Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31525

31526/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Feb 15 2014 (11:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:48 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barrackpore/BP 
Arrives @ 15:03
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belgharia/BLH 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur (3)  -13:12+11--1-71.0-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt (1)  13:14-13:15-1m--1-65.21615mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia (2)  13:21+1213:22+121m--1-63.67116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==%HBEHabibpur (1)  13:26-13:27-1m--1-58.95818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  13:31+1513:34+133m21-55.02815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  13:43+1313:44+131m--1-50.88313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  13:48-13:49-1m--1-45.28615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  13:53+1413:54+141m--1-39.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara (2)  13:56+413:57+41m--1-37.17114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali (2)  13:59-14:00-1m--1-34.88717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  14:03-14:04-1m--1-30.47413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani (4)  14:08+1014:09+101m--1-25.58613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  14:11+1914:12+191m--1-22.79416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  14:14-14:15-1m--1-19.52816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  14:24+1914:25+191m--1-15.35715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara (3)  14:28-14:29-1m--1-12.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  14:31-14:32-1m--1-10.78814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  14:34+114:35+11m--1-7.76516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur (4)  14:38+014:39+01m--1-4.45812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta (4)  14:41-14:42-1m--1-2.53012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore (5)»  14:47+614:48+61m--10.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  14:50-14:51-1m--12.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  14:53+014:54+01m--14.05911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur (4)  14:57-14:58-1m--16.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  15:00-15:01-1m--18.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia (4)•  15:03-15:04-1m--111.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  15:09+415:10+41m--115.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  15:13+815:14+81m3118.9138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  15:30+3---122.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site