Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31524

31523/Sealdah-Shantipur Local

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 05 2014 (1:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    26 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jagadal/JGDL 
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shantipur/STB 

26 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  -13:00+0--1-32.9298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  13:07+013:08+01m11-29.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  13:12-13:13-1m--1-26.46810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  13:17-13:18-1m--1-21.9739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  13:20-13:21-1m--1-19.45510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur (4)  13:23-13:24-1m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  13:27-13:28-1m--1-14.65611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  13:30-13:31-1m--1-12.84210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  13:34+013:35+01m--1-10.77512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta (4)  13:37-13:38-1m--1-8.25812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur (4)  13:40+013:41+01m--1-6.26512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  13:44+013:45+01m--1-3.07216mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/KNRKankinara (3)  13:49-13:50-1m--11.81614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  14:01-14:03-2m--14.78315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  14:06-14:07-1m--18.94716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  14:11-14:12-1m--112.05816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
17/==/KYIKalyani (4)  14:15-14:16-1m--114.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
18/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  14:20-14:21-1m--119.88713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
19/==/SMXSimurali (2)  14:24-14:25-1m--124.17117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
20/==/PXRPalpara (2)  14:27+014:28+01m--126.57014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
21/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  14:30-14:31-1m--128.84914mERChakdaha, West Bengal
22/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  14:38-14:39-1m--134.63315mERPayradanga, West Bengal
23/=-/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  14:49-14:51-2m--140.15113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
24/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  14:56-14:57-1m2144.47815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
25%==/HBEHabibpur (1)  15:00-15:01-1m--148.37118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/FLUPhulia (2)  15:05-15:06-1m--153.03116mERFulia, West Bengal
27/=-/STBShantipur (3)•  15:20--1160.3-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site