Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31526/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

BP/Barrackpore --> BLH/Belgharia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barrackpore and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:48 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 15:03
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur -13:12+7--1-70.910412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 13:14-13:15-1m11-67.57916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia 13:18+1013:19+101m11-63.57015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur 13:23-13:24-1m11-58.84518mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 13:29+1013:32+93m21-55.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction 13:43+913:44+91m--1-50.98613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 13:48-13:49-1m--1-45.28715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 13:53+1413:54+141m21-39.46613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/PXRPalpara 13:56-13:57-1m--1-37.27014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/SMXSimurali 13:59-14:00-1m--1-34.98818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 14:03-14:04-1m--1-30.57513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/KYIKalyani 14:08+1814:09+181m21-25.58313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 14:11+1414:12+151m21-22.79616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 14:14+4514:15+451m--1-19.52816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:24+1714:25+171m41-15.35416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/KNRKankinara 14:28-14:29-1m21-12.75813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/JGDLJagadal 14:31+014:32+01m--1-10.79014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 14:34+214:35+21m--1-7.76315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/IPIchhapur 14:38-14:39-1m--1-4.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/PTFPalta 14:41+1714:42+171m--1-2.53012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore» 14:47+1714:48+171m--10.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 14:50+1:0814:51+1:081m--12.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 14:53-14:54-1m--13.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#24/==/SEPSodpur 14:57+014:58+01m--16.9547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 15:00+2115:01+211m--18.77210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia• 15:03-15:04-1m2111.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 15:09+1915:10+191m--115.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 15:13+315:14+31m3118.9138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah 15:30+3---122.5-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.