Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 00:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 00:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31531/Sealdah-Shantipur Local

Sep 04 2014 (5:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:52
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:02
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

19 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -17:52-510.0338mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:04-18:05-1m--16.56410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3/==/PTFPalta  18:22-18:23-1m--124.76312mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:28-18:29-1m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/JGDLJagadal  18:32-18:33-1m--132.95514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
6/==/KNRKankinara  18:35-18:36-1m--134.73414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:41-18:42-1m--137.612515mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/HLRHalisahar  18:44-18:45-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
9/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:48-18:49-1m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
10/==/KYIKalyani  18:52-18:53-1m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  18:57-18:58-1m--152.78713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/SMXSimurali  19:01-19:02-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
13/==/PXRPalpara  19:04-19:05-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
14/==/CDHChakdaha  19:07-19:08-1m--161.73814mERChakdaha, West Bengal
15/==/PDXPayradanga  19:17-19:18-1m--167.53315mERPayradanga, West Bengal
16/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  19:28-19:29-1m--173.05113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
17/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:34-19:35-1m2177.37815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
18%==/HBEHabibpur  19:38-19:39-1m--181.27118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
19/==/FLUPhulia  19:43-19:44-1m--185.93216mERFulia, West Bengal
20/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  19:47-19:48-1m--187.52515mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
21/=-/STBShantipur•  20:02--1193.2-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site