Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:31AM)

37912/Katwa Jn-Howrah Local
কাটোয়া JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कटवा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

39 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction»  -03:40+1--10.05921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/DHAEDainhat  03:47+203:48+21m--16.96119mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3/==/AGAEAgradwip  03:54-03:55-1m--113.09718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PTAEPatuli  03:58+303:59+31m--117.910118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/BQYBelerhat  04:02-04:03-1m--122.95519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
6/==/LKXLakshmipur  04:06+404:07+41m--125.69214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
7/==%PSAEPurbasthali  04:11+504:12+51m--131.87119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%BFZBhandartikuri  04:14+604:15+61m--134.26321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  04:20+604:22+62m--139.48615mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10%=-/KLNTKalinagar  04:25+704:26+71m1143.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/-=%SMAESamudra Garh  04:29+804:30+101m--147.45716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==/DTAEDhatrigram  04:37+1004:38+101m--154.13916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
13/==/BGRABaghnapara  04:45+1204:46+121m--158.78016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
14/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:49+804:50+81m--162.78612mERKalna, West Bengal
15/==/GPAEGuptipara  04:55+1004:56+101m--169.86814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
16/==/BHLABehula  04:58-04:59-1m--172.19716mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/SOAESomra Bazar  05:02-05:03-1m--176.98413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
18/==/BGAEBalagarh  05:05+005:06+01m--179.76613mERBalagarh, West Bengal
19/==/JITJirat  05:09+1205:10+121m--183.010415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  05:13+1405:14+141m--188.26014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  05:16-05:17-1m--190.29815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
22/==/KJUKuntighat  05:19-05:20-1m--193.56717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/TBAETribeni  05:23+1305:24+131m--196.81216mERTribeni, West Bengal
24/==/BSAEBansh Baria  05:42+105:43+41m--1100.52713mERBansberia, West Bengal
25/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:53+405:55+52m--1105.03914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
26/==/HGYHooghly  05:58-05:59-1m--1106.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/CNSChuchura  06:01-06:02-1m--1108.79015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
28/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:04+306:05+31m--1111.77116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
29/==/MUUMankundu  06:07-06:08-1m--1114.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
30/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:09+606:10+61m--1116.37514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
31/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:13-06:14-1m--1120.113913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
32/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:15+806:16+81m--1122.45113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
33/==/SRPSerampore  06:19+806:20+81m--1124.96411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
34/==/RISRishra  06:23+2406:24+241m--1128.18811mERRishra, West Bengal
35/==/KOGKonnagar  06:26+806:27+81m--1131.15410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
36/==/HMZHind Motor  06:29-06:30-1m--1132.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
37/==/UPAUttarpara  06:32+006:33+01m--1134.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
38/==/BLYBally  06:34-06:35-1m--1136.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
39/==/BEQBelur  06:37+706:38+71m--1138.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
40/==/LLHLiluah  06:40+806:41+81m--1139.71410mERHowrah, West Bengal
41/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:00-1---1144.2-10mSERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site