Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31531/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> STB/Shantipur

Refresh Live Status (12h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:02 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

21 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:52+2510.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:04+018:05+01m116.86610mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#3/==/SEPSodpur  18:13+018:14+01m0115.6527mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/BPBarrackpore  18:22+518:23+51m3122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/PTFPalta  18:25-18:26-1m3125.06212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:31+218:32+21m1130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal  18:35+018:36+01m1133.211014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara  18:37+1018:38+101m1135.02514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:45+818:46+81m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar  18:49-18:50-1m0142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:53+018:54+01m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  18:57+1218:58+121m0148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/MPJMadanpur  19:02+019:03+01m0153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/SMXSimurali  19:06-19:07-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#15/==/PXRPalpara  19:09-19:10-1m0159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CDHChakdaha  19:12+1419:13+141m0162.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#17/==/PDXPayradanga  19:17-19:18-1m0167.73115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18/==/RHARanaghat Junction  19:29+1119:30+111m0173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:35+1319:36+131m2177.73712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#20/==/HBEHabibpur  19:42+019:43+01m0181.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#21/==/FLUPhulia  19:47+1119:48+111m0186.17915mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  19:51-19:52-1m0190.02116mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#23/==/STBShantipur•  20:02+6-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site