Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1714959-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1739032-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856348-10

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
سنگھمیترا ایکسپریس     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
not so good
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Terminal to be changed from Patliputra to DANAPUR wef 01.03.2017 :: 12295/96 Sanghmitra express to be provided halt at Maihar for period of 6 months from...
more...
2nd January 2017 on experimental basis.
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (07:30PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (23:10) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (256 votes)
cleanliness - average (44)
punctuality - average (46)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - average (33)
railfanning - good (40)
safety - good (40)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 14h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BXR/Buxar and DLN/Dildarnagar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction -19:45-11-1912.21453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX 20:10-20:12-2m41-1906.29159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#3/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:38-20:40-2m21-1866.98163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5168.5
#4/==/BXRBuxar 21:31-21:33-2m21-1798.55467mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4493.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:17-23:27-10m41-1704.56284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.2
#6/==/MZPMirzapurX 00:28-00:30-2m32-1641.34687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.2
#7/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 02:15-02:25-10m--2-1561.16297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX 05:10-05:20-10m12-1390.9118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.5
#9%==%MYRMaiharX 05:38-05:40-2m22-1355.484353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 06:25-06:30-5m52-1292.561387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 08:00-08:10-10m12-1201.661416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur 09:33-09:35-2m22-1117.689364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.7
#13%==%PPIPipariyaXO 10:38-10:40-2m22-1023.935339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.2
#14%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 12:35-12:45-10m4,52-956.764329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.4
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:51-13:53-2m22-886.350407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#16/==/BZUBetul 14:36-14:39-3m12-850.470643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.4
#17/==/PARPandhurna 15:53-15:55-2m12-763.952478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.5
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:55-18:10-15m22-659.588315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.2
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 19:02-19:04-2m12-583.258279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#20/==/CDChandrapur 21:07-21:10-3m12-464.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:00-22:10-10m12-451.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#22/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 22:59-23:00-1m22-381.270184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.2
#23/==/RDMRamagundam 00:02-00:03-1m23-309.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.2
#24/==/WLWarangalX 01:35-01:40-5m13-207.847271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.8
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X 06:05-06:20-15m830.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.5
#26/==/OGLOngole 08:12-08:14-2m33138.56112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.8
#27/==/NLRNelloreX 10:09-10:10-1m33255.34621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:00-11:02-2m13293.85618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.7
#29/==/MASChennai Central 13:30-13:55-25m63431.4618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:03-15:05-2m13500.16992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:58-16:00-2m13561.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 17:25-17:30-5m43645.585404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#33/==/KPNKuppamX 17:59-18:00-1m23686.454688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.1
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 18:38-18:40-2m33720.564810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 19:33-19:35-2m43776.851907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.7
#36/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 19:43-19:45-2m13783.512914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 19:58-20:00-2m13786.213928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.2
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 20:20--43790.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site