Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 05:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 05:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Vindhyachal (BDL) for 2 minutes from 25/9/14-6/10/14 #1223333.
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (11:30PM)

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
SBC-MAS: RPM WAP7 MAS-ET: ET WAP4 ET-ALD: ET WDP-4/4B ALD-PNBE: MGS WAP4
cleanliness - poor (12)
punctuality - poor (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (11)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 33m    5 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:33 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

5 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -09:00+5110.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  09:10+809:12+82m214.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  09:21+1409:23+152m2113.868909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:13+1110:15+112m4170.261815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:28+511:30+102m51144.674405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:38+1512:40+152m21228.569213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  13:33+1513:35+162m--1289.34691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai CentralX15:05+815:40+635m101357.9589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:03+018:05+42m21495.311519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNellore  18:25+1718:27+172m21533.88121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngoleX  19:53+2819:54+301m11650.55512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:25+222:35+610m101788.88024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/WLWarangal  01:11+2901:13+312m22996.777271mSCRWarangal., Telangana