Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 01:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Short Termination at Bonpas from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (12:19PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53069

53070/Rampurhat Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 05 2014 (8:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:59 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Noadar Dhal/NRX 
Arrives @ 08:47 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat (3)  -06:15+3--1-86.16241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road (2)  06:22+906:23+91m--1-78.95245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpur (3)  06:29+906:30+91m--1-73.67146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur (3)  06:37+306:38+31m21-65.34452mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction (4)X  06:48+206:49+31m41-58.17758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspur (2)  06:55+406:56+41m--1-50.46754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction (3)  07:01+607:02+61m--1-44.86146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopai (2)  07:10+507:11+51m--1-36.66148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantik (3)  07:18+507:19+51m--1-29.64248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3)X  07:25+107:28+03m--1-25.36959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia (2)  07:35+307:36+31m--1-17.34741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal (3)X  07:42+207:43+21m--1-12.65338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskara (2)  07:50+207:51+21m11-6.45541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal (2)»  07:58+107:59+11m--10.03746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpas (3)X  08:05+508:06+51m--13.71346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater Dhal (4)  08:23-408:24+01m--17.45136mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==/KANKhana Junction (5)X  08:31-108:32+01m--113.46542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalit (4)  08:37+008:38+01m--118.85137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)•  08:47+2---126.4-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site