Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:09PM)

31526/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Feb 15 2014 (11:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 15:03
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur  -13:12---1-71.0-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  13:14-13:15-1m--1-65.21615mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia  13:21-13:22-1m--1-63.67116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==%HBEHabibpur  13:26-13:27-1m--1-58.95818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:31-13:34-3m21-55.02815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  13:43-13:44-1m--1-50.88313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  13:48-13:49-1m--1-45.28615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  13:53-13:54-1m--1-39.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  13:56-13:57-1m--1-37.17114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  13:59-14:00-1m--1-34.88717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  14:03-14:04-1m--1-30.47413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  14:08-14:09-1m--1-25.58613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:11-14:12-1m--1-22.79416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  14:14-14:15-1m--1-19.52816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:24-14:25-1m--1-15.35715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  14:28-14:29-1m--1-12.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  14:31-14:32-1m--1-10.78814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:34-14:35-1m--1-7.76516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  14:38-14:39-1m--1-4.45812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  14:41-14:42-1m--1-2.53012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore»  14:47-14:48-1m--10.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  14:50-14:51-1m--12.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  14:53-14:54-1m--14.05911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  14:57-14:58-1m--16.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  15:00-15:01-1m--18.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia•  15:03-15:04-1m--111.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  15:09-15:10-1m--115.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  15:13-15:14-1m3118.9138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  15:30----122.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site