Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37922/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

BLY/Bally --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:41
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction -10:20+5--1-136.05222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 10:28+710:29+71m--1-129.16819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala 10:32-10:33-1m--1-125.75418mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip 10:36+510:37+51m--1-123.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli 10:41+710:42+111m--1-118.16018mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat 10:47-10:48-1m--1-113.15519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur 10:51+710:52+71m--1-110.46314mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 10:55-10:56-1m--1-107.24516mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali 11:00+1011:01+111m--1-104.24719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri 11:04-11:05-1m--1-101.86921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/VSPRBishnupriya 11:08+011:09+01m11-98.43615mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 11:12+1111:14+102m--1-96.66516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#13/==/KLNTKalinagar 11:18-11:19-1m11-92.3569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#14/==/SMAESamudra Garh 11:23+1211:24+121m--1-88.65016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15/==/DTAEDhatrigram 11:32+1211:33+121m--1-81.96916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara 11:37+011:38+01m--1-77.36016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 11:42+1211:43+121m11-73.37114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/GPAEGuptipara 11:49+1211:50+121m--1-66.24513mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#19/==/BHLABehula 11:53-11:54-1m--1-63.95815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar 11:59-12:00-1m--1-59.15615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/BGAEBalagarh 12:03-12:04-1m--1-56.35013mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#22/==/JITJirat 12:08+1412:09+141m--1-53.06215mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 12:14+1512:15+151m--1-47.86014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/DMLEDumurdaha 12:17-12:18-1m--1-45.86515mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/KJUKuntighat 12:21-12:22-1m--1-42.54816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#26/==/TBAETribeni 12:26+1612:27+161m--1-39.34615mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/BSAEBansh Baria 12:32+1712:33+191m--1-35.51013mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.5
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:00+113:02+52m--1-31.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#29/==/HGYHooghly 13:04-13:05-1m--1-29.15414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/CNSChuchura 13:07+513:08+51m--1-27.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31/==/CGRChandan Nagar 13:10+713:11+71m--1-24.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#32/==/MUUMankundu 13:13+013:14+01m--1-21.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#33/==/BHRBhadreshwar 13:15+913:16+91m--1-19.77514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#34/==/BBAEBaidyabati 13:19+513:20+51m--1-15.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#35/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 13:22+1013:23+101m--1-13.67612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#36/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 13:25+1013:26+101m--1-11.16411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#37/==/RISRishra 13:29+913:30+91m--1-7.95811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#38/==/KOGKonnagar 13:33+1113:34+111m--1-5.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#39/==/HMZHind Motor 13:35-13:36-1m--1-3.1549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#40/==/UPAUttarpara 13:38+1213:39+121m--1-1.3809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#41/==/BLYBally» 13:40-13:41-1m--10.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42/==/BEQBelur 13:43+1113:44+111m--12.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#43/==/LLHLiluah 13:47+1013:48+101m--13.71710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 14:05+3---18.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site