Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 07:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 07:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:07AM)

53069/Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান রামপুরহাট যাত্রী     बर्द्धमान Rampurhat पैसेंजर

Apr 29 (7:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between JTL/Jhapater Dhal and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -20:10+0--10.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitX  20:17+820:18+81m--17.64037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana JunctionX  20:26+620:27+61m1113.05142mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  20:34+920:35+91m--118.93836mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%BPSBanpasXO  20:41+720:42+71m--122.73746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  20:48+920:49+91m--126.46446mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7%==%GKHGuskara  20:55+820:56+81m2132.86241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  21:02+1021:03+101m--139.05738mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%BDHBhedia  21:08+1121:09+111m--143.75341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  21:18+221:20+22m--151.74259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%PNEPrantik  21:26+1221:27+121m--155.94748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%KPLEKopaiX  21:36+1221:37+121m--163.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  21:46+821:47+81m--171.22046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14%==%BSLEBataspur  22:04+322:05+31m--176.85854mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%SNTSainthia Junction  22:13+222:14+21m3184.46258mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%GHLEGadadharpurX  22:21+722:22+71m1191.77152mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MLVMallarpur  22:29+522:30+51m--1100.03146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%TPFTarapith Road  22:40+222:41+41m--1105.24845mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%RPHRampurhat•  22:50+4---1112.4-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site