Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will start late by 15 minutes, i.e. at 03:37 hours instead of 03:22 hours from Shantipur on 01/02.09.2012 (Saturday/Sunday) and 02/03.09.2012 (Sunday/Monday)
Sat Sep 01, 2012
...
Read more...
(05:53AM)

31512/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Sep 18 2014 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 03:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HBE/Habibpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Habibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur»  -03:22+0310.08813mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/FLUPhulia  03:27+203:28+21m--17.35716mERFulia, West Bengal
3/==%HBEHabibpur•  03:33-03:34-1m--112.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  03:37+303:38+31m2115.92115mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
5/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  03:50+003:51+01m--120.28313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
6/==/PDXPayradanga  03:55-03:56-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha  04:00+204:01+21m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/==/PXRPalpara  04:03-04:04-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
9/==/SMXSimurali  04:06-04:07-1m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/MPJMadanpur  04:10-04:11-1m--140.57413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
11/==/KYIKalyani  04:15+804:16+81m--145.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
12/==/KPAKanchrapara  04:18+004:19+01m--148.39416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
13/==/HLRHalisahar  04:21-04:22-1m--151.52316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:33+404:34+41m--155.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KNRKankinara  04:37-04:38-1m--158.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
16/==/JGDLJagadal  04:40-04:41-1m--160.38814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/SNRShyamnagar  04:43-04:44-1m--163.36516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18/==/IPIchhapur  04:47-04:48-1m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
19/==/PTFPalta  04:50-04:51-1m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore  04:54+604:55+61m--171.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/TGHTitagarh  04:57-04:58-1m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/KDHKhardaha  05:00+005:01+01m--174.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/SEPSodpur  05:04-05:05-1m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/AGPAgarpara  05:07+005:08+01m--179.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/BLHBelgharia  05:10+005:11+01m--182.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  05:16+005:17+01m--186.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  05:20+005:21+01m3189.9118mERKolkata, West Bengal
28/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  05:40+2---193.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site