Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31523/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

JGDL/Jagadal --> STB/Shantipur

Refresh Live Status (16h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jagadal and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:47
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 15:22 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

26 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:00+4--1-33.23111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 13:07+013:08+01m11-29.5488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 13:12+113:13+11m--1-26.46810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 13:17+013:18+01m11-21.97310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 13:20+013:21+01m--1-19.4559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 13:23+213:24+21m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 13:27-13:28-1m--1-14.65610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 13:30+413:31+41m--1-12.84210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 13:34+913:35+101m--1-10.67512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 13:37-13:38-1m--1-8.15812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur 13:40-13:41-1m--1-6.26512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 13:44+213:45+21m--1-2.97215mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#13/==/KNRKankinara 13:49-13:50-1m111.81614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:01+1014:03+92m--14.78316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/HLRHalisahar 14:06+4914:07+491m--18.94716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#16/==/KPAKanchrapara 14:11+014:12+01m--112.05816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KYIKalyani 14:15+1714:16+171m--114.97413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#18/==/MPJMadanpur 14:20+1814:21+181m--119.88614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#19/==/SMXSimurali 14:24-14:25-1m--124.17117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/PXRPalpara 14:27-14:28-1m--126.57014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/CDHChakdaha 14:30+1814:31+181m--128.84914mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/PDXPayradanga 14:38+3314:39+331m--134.63415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#23/==/RHARanaghat Junction 14:49+1514:51+142m--140.25113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 14:56+1814:57+181m2144.53712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#25/==/HBEHabibpur 15:03-15:04-1m1148.27018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#26/==/FLUPhulia 15:08+1815:09+181m--152.93415mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:137.4
#27/==/STBShantipur• 15:22+7-1160.3-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site