Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 06, 2014 (04:58AM)

12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001
Rating: 4.0/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good/Ok food.; Food served by Meals on Wheels
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

2 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -14:50+3110.056209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:45153.3
#2/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  17:35+1317:45+1710m11153.366197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:55325.6
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  22:40+5322:50+5910m31479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00269.6
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•X  03:50+3004:05+3615m62748.66584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#5|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  04:41+4204:43+422m02787.39489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1726.5
#6|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  05:00+4505:02+452m12813.84699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5643.1
#7|--|BUGBagaha  05:58+4206:00+422m12857.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#8|--|HIRHarinagarO  06:22+5006:24+512m12882.64497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#9|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  06:45+5306:50+545m12898.16389mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#10|--|BTHBettiah  07:25+5507:27+582m12934.87679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#11|--|SGLSagauli Junction  07:45+1:0707:47+1:092m12957.64473mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2820.6
#12|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m12978.26972mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#13|--|CAAChakia  08:48+1:1008:50+1:112m121010.25266mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#14|--|MAIMehsi  09:00+1:1109:02+1:112m121018.95064mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#15|--|MTRMotipurX  09:18+1:0909:20+1:092m121032.22462mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0526.1
#16|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  10:25+1:17-321058.3-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site