Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31534/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

17 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur  -18:28-11-20.2-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  18:30-18:31-1m--1-14.52415mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia  18:35-18:36-1m--1-12.97116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==%HBEHabibpur  18:40-18:41-1m--1-8.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:44-18:45-1m21-4.32115mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction»  18:57-18:58-1m--10.08313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  19:02-19:03-1m--15.68615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  19:07-19:08-1m--111.37014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  19:10-19:11-1m--113.67114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  19:13-19:14-1m--116.08717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  19:17-19:18-1m--120.37413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  19:22-19:23-1m--125.24313mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:27-19:28-1m--128.19416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  19:30-19:31-1m--131.32816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:40-19:41-1m--135.44715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/JGDLJagadal  19:47-19:48-1m--140.18814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:50-19:51-1m--143.16516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18/==/IPIchhapur  19:54-19:55-1m--146.35812mERIchapur, West Bengal
19/==/PTFPalta  19:57-19:58-1m--148.35012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore  20:01-20:02-1m--150.85912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/SEPSodpur  20:09-20:10-1m--157.7647mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/BLHBelgharia  20:14-20:15-1m--162.0399mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:22-20:23-1m--166.51810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
24/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  20:45----173.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site