Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31530/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Jan 25 2014 (3:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur  -15:40---1-71.0-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  15:42-15:43-1m--1-65.23215mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia  15:46-15:47-1m--1-63.67116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==%HBEHabibpur  15:51-15:52-1m--1-58.97818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:55-15:56-1m21-55.02315mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  16:07-16:08-1m--1-50.88313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  16:12-16:13-1m--1-45.28615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  16:17-16:18-1m--1-39.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  16:20-16:21-1m--1-37.17114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  16:23-16:24-1m--1-34.88717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  16:27-16:28-1m--1-30.47413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  16:32-16:33-1m--1-25.58613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  16:35-16:36-1m--1-22.76316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  16:39-16:40-1m--1-19.53616mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:47-16:48-1m--1-15.35715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  16:51-16:52-1m--1-12.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  16:54-16:55-1m--1-10.7-14mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:56-16:57-1m--1-7.74916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  17:01-17:02-1m--1-4.45812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  17:04-17:05-1m--1-2.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore»  17:08-17:09-1m--10.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  17:11-17:12-1m--12.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  17:14-17:15-1m--14.05911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  17:18-17:19-1m--16.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  17:21-17:22-1m--18.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  17:24-17:25-1m--111.2399mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:32-17:33-1m--115.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:36-17:37-1m3118.9118mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  17:55----122.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site