Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31526/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

BP/Barrackpore --> BLH/Belgharia

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (01:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barrackpore and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:48 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 15:03 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur -13:12+14--1-71.010412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 13:14-13:15-1m11-67.57916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia 13:18+1713:19+171m--1-63.67015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur 13:23-13:24-1m11-58.94518mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 13:29+1813:32+163m21-55.22312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction 13:43+1413:44+151m--1-50.98513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 13:48+4113:49+411m--1-45.28615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 13:53+2213:54+231m--1-39.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara 13:56-13:57-1m--1-37.17114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali 13:59-14:00-1m--1-34.88617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 14:03+2414:04+241m--1-30.47414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani 14:08+2414:09+241m--1-25.58613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 14:11+514:12+51m--1-22.79416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 14:14-14:15-1m--1-19.52816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:24+1814:25+181m--1-15.45716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara 14:28+2514:29+251m--1-12.55514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal 14:31-14:32-1m--1-10.78814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 14:34+514:35+51m--1-7.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur 14:38+414:39+151m--1-4.45812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta 14:41-14:42-1m--1-2.53012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore» 14:47+2214:48+221m--10.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 14:50+4:2514:51+4:251m--12.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 14:53-14:54-1m--14.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur 14:57+014:58+01m--16.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 15:00+015:01+01m--18.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia• 15:03+015:04+01m--111.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 15:09+415:10+41m--115.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 15:13+115:14+11m3118.9148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah 15:30+5---122.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site