Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 18:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:12PM)

53067/Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান রামপুরহাট যাত্রী     बर्द्धमान Rampurhat पैसेंजर

Jan 14 2015 (7:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:14 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -17:35+1--1-26.45734mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalit  17:43+617:44+61m--1-18.84637mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana Junction  17:51+917:52+91m--1-13.44442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  18:00+1218:01+131m--1-7.44536mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%BPSBanpasX  18:06+1518:07+151m--1-3.73746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal»X  18:13+1618:14+191m--10.05546mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7%==%GKHGuskara  18:21+1818:26+155m216.47441mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  18:31+2018:32+201m--112.65738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BDHBhedia  18:37+2218:38+231m--117.35341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  18:47+818:49+82m--125.34259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PNEPrantikX  18:55+2118:56+221m--129.64748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%KPLEKopaiX  19:05+2719:06+271m--136.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  19:14+2919:15+301m--144.85646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%BSLEBataspurX  19:21+3119:22+311m--150.45154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  19:31+1719:33+172m3158.18758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%GHLEGadadharpur  19:38+3319:39+341m1165.37152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MLVMallarpur  19:46+3319:47+331m--173.65246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%TPFTarapith Road  19:53+2319:54+231m--178.92145mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%RPHRampurhat•  20:15+7---186.1-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site