Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31828/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 29 2014 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    -2 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 
Arrives @ 16:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

-2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Krishnanagar City Junction and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -15:20+0--10.010116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/JKLJalal Khali  15:23+015:24+01m--15.010012mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/BDZBadkulla  15:27+515:28+51m--110.07916mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/THPTaherpur  15:32+015:33+01m--115.38215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
5/==/BIJBirnagar  15:35+515:36+51m--118.18016mERBirnagar, West Bengal
6/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:39+715:40+71m1122.12315mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
7/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  15:51+315:52+31m--126.38313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
8/==/PDXPayradanga  15:56-15:57-1m--131.98615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
9/==/CDHChakdaha  16:01+516:02+51m--137.67014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/PXRPalpara  16:04+016:05+01m--140.07114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
11/==/SMXSimurali  16:07-16:08-1m--142.38717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
12/==/MPJMadanpur  16:11-16:12-1m--146.77413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
13/==/KYIKalyani  16:16+516:17+51m--151.68613mERKalyani, West Bengal
14/==/KPAKanchrapara  16:19-16:20-1m--154.59416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar  16:22-16:23-1m--157.64216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:29+516:30+51m--161.85715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
17/==/KNRKankinara  16:33+016:34+01m--164.67214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:38+616:39+61m--169.46516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  16:42+016:43+01m--172.75812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  16:45+016:46+01m--174.65012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  16:49+616:50+61m--177.16412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  16:52-16:53-1m--179.25610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  16:55-16:56-1m--181.15911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  16:59+017:00+01m--184.1557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  17:02+517:03+51m--185.97310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  17:05+117:06+11m--188.3549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:11+117:12+11m--192.86410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:15+217:16+21m3196.0108mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  17:37+7---199.4-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site