Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 16:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 16:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

31531/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 05 2015 (4:22PM) by DB*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:02 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

21 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:52+2510.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:04+418:05+41m016.88810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/SEPSodpur  18:11+018:12+01m0115.6697mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/BPBarrackpore  18:18+1018:19+101m3122.55012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/PTFPalta  18:22+318:23+31m3125.06212mERState Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:28+418:29+41m1130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal  18:32+018:33+01m1133.25514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara  18:35-18:36-1m1135.03414mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs Ph: 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:41+1018:42+101m3137.912516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar  18:44-18:45-1m0142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs. Ph:033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:48-18:49-1m0145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  18:52+1418:53+141m0148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/MPJMadanpur  18:57-18:58-1m0153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/SMXSimurali  19:01-19:02-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#15/==/PXRPalpara  19:04-19:05-1m0159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CDHChakdaha  19:07+1519:08+151m0162.03814mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/PDXPayradanga  19:17-19:18-1m0167.73415mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#18%==%RHARanaghat Junction  19:28+1119:29+111m0173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:34+1319:35+131m2177.77412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#20/==/HBEHabibpur  19:38+019:39+01m0181.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#21/==/FLUPhulia  19:43+1719:44+171m0186.17915mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  19:47-19:48-1m0190.01516mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#23/==/STBShantipur•  20:02+7-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site