Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31334

31333/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 08 2014 (7:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 18:31 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belgharia/BLH 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -18:12+0210.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  18:20+018:21+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  18:25+018:26+01m--16.55410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia (4)•  18:31+018:32+01m--111.0499mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  18:35-18:36-1m--113.53710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur (4)  18:39+018:40+01m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  18:43+018:44+01m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  18:46-18:47-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  18:50+018:51+01m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta (4)  18:53-18:54-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur (4)  18:56+018:57+01m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  19:00+019:01+01m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  19:04-19:05-1m--132.92214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara (3)  19:10-19:11-1m--134.72114mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  19:19+019:20+01m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  19:23-19:24-1m1141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  19:27+019:28+01m1144.94316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani (4)  19:32+019:33+01m4147.84513mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal (1)  19:35+019:36+01m1149.35613mERKalyani, West Bengal
20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara (1)  19:38+019:39+01m1151.11112mERKalyani, West Bengal
21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta (1)  19:46+0-1152.5-12mERKalyani, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site