Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31327/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कल्याणी Simanta लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BLH/Belgharia

Refresh Live Status (6h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 13:53 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -13:35+2010.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  13:43+013:44+01m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:48+113:49+11m016.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia•  13:53+513:54+51m0111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  13:56+013:57+01m0113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  13:59+514:00+51m0115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  14:03-14:04-1m0118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  14:06-14:07-1m0120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  14:10+614:11+61m0122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  14:13+014:14+01m0125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  14:16+4414:17+441m0127.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:20+414:21+41m0130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  14:24-14:25-1m0133.211014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  14:26+1014:27+101m0135.01414mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:122.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:39+614:40+61m0137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  14:43-14:44-1m1142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:47+414:48+41m1145.24316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  14:52+914:53+91m4148.04513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  14:55-14:56-1m1149.55613mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  14:58-14:59-1m1151.41112mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta  15:06+4-1152.7-12mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site