Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:09PM)

31526/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (10:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Phulia and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    25 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:19 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FLU/Phulia 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Phulia and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur  -13:12+7--1-7.410412mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  13:14-13:15-1m--1-4.07916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia»  13:18+913:19+91m--10.07015mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  13:23+013:24+01m--14.74518mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:29+1013:32+93m218.42312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction  13:43+713:44+71m--112.78513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  13:48-13:49-1m--118.48615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  13:53+1513:54+151m--124.17014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  13:56-13:57-1m--126.47114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  13:59-14:00-1m--128.88617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  14:03-14:04-1m--133.17414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  14:08+1514:09+151m--138.08613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:11-14:12-1m--140.99416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  14:14+014:15+01m--144.02816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:24+1414:25+141m--148.25716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara  14:28+2514:29+251m--151.15514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal  14:31+014:32+01m--152.98814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:34+514:35+51m--155.96515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  14:38+014:39+01m--159.15812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  14:41+014:42+01m--161.13012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore  14:47+1414:48+141m--163.66312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  14:50+1:2814:51+1:281m--165.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  14:53+014:54+01m--167.55910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  14:57+014:58+01m--170.5557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  15:00+015:01+01m--172.3739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia  15:03-15:04-1m--174.85410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  15:09+115:10+11m--179.36410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  15:13+015:14+01m3182.5148mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah•  15:30+3---186.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site