBanpas  09:40+1909:41+191m01-5.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal»  09:47+2109:48+211m010.05145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#7%==%GKHGuskara  09:54+2209:55+231m215.16240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#8%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  10:01+2310:02+231m0111.36138mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9%==%BDHBhediaX  10:07+2310:08+231m0116.45241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17+2310:19+222m1124.14155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11%==%PNEPrantikX  10:25+2510:26+251m0128.24350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12%==%KPLEKopai  10:35+2410:36+261m0134.66648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44+2610:45+261m1143.55547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14%==%BSLEBataspurX  10:51+3210:52+321m0149.04754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionXO  11:02+2911:03+291m3156.78758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#16%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  11:08+3111:09+311m1164.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17%==%MLVMallarpur  11:16+3011:17+301m0172.15446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18%==%TPFTarapith Road  11:23+3211:24+331m0177.52045mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:217.1
#19%==%RPHRampurhat•  11:45+15-3184.6-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site