Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 17:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 06, 2014 (04:58AM)

12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express

Jan 10 (2:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-A1-B2-B1-PC-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR=23 Coach ISO 9001:2008 certified Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good/Ok food
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B/4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

2 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal»  -14:50-110.056208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  17:35-17:45-10m11153.766201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  22:40-22:50-10m31479.454124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction•  03:50-04:05-15m62749.17784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction04:35-04:37-2m--2787.86989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SBZSiswa Bazar05:00-05:02-2m--2814.34494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BUGBagaha  06:01-06:03-2m12857.47393mECRBagaha, Bihar
8|--|HIRHarinagarO  06:24-06:26-2m12883.13997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
9|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  06:50-06:55-5m12898.67189mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
10|--|BTHBettiah  07:26-07:31-5m12935.38079mECRBettiah, Bihar
11|--|SGLSagauli  07:48-07:50-2m12958.14673mECRSugauli, Bihar
12|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:17-08:22-5m12978.64772mECRMotihari, Bihar
13|--|CAAChakiaX  09:03-09:05-2m121010.75866mECRChakia, Bihar
14|--|MAIMehsi  09:14-09:16-2m121019.46764mECRMehsi, Bihar
15|--|MTRMotipur  09:28-09:30-2m121032.72862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
16|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:25--321058.8-57mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site