Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31824/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

KYI/Kalyani --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:49) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyani and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    15 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:03 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kalyani and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -12:07+14--1-51.610017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#2/==/BDZBadkulla 12:13+1812:14+181m--1-41.57916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#3/==/THPTaherpur 12:18-12:19-1m--1-36.38315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/BIJBirnagar 12:21+1912:22+191m--1-33.57816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 12:25+2012:26+211m11-29.62312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction 12:37+1912:38+191m--1-25.48513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 12:42+3012:43+301m--1-19.78615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 12:47+2412:48+241m--1-13.97014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara 12:50-12:51-1m--1-11.67114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali 12:53-12:54-1m--1-9.28617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 12:57-12:58-1m--1-4.97414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani» 13:02+2513:03+251m--10.08613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 13:05+013:06+01m--12.99416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 13:08-13:09-1m--16.04216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 13:15+2313:16+231m4110.25716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara 13:19+3213:20+351m--113.07214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#17/==/SNRShyamnagar 13:24+1113:25+111m--117.86515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#18/==/IPIchhapur 13:28+013:29+01m--121.15812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/PTFPalta 13:31-13:32-1m--123.05012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 13:35+2913:36+291m--125.56312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#21/==/TGHTitagarh 13:38+1:2413:39+1:241m--127.65610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KDHKhardaha 13:41-13:42-1m--129.55910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SEPSodpur 13:45+013:46+01m--132.5557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/AGPAgarpara 13:48+013:49+01m--134.3739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#25/==/BLHBelgharia 13:51+4213:52+421m--136.75410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 13:57+213:58+21m--141.36310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 14:01+514:02+51m3144.498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:233.6
#28/==/SDAHSealdah• 14:25+8---148.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site