Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31824/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (5:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 22m    15 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 
Arrives @ 14:32 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kalyani and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -12:12+5--1-51.610016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/BDZBadkulla  12:18+912:19+91m--1-41.67916mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/THPTaherpur  12:23-12:24-1m--1-36.38215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/BIJBirnagar  12:26+912:27+91m--1-33.58016mERBirnagar, West Bengal
5/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  12:30+1012:31+101m11-29.52015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  12:44+612:45+61m--1-25.28313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  12:49-12:50-1m--1-19.78615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  12:54+1212:55+121m--1-13.97014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  12:57-12:58-1m--1-11.67114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  13:00-13:01-1m--1-9.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  13:04+013:05+01m--1-4.97413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani»  13:09+1113:10+121m--10.08613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:12+1013:13+101m--12.99416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  13:15-13:16-1m--16.03116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  13:24+913:25+91m--110.25715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  13:28-13:29-1m--113.07214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/SNRShyamnagar  13:33+513:34+51m--117.86516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18/==/IPIchhapur  13:37+513:38+51m--121.15812mERIchapur, West Bengal
19/==/PTFPalta  13:40+013:41+01m--123.05012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore  13:44+1013:45+101m--125.56412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/TGHTitagarh  13:47+2:4013:48+2:401m--127.75610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/KDHKhardaha  13:50-13:51-1m--129.55911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/SEPSodpur  13:54+013:55+01m--132.5557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/AGPAgarpara  13:57-13:58-1m--134.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/BLHBelgharia  14:00+014:01+01m--136.7549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:06+1114:07+111m--141.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
27/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:10+214:11+21m3144.4108mERKolkata, West Bengal
28/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  14:32+4---147.8-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site