Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Terminal to changed from Patliputra to DANAPUR wef 01.03.2017
Thu Nov 03, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (9:17PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (271 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
punctuality - average (46)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - average (46)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - good (43)
safety - good (45)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:33 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:00+13110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  09:10+1609:12+162m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:21+2209:23+222m2113.675907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:08+2510:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX  10:36+2310:38+222m11104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5040.7
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:28+1511:30+212m51144.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:38+2512:40+252m21228.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  13:33+2613:35+272m21289.94192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#9/==/MASChennai CentralX15:15+1115:45+1430m101358.5608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.7
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:03+1118:05+142m1,31496.212818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.5
#11/==/NLRNellore  18:23+3218:25+322m21534.78021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.8
#12/==/OGLOngoleXO  19:53+3419:54+351m11651.45512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:25+822:35+1210m101789.98326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalXO  01:05+3801:06+401m22997.771271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam  02:32+3702:33+371m121098.973170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#16/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:32+2803:33+281m121171.148184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.9
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  05:00+1105:10+1610m021240.943185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/CDChandrapur  05:29+1605:30+181m021254.770194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO  07:12+1607:13+211m021373.268279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:20+3208:30+3210m121449.464315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:08+2510:09+261m021553.957478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.4
#22/==/BZUBetul  11:40+3111:41+351m221640.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri  12:22+4012:24+422m121676.232407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.4
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  14:35+414:45+1710m--21746.676329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#25%==%PPIPipariyaX  15:38+4415:40+442m121813.894339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#26%==%NUNarsinghpurO  16:40+5616:42+562m121907.657364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:10+3818:20+4110m521991.678416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#28/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  19:30+5519:35+575m222082.459387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.4
#29%==%STASatna Junction  21:15+4521:25+5010m322180.845322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.2
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  01:10+4801:20+1:0510m--32351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.2
#31/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:13+1:0903:15+1:112m232431.23387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10+4705:20+5010m232494.46484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2893.9
#33/==/BXRBuxarX  06:48+5806:50+1:062m132588.46567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#34/==/ARAAra Junction  07:53+1:0407:55+1:052m132656.94163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5739.3
#35/==/DNRDanapur08:52+1:0208:54+1:062m132696.21459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#36/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  09:20+59-332702.1-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site