Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31542/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

STB/Shantipur --> FLU/Phulia

Refresh Live Status (14h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 24, 2014 (04:32PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (00:56) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Phulia.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 22:51 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FLU/Phulia 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Phulia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur» -22:45+1110.07412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia• 22:51+222:52+21m--17.49415mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur 22:55-22:56-1m1112.13218mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 23:03+223:04+31m2115.83212mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#5/==/RHARanaghat Junction 23:12+523:13+51m--120.18513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga 23:17-23:18-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 23:22+1023:23+101m--131.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/PXRPalpara 23:25-23:26-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali 23:28-23:29-1m--136.28617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/MPJMadanpur 23:32-23:33-1m--140.57414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/KYIKalyani 23:37+1023:38+101m--145.48713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara 23:40+623:41+61m2148.39416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#13/==/HLRHalisahar 23:43-23:44-1m--151.53616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 23:51+623:52+61m4155.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara 23:55+423:56+41m2158.55714mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar 00:01+500:01+60m--263.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/IPIchhapur 00:04+200:05+21m--266.55812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/PTFPalta 00:07+000:08+01m--268.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/BPBarrackpore 00:11+700:12+71m--271.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#20/==/TGHTitagarh 00:14-00:15-1m--273.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/KDHKhardaha 00:17-00:18-1m--274.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SEPSodpur 00:21-00:22-1m--277.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/AGPAgarpara 00:24+000:25+01m--279.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24/==/BLHBelgharia 00:27-00:28-1m--282.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#25/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 00:33+000:34+01m--286.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#26/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 00:37+100:38+11m3289.9118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:203.6
#27/==/SDAHSealdah 00:58+1---293.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site