Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:07AM)

53069/Barddhaman Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
বর্ধমান রামপুরহাট যাত্রী     बर्द्धमान Rampurhat पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:14PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between JTL/Jhapater Dhal and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -20:10+1--10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX  20:17+620:18+61m--17.24437mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  20:26+620:27+61m1113.13642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#4%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  20:34+1020:35+101m--117.35442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5%==%BPSBanpasX  20:41+1120:42+111m--122.63446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#6 NRXNoadar Dhal  20:48+1220:49+121m--126.06046mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%==%GKHGuskara  20:55+1020:56+101m2132.06240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#8%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  21:02+1121:03+111m--138.26138mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#9%==%BDHBhedia  21:08+1421:09+141m--143.35241mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  21:18+1021:20+92m--151.04155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11%==%PNEPrantik  21:26+1321:27+131m--155.14350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12%==%KPLEKopaiX  21:36+1621:37+171m--161.55948mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#13%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  21:46+1721:47+171m--170.41947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#14%==%BSLEBataspur  22:04+722:05+81m--175.95854mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15%==%SNTSainthia Junction  22:13+722:14+81m3183.76258mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#16%==%GHLEGadadharpur  22:21+722:22+81m1190.97052mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17%==%MLVMallarpur  22:29+722:30+81m--199.03346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#18%==%TPFTarapith Road  22:40+422:41+51m--1104.44745mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#19%==%RPHRampurhat•  22:50+5---1111.5-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site