Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 24, 2014 (04:32PM)

31542/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Nov 24 2014 (4:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 22:47 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FLU/Phulia 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Phulia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur»  -22:40+2110.06313mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/FLUPhulia•  22:47+1022:48+101m--17.33116mERFulia, West Bengal
3/==%HBEHabibpur  22:57-22:58-1m--112.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  23:01+623:02+61m2115.92815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
5/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  23:11+223:12+21m--120.28313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
6/==/PDXPayradanga  23:16+023:17+01m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha  23:21+123:22+11m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/==/PXRPalpara  23:24-23:25-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
9/==/SMXSimurali  23:27+023:28+01m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/MPJMadanpur  23:31-23:32-1m--140.57413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
11/==/KYIKalyani  23:36+223:37+21m--145.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
12/==/KPAKanchrapara  23:39+023:40+01m--148.39416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
13/==/HLRHalisahar  23:42-23:43-1m--151.53116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  23:51+023:52+01m--155.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KNRKankinara  23:55-23:56-1m--158.55714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
16/==/SNRShyamnagar  00:01+000:01+00m--263.36516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
17/==/IPIchhapur  00:04+100:05+11m--266.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
18/==/PTFPalta  00:07+000:08+01m--268.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
19/==/BPBarrackpore  00:11+100:12+11m--271.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
20/==/TGHTitagarh  00:14+000:15+01m--273.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
21/==/KDHKhardaha  00:17+000:18+01m--274.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/SEPSodpur  00:21+000:22+01m--277.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/AGPAgarpara  00:24+000:25+01m--279.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/BLHBelgharia  00:27+000:28+01m--282.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  00:33+200:34+21m--286.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
26/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  00:37+100:38+11m3289.9118mERKolkata, West Bengal
27/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  00:57+1---293.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site