Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31531/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> STB/Shantipur

Refresh Live Status (4h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:02 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

21 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -17:52+3510.03411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:126.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 18:04+218:05+21m116.86610mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#3/==/SEPSodpur 18:13+418:14+41m--115.6527mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/BPBarrackpore 18:22+518:23+51m3122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#5/==/PTFPalta 18:25-18:26-1m3125.06212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar 18:31+218:32+21m1130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal 18:35-18:36-1m1133.211014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara 18:37+1418:38+141m1135.02514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction 18:45+918:46+91m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar 18:49-18:50-1m--142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:53+018:54+01m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani 18:57+1218:58+121m--148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/MPJMadanpur 19:02+3119:03+351m--153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/SMXSimurali 19:06+3719:07+371m--157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#15/==/PXRPalpara 19:09-19:10-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CDHChakdaha 19:12+1519:13+151m--162.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#17/==/PDXPayradanga 19:17-19:18-1m--167.73115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18/==/RHARanaghat Junction 19:29+1319:30+131m--173.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 19:35+1819:36+181m2177.73712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#20/==/HBEHabibpur 19:42-19:43-1m1181.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#21/==/FLUPhulia 19:47+1519:48+151m--186.17915mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 19:51-19:52-1m1190.02116mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#23/==/STBShantipur• 20:02+5-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site