Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31537

31538/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 17 2014 (9:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shantipur/STB 
Arrives @ 21:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Habibpur/HBE 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Habibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur (3)»  -20:55---10.06313mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/FLUPhulia (2)  21:02-21:03-1m--17.37116mERFulia, West Bengal
3/==%HBEHabibpur (1)•  21:07-21:08-1m--112.12918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  21:16-21:17-1m2115.93215mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
5/-=/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  21:25+021:26+01m--120.211113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
6/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  21:29-21:30-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
7/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  21:34+021:35+01m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
8/==/PXRPalpara (2)  21:37+021:38+01m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
9/==/SMXSimurali (2)  21:40+021:41+01m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  21:44-21:45-1m--140.57413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
11/==/KYIKalyani (4)  21:49+021:50+01m--145.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
12/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  21:52+021:53+01m--148.39416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
13/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  21:55-21:56-1m--151.52816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  22:05+022:06+01m--155.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/KNRKankinara (3)  22:09-22:10-1m--158.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
16/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  22:12-22:13-1m--160.38814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  22:15+022:16+01m--163.36516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18/==/IPIchhapur (4)  22:19+022:20+01m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
19/==/PTFPalta (4)  22:22-22:23-1m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  22:26+022:27+01m--171.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  22:29-22:30-1m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  22:32+1422:33+141m--174.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/SEPSodpur (4)  22:36+022:37+01m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  22:39-22:40-1m--179.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  22:42+022:43+01m--182.2279mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  22:53+022:54+01m--186.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  22:57+022:58+01m3189.9128mERKolkata, West Bengal
28/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  23:15+0---193.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site