Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31538/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (11:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Habibpur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 21:06
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HBE/Habibpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Habibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur»  -20:55+0010.07412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia  21:01+121:02+11m017.47015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur•  21:06-21:07-1m0112.12518mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  21:16-221:17+01m2115.83212mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction  21:25+221:26+21m0120.111413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga  21:29-21:30-1m0125.88615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha  21:34+621:35+61m0131.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/PXRPalpara  21:37-21:38-1m0133.87114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali  21:40+521:41+51m0136.28617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/MPJMadanpur  21:44-21:45-1m0140.57414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/KYIKalyani  21:49+821:50+81m0145.48613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:52+021:53+01m2148.39416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#13/==/HLRHalisahar  21:55-21:56-1m0151.52816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:05+322:06+31m4155.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara  22:09+022:10+01m2158.55514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/JGDLJagadal  22:12-22:13-1m2160.38814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar  22:15+322:16+31m2163.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/IPIchhapur  22:19+122:20+11m2166.55812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/PTFPalta  22:22-22:23-1m2168.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore  22:26+522:27+51m2171.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh  22:29-22:30-1m2173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KDHKhardaha  22:32-22:33-1m2174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SEPSodpur  22:36+022:37+01m2177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara  22:39+022:40+01m2179.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia  22:42-22:43-1m2182.22710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:53+122:54+11m2186.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:57+022:58+01m3189.9137mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah  23:15+0-0193.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site