Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 15:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31531/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (5:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

19 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:52+0510.0338mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:04+018:05+01m--16.56410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/PTFPalta  18:22+5918:23+591m--124.76312mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:28+018:29+01m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/JGDLJagadal  18:32+018:33+01m--132.95514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
6/==/KNRKankinara  18:35+018:36+01m--134.73414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:41+018:42+01m--137.612515mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/HLRHalisahar  18:44+018:45+01m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
9/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:48+018:49+01m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
10/==/KYIKalyani  18:52+018:53+01m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  18:57-18:58-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/SMXSimurali  19:01+019:02+01m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
13/==/PXRPalpara  19:04-19:05-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
14/==/CDHChakdaha  19:07+319:08+31m--161.73814mERChakdaha, West Bengal
15/==/PDXPayradanga  19:17-19:18-1m--167.53315mERPayradanga, West Bengal
16/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  19:28+019:29+01m--173.05113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
17/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:34-19:35-1m2177.37815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
18/==/HBEHabibpur  19:38-19:39-1m--181.27118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19/==/FLUPhulia  19:43-19:44-1m--185.93216mERFulia, West Bengal
20/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  19:47-19:48-1m--187.52515mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
21/=-/STBShantipur•  20:02+0-1193.2-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site