Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:41:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ONE additional Second Class Sleeper coach from Bengaluru City to Patna from 02nd to 15th Nov. 2015./ Will terminate at Patliputra wef 01/01/2016 Arr: 0920 Hrs...
more...
Blog #1572643
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (12:02AM)

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
SBC-MAS: RPM WAP7 MAS-ET: ET WAP4 ET-ALD: ET WDP-4/4B ALD-PNBE: MGS WAP4
Rating: 2.7/5 (166 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (27)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 33m    5 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:33 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

5 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:00+10110.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  09:10+1309:12+122m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  09:21+1909:23+192m2113.675907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:08+2010:10+202m4170.057810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:28+1111:30+182m51144.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:38+1712:40+182m21228.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  13:33+2113:35+222m21289.94192mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#8/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)X15:15+315:45+1530m101358.6608mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.6
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:03+1318:05+162m21496.212819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.5
#10/==/NLRNellore  18:23+3618:25+362m21534.78021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.8
#11/==/OGLOngoleX  19:53+3619:54+381m11651.46412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:31162.1
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:25+1022:35+1410m101813.58326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#13/==/WLWarangalXO  01:05+3401:06+371m221021.271271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#14/==/RDMRamagundam  02:32+3902:33+401m121122.473170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:32+2903:33+291m121194.648184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2769.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  05:00+2405:10+3610m--21264.443185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur  05:29+2805:30+291m--21278.270194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#18/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO  07:12+3507:13+381m--21396.768279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0776.3
#19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:20+3408:30+3510m121473.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:08+2810:09+301m--21577.557478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.4
#21/==/BZUBetulX  11:40+3511:41+391m221663.953643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  12:22+4412:24+442m121699.932407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  14:35+414:45+1510m621770.276329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#24%==%PPIPipariyaX  15:38+3515:40+352m121837.594339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#25%==%NUNarsinghpurO  16:40+5416:42+542m121931.257364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#26/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:10+4018:20+4510m322015.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#27/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  19:30+1:0019:35+1:025m--22106.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.4
#28%==%STASatna Junction  21:15+4321:25+4810m322204.543321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10177.4
#29/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO01:35+2302:03+3728m832381.877100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1089.5
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:13+1:0803:15+1:082m232471.43387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.1
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10+4705:20+5110m232534.56484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2893.9
#32/==/BXRBuxarX  06:48+1:0806:50+1:112m--32628.46567mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  07:53+1:1107:55+1:122m--32696.94163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5739.3
#34/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)  08:52+1:2008:54+1:262m--32736.21459mECRKhagaul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#35|--|PPTAPatliputra Junction  09:20+1:13---32742.1-54mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site