Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53067⇒63583/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
     

NRX/Noadar Dhal --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 16, 2016 (02:12PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:14 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -17:35+971-27.85437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#2/==/TITTalit 17:43+1317:44+131m--1-20.65137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3/==/KANKhana Junction 17:51+1917:52+191m1A1-14.73342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#4/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 18:00+2618:01+271m21-10.46442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BPSBanpasX 18:06+2918:07+291m21-5.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/NRXNoadar Dhal»X 18:13+3318:14+381m210.04345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/GKHGuskara 18:21+3818:25+354m215.06240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#8/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 18:31+3618:32+371m1111.36138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9/==/BDHBhedia 18:37+3418:38+351m1116.45841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 18:46+3718:48+392m1124.13555mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#11/==/PNEPrantikX 18:55+4518:56+481m1128.24350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/KPLEKopaiX 19:05+4419:06+461m2134.66648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 19:14+5419:15+551m1143.55547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14/==/BSLEBataspurX 19:21+5119:22+521m1149.06754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#15/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 19:29+5819:30+1:001m3156.76257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#16/==/GHLEGadadharpur 19:37+1:0619:38+1:081m1164.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17/==/MLVMallarpur 19:45+1:0919:46+1:111m3172.15447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18/==/TPFTarapith Road 19:52+1:1719:53+1:181m1177.51945mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:227.1
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction• 20:15+41-3184.6-40mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.