Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31530/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

BP/Barrackpore --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (21h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barrackpore and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:09 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur -15:40+5--1-70.910412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 15:42-15:43-1m11-67.57916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia 15:46+815:47+81m--1-63.57015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur 15:51-15:52-1m11-58.85618mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:56+915:57+91m21-55.12512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction 16:07+916:08+91m--1-50.98613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 16:12-16:13-1m--1-45.28715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 16:17+1216:18+121m21-39.46613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/PXRPalpara 16:20-16:21-1m--1-37.27014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/SMXSimurali 16:23+3416:24+341m--1-34.98818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 16:27+2416:28+241m--1-30.57513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/KYIKalyani 16:32+1516:33+151m21-25.58313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 16:35-16:36-1m21-22.76416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 16:39-16:40-1m--1-19.53616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:47+1516:48+151m41-15.35416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/KNRKankinara 16:51+1616:52+191m21-12.75813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/JGDLJagadal 16:54+016:55+01m--1-10.76014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:58+416:59+41m--1-7.79515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/IPIchhapur 17:01-17:02-1m--1-4.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/PTFPalta 17:04+017:05+01m--1-2.55112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore» 17:08+1917:09+191m--10.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 17:11+2:3717:12+2:371m--12.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 17:14+017:15+01m--13.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#24/==/SEPSodpur 17:18+017:19+01m--16.9547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 17:21+017:22+01m218.77210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia 17:24-17:25-1m--111.13910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:32+017:33+01m--115.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:36+717:37+71m3118.9128mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah• 17:55+4---122.5-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.