Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31526/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

FLU/Phulia --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (01:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Phulia and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    25 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:19 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FLU/Phulia 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Phulia and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur  -13:12+8--1-7.410412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  13:14-13:15-1m11-4.07916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia»  13:18+1113:19+111m--10.07015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  13:23-13:24-1m114.74518mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:29+1213:32+113m218.42312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction  13:43+1013:44+101m--112.78513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  13:48+1813:49+181m--118.48615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  13:53+1513:54+151m--124.17014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  13:56-13:57-1m--126.47114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  13:59+2214:00+221m--128.88617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  14:03+2214:04+221m--133.17414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  14:08+1614:09+161m--138.08613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:11+014:12+01m--140.99416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  14:14-14:15-1m--144.02816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:24+1414:25+141m--148.25716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara  14:28-14:29-1m--151.15514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal  14:31+114:32+11m--152.98814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:34+514:35+51m--155.96515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  14:38+014:39+01m--159.15812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  14:41+014:42+01m--161.13012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore  14:47+1314:48+131m--163.66312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  14:50-14:51-1m--165.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  14:53-14:54-1m--167.55910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  14:57+014:58+01m--170.5557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  15:00+1915:01+191m--172.3739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia  15:03+015:04+01m--174.85410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  15:09+815:10+81m--179.36310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  15:13+315:14+31m3182.5148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah•  15:30+3---186.1-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site