Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 24m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)

37922/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

BLY/Bally --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:41 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -10:20+501-136.05221mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  10:28+710:29+71m01-129.16819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  10:32-10:33-1m01-125.75418mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  10:36+1110:37+111m01-123.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  10:41+710:42+71m01-118.16018mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  10:47-10:48-1m01-113.15519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  10:51-10:52-1m01-110.46314mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  10:55-10:56-1m01-107.24516mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  11:00+611:01+61m01-104.24719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri  11:04-11:05-1m01-101.94521mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  11:12+611:14+62m01-96.66416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#12/==/KLNTKalinagar  11:18+211:19+21m11-92.3569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#13/==/SMAESamudra Garh  11:23+811:24+81m01-88.65016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram  11:32+711:33+71m01-81.96916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/BGRABaghnapara  11:37+1111:38+101m01-77.36016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  11:42+811:43+81m01-73.37114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#17/==/GPAEGuptipara  11:49+811:50+81m01-66.24513mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#18/==/BHLABehula  11:53-11:54-1m01-63.95815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  11:59-12:00-1m01-59.15615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#20/==/BGAEBalagarh  12:03-12:04-1m01-56.33913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/JITJirat  12:09+712:10+71m01-53.05215mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  12:16+712:17+71m01-47.84014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  12:20-12:21-1m01-45.86515mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/KJUKuntighat  12:24+612:25+61m01-42.54816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#25/==/TBAETribeni  12:29+712:30+71m01-39.34615mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  12:35+812:36+101m01-35.51113mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:244.5
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction  13:00-613:02+22m01-31.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#28/==/HGYHooghly  13:04-13:05-1m01-29.15414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/CNSChuchura  13:07+013:08+01m01-27.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  13:10+513:11+51m01-24.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#31/==/MUUMankundu  13:13-13:14-1m01-21.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  13:15+713:16+71m01-19.77514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  13:19-13:20-1m01-15.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:22+813:23+81m01-13.67612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#35/==/SRPShrirampur  13:25+913:26+91m01-11.16411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#36/==/RISRishra  13:29+1213:30+121m01-7.95911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#37/==/KOGKonnagar  13:33+813:34+81m01-5.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#38/==/HMZHind Motor  13:35-13:36-1m01-3.1549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#39/==/UPAUttarpara  13:38+1413:39+151m01-1.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#40/==/BLYBally»  13:40+013:41+01m010.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#41/==/BEQBelur  13:43+913:44+91m012.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#42/==/LLHLiluah  13:47+913:48+91m013.7169mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:05+2-018.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site