Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31538/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (11:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Shantipur and Habibpur.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 21:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HBE/Habibpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Habibpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur»  -20:55+0--10.07412mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#2/==/FLUPhulia  21:01+121:02+11m--17.47015mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/HBEHabibpur•  21:06+021:07+01m--112.12518mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  21:16-121:17+11m2115.83212mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction  21:25+221:26+21m--120.111413mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.7
#6/==/PDXPayradanga  21:29-21:30-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/CDHChakdaha  21:34+521:35+51m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#8/==/PXRPalpara  21:37-21:38-1m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#9/==/SMXSimurali  21:40-21:41-1m--136.28617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/MPJMadanpur  21:44-21:45-1m--140.57414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/KYIKalyani  21:49+721:50+71m--145.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:52-21:53-1m--148.39416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#13/==/HLRHalisahar  21:55-21:56-1m--151.52816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:05+622:06+61m--155.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/KNRKankinara  22:09-22:10-1m--158.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/JGDLJagadal  22:12+022:13+01m--160.38814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar  22:15+422:16+41m--163.36515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/IPIchhapur  22:19+022:20+01m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/PTFPalta  22:22+022:23+01m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore  22:26+522:27+51m--171.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh  22:29+5822:30+581m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KDHKhardaha  22:32+022:33+01m--174.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SEPSodpur  22:36+022:37+01m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara  22:39+022:40+01m--179.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia  22:42-22:43-1m--182.22710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:53+022:54+01m--186.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:57+022:58+01m3189.9138mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah  23:15+0---193.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site