Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31523/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

JGDL/Jagadal --> STB/Shantipur

Refresh Live Status (15h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jagadal and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:47
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 15:22 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

26 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:00+3--1-33.23112mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 13:07+013:08+01m11-29.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 13:12+613:13+61m11-26.4689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 13:17+613:18+61m11-21.87210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 13:20-13:21-1m--1-19.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 13:23+313:24+31m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 13:27-13:28-1m11-14.75510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 13:30+713:31+71m--1-12.84210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 13:34+713:35+71m--1-10.77612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 13:37+1713:38+171m11-8.26112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 13:40-13:41-1m11-6.26311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 13:44+713:45+71m11-3.07415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/KNRKankinara 13:49+2313:50+461m111.91513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.7
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:01+914:03+92m314.68416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/HLRHalisahar 14:06-14:07-1m--18.84816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#16/==/KPAKanchrapara 14:11+014:12+01m1112.05616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#17/==/KYIKalyani 14:15+1214:16+121m1114.87513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/MPJMadanpur 14:20+4214:21+421m--119.88813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#19/==/SMXSimurali 14:24-14:25-1m--124.27018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#20/==/PXRPalpara 14:27-14:28-1m--126.56614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#21/==/CDHChakdaha 14:30+1414:31+141m1128.75013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#22/==/PDXPayradanga 14:38+1814:39+181m--134.53415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#23/==/RHARanaghat Junction 14:49+1314:51+122m--140.25013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#24%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 14:56+1314:57+131m2144.43712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#25/==/HBEHabibpur 15:03-15:04-1m1148.17018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#26/==/FLUPhulia 15:08+1115:09+111m--152.83415mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:137.4
#27/==/STBShantipur• 15:22+7-1160.2-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.