Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31327/Sealdah-Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कल्याणी Simanta लोकल

Sep 18 2014 (2:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 14:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -14:40+2--10.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:48+014:49+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:53+014:54+01m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia•  14:58+014:59+01m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  15:01+015:02+01m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  15:04+015:05+01m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  15:08+015:09+01m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  15:11+015:12+01m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  15:15+515:16+51m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  15:18-15:19-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  15:21+015:22+01m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  15:25+1015:26+101m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  15:29+015:30+01m--132.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  15:31+015:32+01m--134.71614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  15:43+415:44+41m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  15:47+215:48+21m1141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  15:51-15:52-1m1144.94316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  15:56+515:57+51m4147.84513mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  15:59+016:00+01m1149.35613mERKalyani, West Bengal
20/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  16:02-16:03-1m1151.11112mERKalyani, West Bengal
21/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta  16:10+5-1152.5-12mERKalyani, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site