Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31828/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction --> JGDL/Jagadal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Krishnanagar City Junction and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    -2 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

-2 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -15:20+2--10.010117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali 15:23-15:24-1m--15.010012mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3/==/BDZBadkulla 15:27+615:28+61m--110.07916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur 15:32+015:33+01m--115.38315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar 15:35+715:36+71m--118.17816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:39+715:40+71m1122.02312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#7/==/RHARanaghat Junction 15:51+615:52+61m--126.28513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga 15:56-15:57-1m--131.98615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha 16:01+1116:02+111m--137.77014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/PXRPalpara 16:04-16:05-1m--140.07114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#11/==/SMXSimurali 16:07+1116:08+111m--142.48617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#12/==/MPJMadanpur 16:11-16:12-1m--146.77414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/KYIKalyani 16:16+1416:17+141m--151.68613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara 16:19+516:20+51m2154.59416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#15/==/HLRHalisahar 16:22-16:23-1m--157.64216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:29+1316:30+131m--161.85716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KNRKankinara 16:33+1216:34+121m--164.67214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:38+416:39+41m--169.46515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur 16:42+016:43+01m--172.75812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta 16:45-16:46-1m--174.65012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore 16:49+1416:50+141m--177.16312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 16:52+1:2216:53+1:221m--179.25610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 16:55-16:56-1m--181.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur 16:59+017:00+01m--184.1557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 17:02+017:03+01m--185.9739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia 17:05+017:06+01m--188.35410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:11+217:12+21m--192.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:15+217:16+21m3196.0108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:213.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah 17:37+3---199.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site