Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 24, 2014 (04:32PM)

31542/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Phulia.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:44 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FLU/Phulia 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Phulia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur»  -22:44+4110.07412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia•  22:50+622:51+81m017.49415mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur  22:54-22:55-1m0112.13718mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  23:01+923:02+91m2115.82812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction  23:11+923:12+91m0120.18513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga  23:16-23:17-1m0125.88615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha  23:21+1223:22+121m0131.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/PXRPalpara  23:24-23:25-1m0133.87114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali  23:27-23:28-1m0136.28617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/MPJMadanpur  23:31+023:32+01m0140.57414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/KYIKalyani  23:36+923:37+91m0145.48613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara  23:39+023:40+01m0148.39416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#13/==/HLRHalisahar  23:42-23:43-1m0151.53116mERNorth-24Pgs. Ph:033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction  23:51+623:52+61m0155.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara  23:55-23:56-1m0158.55714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs Ph: 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar  00:01+500:01+50m0263.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/IPIchhapur  00:04+300:05+31m0266.55812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/PTFPalta  00:07-00:08-1m0268.55012mERState Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/BPBarrackpore  00:11+500:12+51m0271.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#20/==/TGHTitagarh  00:14-00:15-1m0273.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/KDHKhardaha  00:17+500:18+51m0274.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SEPSodpur  00:21+000:22+01m0277.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/AGPAgarpara  00:24+000:25+01m0279.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24/==/BLHBelgharia  00:27+500:28+51m0282.25410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#25/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  00:33+000:34+01m0286.76310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#26/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  00:37+100:38+11m3289.9117mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#27/==/SDAHSealdah  00:57+0-0293.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site