Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31531/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 05 2015 (4:22PM) by DB**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:02 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

21 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:52+2510.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:04+018:05+01m--16.88810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/SEPSodpur  18:11+018:12+01m--115.6697mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/BPBarrackpore  18:18+918:19+91m--122.55012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/PTFPalta  18:22-18:23-1m--125.06212mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar  18:28+218:29+21m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal  18:32+018:33+01m--133.25514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara  18:35+2718:36+271m--135.03414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:41+1118:42+111m--137.912516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar  18:44-18:45-1m--142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:48+018:49+01m--145.25816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  18:52+1218:53+121m--148.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/MPJMadanpur  18:57-18:58-1m--153.08614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/SMXSimurali  19:01-19:02-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#15/==/PXRPalpara  19:04-19:05-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CDHChakdaha  19:07+1219:08+121m--162.03814mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/PDXPayradanga  19:17-19:18-1m--167.73415mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#18%==%RHARanaghat Junction  19:28+919:29+91m--173.45113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:34+1019:35+101m2177.77412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#20/==/HBEHabibpur  19:38+019:39+01m--181.47018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#21/==/FLUPhulia  19:43+1119:44+111m--186.17915mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  19:47-19:48-1m--190.01516mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#23/==/STBShantipur•  20:02+4-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site