Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 04:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 04:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31530/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (6:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barrackpore and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:09 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur  -15:40+201-71.010412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  15:42-15:43-1m01-67.57916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia  15:46+415:47+41m01-63.67015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  15:51+015:52+01m01-58.95618mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:56+515:57+61m21-55.22612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction  16:07+516:08+51m01-50.98513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  16:12+1316:13+131m01-45.28615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  16:17+816:18+81m01-39.57014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  16:20-16:21-1m01-37.17114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  16:23+1216:24+121m01-34.88617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  16:27+616:28+61m01-30.47414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  16:32+1016:33+101m01-25.58613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  16:35+016:36+01m01-22.76316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  16:39+016:40+01m01-19.53616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  16:47+1116:48+111m01-15.45716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara  16:51+916:52+91m01-12.55514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal  16:54+016:55+01m01-10.75914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  16:58+416:59+41m01-7.79815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  17:01+017:02+01m01-4.45812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  17:04+017:05+01m01-2.55012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore»  17:08+1117:09+111m010.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  17:11-17:12-1m012.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  17:14+017:15+01m014.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  17:18+017:19+01m016.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  17:21+317:22+31m018.8739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia  17:24+017:25+01m0111.23910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:32+017:33+01m0115.76310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:36-17:37-1m3118.9127mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:183.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah•  17:55+3-0122.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site