Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31512/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

STB/Shantipur --> HBE/Habibpur

Refresh Live Status (7h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Habibpur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:22 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 03:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBE/Habibpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Habibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur» -03:22+1310.08912mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:057.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia 03:27+403:28+41m--17.45615mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur• 03:33-03:34-1m1112.17418mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 03:37+403:38+41m2115.82112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#5/==/RHARanaghat Junction 03:50+303:51+41m--120.18513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga 03:55+703:56+131m--125.88615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 04:00+1004:01+101m--131.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/PXRPalpara 04:03-04:04-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali 04:06+2104:07+211m--136.28617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/MPJMadanpur 04:10+3204:11+321m--140.57414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/KYIKalyani 04:15+1204:16+121m--145.48713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:18+004:19+01m2148.39416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#13/==/HLRHalisahar 04:21+5804:22+581m--151.52316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:33+904:34+121m4155.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara 04:37+004:38+01m--158.55514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/JGDLJagadal 04:40-04:41-1m--160.38814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar 04:43+204:44+21m--163.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/IPIchhapur 04:47+504:48+51m--166.55812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/PTFPalta 04:50+004:51+01m--168.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 04:54+1204:55+121m2171.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh 04:57+3804:58+381m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KDHKhardaha 05:00+005:01+01m--174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SEPSodpur 05:04+005:05+01m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara 05:07+005:08+01m--179.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia 05:10+905:11+91m--182.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 05:16+205:17+21m--186.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 05:20+005:21+01m3189.9118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah 05:40+5---193.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site