Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31534/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (1:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    17 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

17 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur  -18:28+211-20.110412mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  18:30-18:31-1m--1-16.67916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia  18:34+418:35+41m--1-12.77015mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  18:39+018:40+01m--1-8.05618mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:44+618:45+61m21-4.32112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction»  18:57+418:58+41m--10.08513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  19:02-19:03-1m--15.78615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  19:07+919:08+91m--111.47014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  19:10-19:11-1m--113.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  19:13-19:14-1m--116.18617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  19:17-19:18-1m--120.57414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  19:22+1019:23+101m--125.44313mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:27+019:28+01m--128.29416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  19:30-19:31-1m--131.42816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:40+1119:41+111m--135.54716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.7
#16/==/JGDLJagadal  19:47+019:48+01m--140.28814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar  19:50+119:51+11m--143.26515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/IPIchhapur  19:54-19:55-1m--146.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/PTFPalta  19:57+019:58+01m--148.45012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore  20:01+1020:02+101m--150.95912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21/==/SEPSodpur  20:09-20:10-1m--157.8647mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.3
#22/==/BLHBelgharia  20:14-20:15-1m--162.13910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:22+120:23+11m--166.61910mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#24/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:45+2---173.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site