Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 01:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:07AM)

53069/Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান রামপুরহাট যাত্রী     बर्द्धमान Rampurhat पैसेंजर

Apr 29 2015 (7:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between JTL/Jhapater Dhal and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -20:10+0--10.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitX  20:17+320:18+31m--17.64037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana JunctionX  20:26+420:27+41m1113.05142mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  20:34+420:35+41m--118.93836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%BPSBanpasX  20:41+420:42+41m--122.73746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  20:48+420:49+41m--126.46446mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7%==%GKHGuskara  20:55+220:56+21m2132.86241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  21:02+321:03+31m--139.05738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BDHBhedia  21:08+421:09+41m--143.75341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  21:18+121:20+12m--151.74259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PNEPrantik  21:26+221:27+21m--155.94748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%KPLEKopaiX  21:36+321:37+31m--163.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  21:46+1021:47+101m--171.22046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%BSLEBataspur  22:04-22:05-1m--176.85854mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%SNTSainthia Junction  22:13+022:14+11m3184.46258mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%GHLEGadadharpur  22:21+122:22+11m1191.77152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MLVMallarpur  22:29+322:30+31m--1100.03146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%TPFTarapith Road  22:40+222:41+21m--1105.24845mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%RPHRampurhat•  22:50+2---1112.4-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site