Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 10.02.2013(Sunday)
Sat Feb 09, 2013 (03:34PM)

31513/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:48 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 08:17 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -06:00+1--1-73.43111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  06:07-06:08-1m11-69.8488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:12+006:13+01m--1-66.66810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  06:17+006:18+01m--1-62.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  06:20-06:21-1m--1-59.7559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  06:23-06:24-1m--1-57.8597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  06:27-06:28-1m--1-54.95610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  06:30-06:31-1m--1-53.04210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  06:34+306:35+31m--1-50.97512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  06:37-06:38-1m--1-48.45812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  06:40-06:41-1m--1-46.56512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  06:44+706:45+71m--1-43.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  06:48-06:49-1m--1-40.211014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  06:50-06:51-1m--1-38.41714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:102.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  07:01+407:02+51m--1-35.58316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  07:05-07:06-1m--1-31.44716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:10-07:11-1m--1-28.25816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  07:14+707:15+71m--1-25.47413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  07:19+1607:20+201m--1-20.58614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  07:23-07:24-1m--1-16.17117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  07:26-07:27-1m--1-13.87014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  07:29+807:30+81m--1-11.48614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  07:34-07:35-1m--1-5.72815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction»  07:47+607:48+61m--10.05113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:53+807:54+81m214.33712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  08:00-08:01-1m--18.07018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  08:05+508:06+51m--112.74015mERFulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#28/==/STBShantipur•  08:17+4-1120.1-12mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site