Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:09PM)

31526/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Feb 15 2014 (11:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    25 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FLU/Phulia 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Phulia and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur  -13:12+4--1-7.3-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  13:14-13:15-1m--1-1.61615mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia»  13:21+513:22+51m--10.07116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==/HBEHabibpur  13:26-13:27-1m--14.75818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:31+713:34+63m218.62815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  13:43+713:44+71m--112.98313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  13:48+1413:49+141m--118.48615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  13:53+1413:54+141m--124.17014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  13:56-13:57-1m--126.57114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  13:59+2214:00+221m--128.98717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  14:03-14:04-1m--133.27413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  14:08+1214:09+121m--138.18613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:11-14:12-1m--141.09416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  14:14+014:15+01m--144.12816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:24+914:25+91m--148.35715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  14:28+1414:29+141m--151.15514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  14:31+014:32+01m--153.08814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  14:34+1014:35+101m--155.96516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  14:38+314:39+31m--159.25812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  14:41-14:42-1m--161.13012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  14:47+1014:48+101m--163.66412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  14:50+3814:51+381m--165.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  14:53+014:54+01m--167.65911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  14:57+014:58+01m--170.6557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  15:00+015:01+01m--172.47310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  15:03+015:04+01m--174.8549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  15:09+015:10+01m--179.36410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  15:13+015:14+01m3182.5138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHSealdah•  15:30+3---185.9-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site