Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:31AM)

37912/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

39 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction»  -03:40+4010.05921mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  03:47+503:48+51m016.97319mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#3/==/AGAEAgradwip  03:53+603:54+61m0113.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#4/==/PTAEPatuli  03:58+503:59+61m0117.910118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/BQYBelerhat  04:02-04:03-1m0122.95519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#6/==/LKXLakshmipur  04:06+704:07+71m0125.69214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#7/==/PSAEPurbasthali  04:11+704:12+71m0131.87119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/BFZBhandartikuri  04:14-04:15-1m0134.25221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#9/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  04:21+604:23+62m0139.48616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/KLNTKalinagar  04:26+604:27+61m1143.7569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/SMAESamudra Garh  04:31+604:32+61m0147.48016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#12/==/DTAEDhatrigram  04:37+604:38+61m0154.15516mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara  04:43+604:44+61m0158.78016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:47+604:48+61m0162.78614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/GPAEGuptipara  04:53+704:54+81m0169.86813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/BHLABehula  04:56-04:57-1m0172.17315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#17/==/SOAESomra Bazar  05:01-05:02-1m0176.95615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/BGAEBalagarh  05:05-05:06-1m0179.76613mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/JITJirat  05:09+905:10+91m0183.010415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#20/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  05:13+1205:14+131m0188.26014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  05:16-05:17-1m0190.29815mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#22/==/KJUKuntighat  05:19+1805:20+181m0193.56416mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/TBAETribeni  05:23+1305:24+131m0196.71315mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:183.8
#24/==/BSAEBansh Baria  05:42+105:43+41m01100.52713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:53+305:55+42m01105.03914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#26/==/HGYHooghly  05:58-05:59-1m01106.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#27/==/CNSChuchura  06:01-06:02-1m01108.79015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:04+606:05+61m01111.77116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#29/==/MUUMankundu  06:07-06:08-1m01114.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#30/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:09+806:10+81m01116.37514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#31/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:13-06:14-1m01120.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#32/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:15+906:16+91m01122.45112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#33/==/SRPShrirampur  06:19+906:20+91m01124.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#34/==/RISRishra  06:23+1406:24+141m01128.18811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#35/==/KOGKonnagar  06:26+906:27+91m01131.1549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#36/==/HMZHind Motor  06:29-06:30-1m01132.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#37/==/UPAUttarpara  06:32+906:33+91m01134.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#38/==/BLYBally  06:34-06:35-1m01136.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/BEQBelur  06:37+906:38+91m01138.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#40/==/LLHLiluah  06:40+906:41+91m01139.7159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#41/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:00+1-01144.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site