Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:12PM)

53067/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান - রামপুরহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:33PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat is 85 km (100%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 1m    12 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:14 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRX/Noadar Dhal 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -17:35+101-27.65436mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#2/==/TITTalit  17:43+417:44+41m01-20.45037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3/==/KANKhana Junction  17:51+517:52+61m11-14.63243mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  18:00+1218:01+131m21-10.36442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5%==%BPSBanpasX  18:06+1618:07+161m01-5.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal»X  18:13+1718:14+171m010.04345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#7%==%GKHGuskara  18:21+1718:26+135m215.17540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#8%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  18:31+1518:32+151m1111.36138mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9%==%BDHBhedia  18:37+1618:38+161m0116.45241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  18:47+1518:49+152m1124.14155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11%==%PNEPrantikX  18:55+1918:56+191m0128.24350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12%==%KPLEKopaiX  19:05+2119:06+231m0134.66648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#13%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  19:14+2519:15+251m0143.55547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14%==%BSLEBataspurX  19:21+2619:22+261m0149.05254mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#15%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  19:31+2519:33+242m3156.78758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#16%==%GHLEGadadharpur  19:38+2719:39+281m1164.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17%==%MLVMallarpur  19:46+2819:47+281m0172.15446mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#18%==%TPFTarapith Road  19:53+2819:54+281m0177.52045mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:217.1
#19%==%RPHRampurhat•  20:15+10-0184.6-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site