Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31333/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कल्याणी Simanta लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (10:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:12 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:31
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -18:12+1210.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  18:20+018:21+01m113.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:25+018:26+01m--16.85410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia•  18:31-18:32-1m--111.34910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  18:35+018:36+01m--113.8379mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  18:39+018:40+01m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  18:43-18:44-1m--118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  18:46+018:47+01m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  18:50+318:51+31m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  18:53+1618:54+161m--125.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  18:56-18:57-1m--127.06512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:00+119:01+11m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  19:04+019:05+01m--133.22214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  19:10-19:11-1m--135.02114mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:19+419:20+41m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  19:23-19:24-1m1142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:27+019:28+01m1145.24316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  19:32+419:33+41m4148.04513mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  19:35-19:36-1m1149.55613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  19:38-19:39-1m1151.41112mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta  19:46+3-1152.7-12mERKalyani, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site