Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31618/Ranaghat Sealdah Fast
রানাঘাট শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট     रानाघाट सियालदह फास्ट

TGH/Titagarh --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:48PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Titagarh and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    10 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:34
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TGH/Titagarh 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

10 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Titagarh and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RHARanaghat Junction  -07:30+001-53.06913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#2/==/CDHChakdaha  07:40+307:41+31m01-41.67114mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/SMXSimurali  07:45+707:46+81m01-36.97917mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#4/==/KYIKalyani  07:53+607:54+61m01-27.68613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara  07:56+1407:57+171m21-24.83416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#6/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:10+408:11+41m41-17.55716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:19+408:20+41m41-9.84615mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.7
#8/==/BPBarrackpore  08:30+408:31+41m41-2.14712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:51+008:52+01m4113.66310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:55+008:56+01m4116.8167mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#11/==/SDAHSealdah•  09:10+2-0120.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site