Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31523/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

26 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:00+1--1-32.9298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  13:07+013:08+01m11-29.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  13:12+013:13+01m--1-26.46810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  13:17+013:18+01m--1-21.9739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  13:20+013:21+01m--1-19.45510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  13:23+013:24+01m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  13:27+013:28+01m--1-14.65611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  13:30+013:31+01m--1-12.84210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  13:34+513:35+51m--1-10.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  13:37-13:38-1m--1-8.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  13:40+013:41+01m--1-6.26512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  13:44+713:45+71m--1-3.07216mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/KNRKankinara  13:49+013:50+01m--11.81614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:01+514:03+42m--14.78315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar  14:06-14:07-1m--18.94716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:11-14:12-1m--112.05816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
17/==/KYIKalyani  14:15+614:16+61m--114.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
18/==/MPJMadanpur  14:20-14:21-1m--119.88713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
19/==/SMXSimurali  14:24+1114:25+151m--124.17117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
20/==/PXRPalpara  14:27-14:28-1m--126.57014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
21/==/CDHChakdaha  14:30+914:31+91m--128.84914mERChakdaha, West Bengal
22/==/PDXPayradanga  14:38+014:39+01m--134.63315mERPayradanga, West Bengal
23/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  14:49+514:51+52m--140.15113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
24/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  14:56+714:57+81m2144.47815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
25/==/HBEHabibpur  15:00-15:01-1m--148.37118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/FLUPhulia  15:05+815:06+81m--153.03116mERFulia, West Bengal
27/=-/STBShantipur•  15:20+3-1160.3-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site