Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Bonpas from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:20PM)

53065/Barddhaman Rampurhat ( BAMDEV ) Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান রামপুরহাট() BAMDEV যাত্রী     बर्द्धमान Rampurhat( BAMDEV) पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (4:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53081/53082 Rampurhat - Pinargaria - Rampurhat Passenger
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:48 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -09:10+251-26.46534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitXO  09:17+1209:18+121m--1-18.84037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana JunctionX  09:26+1109:27+111m11-13.45942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  09:33+1709:34+171m--1-7.43836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%BPSBanpas  09:40+1509:41+151m--1-3.73746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal»  09:47+1609:48+161m--10.06446mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7%==%GKHGuskaraX  09:54+1609:55+161m216.46241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  10:01+1610:02+161m--112.65738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BDHBhedia  10:07+1810:08+181m--117.35341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  10:17+1210:19+112m1125.34259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PNEPrantikX  10:25+1910:26+191m--129.64748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%KPLEKopai  10:35+2110:36+211m--136.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  10:44+2110:45+211m1144.85646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%BSLEBataspurX  10:51+2310:52+231m--150.44654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  11:02+1711:03+171m3158.18758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  11:08+2611:09+271m1165.37152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MLVMallarpur  11:16+2211:17+221m--173.65246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%TPFTarapith Road  11:23+2411:24+241m--178.92145mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%RPHRampurhat•  11:45+9-3186.1-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site