Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31534/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (16:09) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

17 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur -18:28+411-20.010412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 18:30-18:31-1m11-16.57916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia 18:34+718:35+71m--1-12.67015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur 18:39-18:40-1m11-7.95618mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:44+818:45+81m21-4.22112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction» 18:57+718:58+71m--10.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 19:02-19:03-1m--15.78715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 19:07+1219:08+121m2111.56613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/PXRPalpara 19:10-19:11-1m--113.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/SMXSimurali 19:13-19:14-1m--116.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 19:17+1419:18+211m--120.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/KYIKalyani 19:22+1719:23+171m2125.44213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 19:27+619:28+61m2128.29616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 19:30+1:0119:31+1:321m--131.42816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 19:40+1919:41+191m4135.64616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.6
#16/==/JGDLJagadal 19:47+019:48+01m--140.29014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar 19:50+1919:51+191m--143.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#18/==/IPIchhapur 19:54+3:0919:55+3:091m--146.46111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/PTFPalta 19:57+019:58+01m--148.45112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 20:01+2220:02+221m--150.95912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21/==/SEPSodpur 20:09+020:10+01m--157.8637mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.2
#22/==/BLHBelgharia 20:14+520:15+51m--162.03910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 20:22+020:23+01m--166.6199mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#24/==/SDAHSealdah• 20:45+3---173.4-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.